• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Aliyev, Alexey
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Amelina, Yana
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Andreev, Andrey N.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Sociology of Mass Communication (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Андрианова Анна Владимировна
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant; Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Doctoral Student
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Анисонян Борис Леванович
Артамонова Милена Михайловна
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Архипова Ирина Петровна
Graduate School of Business: Deputy Dean; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Professor
Employer Brand Management (4 year, 1 module)
Employer Brand Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Afanasyeva, Olga V.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design: Deputy Dean for for Admissions; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2013

Балдин Евгений Владимирович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Barkhatova, Larisa
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Sociological Research Methods: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Bachurina, Nelli
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2014

Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Bezdudny, Roman
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Безруков Андрей Сергеевич
Digital Agency Management (4 year, 3 module)
Belov, Maxim
Белова Полина Андреевна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Visiting Lecturer
Core management concepts (1 year, 4 module)
Белькович Мария Михайловна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Бердников Илья Евгеньевич
Data Driven Online Marketing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Bobrova, Angelina
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Logic (1 year, 1 module)
Bolshakov, Nikita
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Sociological Research Methods: Associate Professor; International Laboratory for Social Integration Research: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Боровик Марина Юрьевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Burov, Alexander A.
Department of Higher Mathematics: Professor
Butryumova, Nadezhda N.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Venture Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Entrepreneurial Basics (4 year, 1 module)
Byvaltseva, Anastasia
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Project Support Unit: Manager; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Visiting Lecturer; Center for Institutional Studies; International Laboratory for Institutional Analysis of Economic Reforms: Research Assistant
Probability Theory and Statistics (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Bykov, Andrey
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department for Social Institutions Analysis: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Veksler, Asya
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Vilkova, Ksenia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Junior Research Fellow
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Vinkelman, Anna
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy: Doctoral Student
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Vlades, Oleg
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Internet Promotion (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Volkova, Ksenia
Programming in Python (2 year, 3 module)
Вольфсон Юрий Романович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Vorchik, Andrey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer; International Laboratory for Experimental and Behavioural Economics: Research Assistant; International College of Economics and Finance: Visiting Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Востокова Анна Викторовна
Department of Innovation Management: Visiting Lecturer
Галиев Эдуард Альбертович
UX/UI Research and Analytics (4 year, 2, 3 module)
UX/UI Research and Analytics (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Гатина Юлия Акзамовна
Гиндия Дмитрий Эрикович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Glazkov, Konstantin
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Sociological Research Methods: Associate Professor
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Глазова Лилия Ильдаровна
Reputation research (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Голубева Елена Евгеньевна
Brand from Scratch (4 year, 3 module)
Goncharenko, Vasily
Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Probability Theory and Statistics (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Gorodnichev, Anton
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Doctoral Student
Горохова Елизавета Юрьевна
Грансон Любовь Ивановна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Media Planning (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Григорьева Мария Владимировна
Григорьянц Ксения Александровна
Principles of Marketing (2 year, 1 module)
Gruzdev, Ivan
Office for Internal Monitoring and Student Academic Development : Director for Internal Monitoring and Student Academic Development; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Director
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gryzunova, Elena
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Guseva, Polina
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Sociological Research Methods: Lecturer
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Гуськов Алексей Вячеславович
Danko, Sofya
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Logic (1 year, 1 module)
Дащинская Оксана Леонидовна
Online Event (4 year, 1 module)
Дегтярев Дмитрий Викторович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Internet Promotion (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Degtiareva, Ekaterina
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Sociological Research Methods: Assistant
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Джибилова Елена Геннадьевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Dobromyslova, Ksenia
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Teaching and Learning Specialist, Lecturer
Dremlyuk, Marya
Дроздов Антон Владимирович
Druzhininskaya, Irina M.
Department of Higher Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2014, 2012

Probability Theory and Statistics (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Евстафьев Владимир Александрович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Professor
Media Planning (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Evstafiev, Dmitry
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Culture and Communication (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Erofeeva, Yana
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Lecturer
Есиповская Юлия Михайловна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Efimov, Dmitry B.
Centre for Institutional Research: Leading Analyst
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Zhigadlo, Konstantin
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Social Sciences; Politics & Psychology Research Laboratory: Research Assistant
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Zhuravlev, Dmitry
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Zadorozhnaya A.
Zaporozhtseva, Lyudmyla
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Professor
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Захарова Александра Игоревна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Zverev, Sergey
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Head, Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Зимина Анна Матвеевна
Zolotukhin, Vsevolod V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Зульфикарова Сусанна Тимуровна
Zurov, Mikhail
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Иголкин Александр Германович
Internet Promotion (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Inshakov, Ilia
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Senior Lecturer, Doctoral Student; International laboratory for Applied Network Research: Research Assistant; Faculty of Social Sciences; Politics & Psychology Research Laboratory: Research Assistant

