• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Абдрашитова Мария Овсеевна
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Avdeev, Roman
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory on Algebraic Transformation Groups: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ayzenberg, Anton
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory of Algebraic Topology and Its Applications: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2020
Aleskerov, Fuad T.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Department Head, Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Director

Best Teacher – 2018, 2016, 2014

Amelichev, Nikolay
Java Programming (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Аникина Анна Сергеевна
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Arzhantsev, Ivan
Faculty of Computer Science: Dean; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory on Algebraic Transformation Groups: Laboratory Head, Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2015

Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Symbolic Computation (4 year, 3 module)
Artemova, Ekaterina
Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory for Models and Methods of Computational Pragmatics: Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Artemev, Maksim
Artyukhin, Stanislav G.
Arutyunyan, Lavrentin
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Akhtyamov, Pavel
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with 1C: Visiting Lecturer
DevOps (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Багиян Нерсес Карленович
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Macro-Structural Modeling of the Russian Economy: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer
Байдакова Дарья Дмитриевна
Баранов Юрий Александрович
Bauwens, Bruno F.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Research Fellow
Theory of Computation (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Statistical Learning Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Statistical Learning Theory (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Beklaryan, Armen
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Belavin, Vladislav
Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory of Methods for Big Data Analysis: Postgraduate Student
Chapters in Applied Statistics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Беляков Артём Мирославович
Computer Networks (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Cloud Computing (4 year, 3 module)
Birshert, Alexey
Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory for Models and Methods of Computational Pragmatics: Research Assistant
Biryukov, Valentin
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Боголюбский Алексей Константинович
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1 module)
Beaudou, Laurent
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Associate Professor
Applied Graph Theory (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Бондарцев Никита Сергеевич
Borzunov, Alexander
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Yandex Laboratory: Research Assistant
Bragin, Sergey
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Bukin, Kirill
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; International College of Economics and Finance: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Differential Equations (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Буланбаев Артур Ильдарович
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Burenkova, Olga V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2011
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Васильев Никита Геннадьевич
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Васильева Вероника Игнатовна
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Vereshchagin, Nikolay
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Laboratory Head
Vetrov, Dmitry
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Research Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Centre of Deep Learning and Bayesian Methods: Research Fellow, Head of the Centre

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Vorobyeva, Mariia
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with SAS: Lecturer
Data Analysis in Business (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Высоцкий Лев Игоревич
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Joint Department with Yandex: Teacher
Vyalyi, Michael
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Leading Research Fellow
Гаглоев Александр Владимирович
Gadetsky, Artyom
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Research Laboratory for Data Analysis in Financial Technologies: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Optimization in Machine Learning (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Гайдук Максим Игоревич
Gayfullin, Sergey
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory on Algebraic Transformation Groups: Senior Research Fellow
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Gerasimova, Olga
Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Senior Lecturer, Junior Research Fellow, Doctoral Student
Semantic Technologies (4 year, 3 module)
Glazkova, Ekaterina
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Gorshkov, Sergey
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory for Models and Methods of Computational Pragmatics: Research Assistant
Best Teacher – 2022
Goryainova, Elena R.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Gridina, Natalia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Грищенко Виктор Сергеевич
Decentralized Systems (4 year, 3 module)
Gromov, Vasilii
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Deputy Head, Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2022
Gustokashin, Mikhail
Faculty of Computer Science; Centre of Student Competitions: Director; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Guskova, Nataliya V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Dashkov, Evgeny V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

Mathematical Logic (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Demeshev, Boris
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Differential Equations (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Time Series Modeling (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Applied Statistical Data Analysis (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Demidova, Daria
Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory of Stochastic Algorithms and High-Dimensional Inference : Research Assistant, Doctoral Student
Stochastic Processes (4 year, 3 module)
Demin, Sergey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Lecturer, Doctoral Student; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Junior Research Fellow
Derkach, Denis
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory of Methods for Big Data Analysis: Senior Research Fellow
Dobrokhotova-Maykova, Natalia
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-3 module)
Dogan, Emre
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Research Fellow
Individual and Social Choice (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Cooperative Games (4 year, 3 module)
Choice and Decision Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Dubnov, Yury A.
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Dudnikov, Konstantin
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with SAS: Lecturer
Data Analysis in Business (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Дымова Елена Евгеньевна
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Evstropov, Gleb O.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Joint Department with Yandex: Senior Lecturer
Egorova, Lyudmila G.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Junior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2012

Zaitseva, Yulia
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory on Algebraic Transformation Groups: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Mathematics: Postgraduate Student
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Symbolic Computation (4 year, 3 module)
Zapryagaev, Alexander
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Research Assistant; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer; Faculty of Mathematics: Postgraduate