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018

Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Казик Евгений Александрович
Калачев Константин Эдуардович
Kamaldinova, Lidiia
Centre for Institutional Research: Director
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Karasev, Oleg
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Brandformance Marketing (4 year, 1 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Brand from Scratch (4 year, 3 module)
Karpenko, Ivan
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2014

Logic (1 year, 1 module)
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Каткова Светлана Викторовна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Senior Lecturer
Kashirskikh, Oleg N.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Kinyakin, Andrey
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Кириллов Богдан Валерьевич
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Postgraduate Student
Psychology of Communication (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Клепиков Владимир Васильевич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer
History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Klimenko, Iurii
Negotiation Skills (4 year, 2 module)
Ключников Валерий Андреевич
Kovalyova, Irina I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Kozlov, Dmitrii
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Senior Lecturer
Psychology of Communication (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Kononenko, Rostislav V.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Ведущий научный сотрудник; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Sociology of Mass Communication (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kononova, Nataliya
International College of Economics and Finance; Research Methodology Unit: Analyst ; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Корогодин Михаил Владимирович
Performance Marketing (4 year, 3 module)
Korolev, Alexander S.
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; Centre for Comprehensive European and International Studies (CCEIS): Deputy Director, Research Fellow; Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of International Regional Studies: Research Fellow; Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of International Affairs: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Koryagina, Natalya A.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Senior Lecturer
Conflictology (3 year, 3 module)
Psychology of Communication (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Кохтев Вадим Михайлович
Kotsyuba, Alla
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor
Copywriting (4 year, 1 module)
Copywriting (4 year, 1 module)
Advertising Creation (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Кравченко Виктор Дмитриевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Internet Promotion (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Криницкая Анастасия Сергеевна
Negotiation Skills (4 year, 2 module)
Krichevsky, Grigory
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019

Крылова Светлана Витальевна
Кукушкина Елена Владимировна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Advertising Creative Development (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Lebedev, Daniil
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department for Social Institutions Analysis: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Sociological Research Methods: Lecturer; International Laboratory for Social Integration Research: Research Assistant
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Лебедев Павел Андреевич
Digital Сelebrity (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Digital Сelebrity (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Digital Сelebrity (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Лепехин Владимир Анатольевич
Lifintseva, Tatyana P.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Логвинов Родион Николаевич
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer
History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Logunova, Olga
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Digital Сelebrity (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Digital Сelebrity (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Digital Сelebrity (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Лютикова Алина Павловна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Maiorova, Ksenia
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Makarova, Xenia P.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Sociology of Mass Communication (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Maksimova, Maria
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Digital Start-up (4 year, 1 module)
Maksudova-Eliseeva, Gala
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Research Assistant; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Logic (1 year, 1 module)
Малинин Юрий Алексеевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Mannin, Alexander
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Lecturer

Best Teacher – , 2020

Мелкумова Елена Станиславовна
Culture and Communication (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Mironova, Oksana I.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Professor
Conflictology (3 year, 3 module)
Mitrokhina, Evgeniia
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Mikhailovich, Anna
Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor
Probability Theory and Statistics (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Mikheev, Igor
International Laboratory for Social Integration Research: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Sociology of Mass Communication (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Mozhaev, Alexander V.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015

Музыкант Петр Валерьевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Nazarov, Mikhail G.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Venture Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Department Head, Associate Professor
Entrepreneurial Basics (4 year, 1 module)
Naryan, Svetlana
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Research Assistant, Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Sociological Research Methods: Assistant
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Непомнящая Наталья Михайловна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Никишин Егор Александрович
Sociology of Mass Communication (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Nikonov, Vasily
Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor
Nikonova, Ekaterina
Department of Higher Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Никушин Алексей Вячеславович
Performance Marketing (4 year, 3 module)
Обухова Владлена Евгеньевна
Advertising Creation (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Оводова Анна Ивановна
Pavlova, Anna
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Панова Кристина Эдуардовна
Video in Content Creation (4 year, 3 module)
Панченко Надежда Викторовна
Non-media Communications (4 year, 1 module)
Non-media Communications (4 year, 1 module)
Non-media Communications (4 year, 1 module)
Patosha, Olga I.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015

Psychology of Communication (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Peskova, Olga Y.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2016, 2015

Сrisis Сommunication (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Сrisis Сommunication (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Петербургский Михаил Юрьевич
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Pimonova, Svetlana
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Venture Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Senior Lecturer
Entrepreneurial Basics (4 year, 1 module)
Platonova, Yulia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Venture Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Associate Professor
Entrepreneurial Basics (4 year, 1 module)
Pogodina, Rimma I.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2012

Poddiakov, Alexander
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2012

Psychology of Communication (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Pozdnyakova, Elena A.
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Polukhina, Elizaveta
International Laboratory for Social Integration Research: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Sociological Research Methods: Associate Professor
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Popov, Dmitry
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2011
Sociology of Mass Communication (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Predvoditeleva, Marina
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Core management concepts (1 year, 4 module)
Pripadcheva, Alexandra
Game Theory (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Prisyazhniuk, Daria
Faculty of Social Sciences: Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Senior Lecturer; International Laboratory for Social Integration Research: Senior Research Fellow
Sociology of Mass Communication (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Pronkina, Elena
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Senior Lecturer
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Prokhorova, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Nizhny Novgorod Center for Entrepreneurship: Head of the Center
Entrepreneurial Basics (4 year, 1 module)
Рааб Руслан Султанович
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Разгильдина Елена Никитовна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Разгуляев Михаил Борисович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Communication Design (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Repina, Ekaterina
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor
Родионов Гермоген Ярославович
Centre for Sociocultural Research: Research Intern; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Postgraduate Student, Visiting Lecturer
Conflictology (3 year, 3 module)
Rodkin, Pavel E.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018

Global Visual Culture (4 year, 3 module)
Romanov, Daniil
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Rudnik, Sofia
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences: Deputy Dean, Teaching and Learning Specialist; HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer
History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Румянцев Олег Германович
Румянцева Ольга Александровна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Savin, Nikita
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Sadykov, Radik A.
Editorial Office of the Journal of Social Policy Studies: Executive Secretary; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Sociology of Mass Communication (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Садыкова Эндже Альбертовна
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Postgraduate Student
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Салина Анастасия Сергеевна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Visiting Lecturer
Core management concepts (1 year, 4 module)
Sandomirskaia, Marina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Center for Market Studies and Spatial Economics: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2021
Game Theory (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Saratovskaya, Alexandra
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Culture and Communication (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Сафарян Арег Вартанович
Selchenok, Anastasiya
eLearning Office; Digital Learning Centre; Video Production Support Unit: producer
Sociology of Mass Communication (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Semenova, Tatiana
Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Research Fellow
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Серегин Геннадий Евгеньевич
Serezhkina, Ekaterina
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Sociological Research Methods: Associate Professor
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Sidorov, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Venture Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Nizhny Novgorod Center for Entrepreneurship: Head of the Center
Entrepreneurial Basics (4 year, 1 module)
Simonova, Galina I.
Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Скоромолова Юлия Владимировна
Смелов Леонид Сергеевич
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Negotiation Skills (4 year, 2 module)
Sokolova, Kira
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Lecturer
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Sokolova, Tatyana
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Social Marketing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Social Marketing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Solodukhin, Oleg Y.
Adviser to Rector; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design: First Deputy Dean; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Professor
Суверина Екатерина Викторовна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Culture and Communication (4 year, 1 module)
Suleimanova, Anna
International laboratory for Applied Network Research: Research Assistant
Best Teacher – 2019
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Сурина Анастасия Валерьевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Principles of Marketing (2 year, 1 module)
Tabashnikova, Daria
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Economics: Expert; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory of Sports Studies: Research Assistant; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Visiting Lecturer
Game Theory (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Tarasenko, Georgy K.
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Lecturer; Department of Higher Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer; Center for Institutional Studies: Research Assistant
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Probability Theory and Statistics (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Telegin, Oleg
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Research Intern
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Ткаленко Дмитрий Эдуардович
Трофимов Игорь Сергеевич
Тулеева Юлия Николаевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Media Planning (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Urnova, Anastasiia
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Senior Lecturer, Visiting Lecturer
Фетисова Елена Владимировна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Фоменко Инна Сергеевна
Фурина Елизавета Викторовна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Fufaeva, Irina
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies; Laboratory of Linguistic Conflict Resolution Studies and Contemporary Communicative Practices: Research Fellow
Хохлова Карина Ивановна
Цветкова Алена Дмитриевна
Programming in Python (2 year, 3 module)
Tsyganova, Lyubov A.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012

Culture and Communication (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Чернов Сергей Андреевич
Video in Content Creation (4 year, 3 module)
Чижиков Александр Николаевич
Content Marketing (4 year, 1 module)
Content Marketing (4 year, 1 module)
Chmel, Kirill
Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2021
Shantyreva, Liubov
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Shaposhnikova, Ksenia
Centre for Institutional Research: Analyst
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Шейнина Марьяна Александровна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Media Planning (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Shirokov, Dmitry
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Curriculum Coordinator; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shishov, Konstantin
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer; International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Research Assistant
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Шлома Анастасия Юрьевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Shpunt, Alexander
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Shulginov, Valery
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies; Laboratory of Linguistic Conflict Resolution Studies and Contemporary Communicative Practices: Leading Research Fellow
Шуркина Ирина Николаевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor
Event Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Event Management (4 year, 1 module)
Event Production Management (4 year, 3 module)
Sponsorship and Partnership (4 year, 1 module)
Sponsorship and Partnership (4 year, 1 module)
Юханов Николай Семенович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Якушкин Дмитрий Дмитриевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Professor
Янчева Анастасия Вадимовна
Office for Digital Media and Promotion; Social Media Unit: Editor; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)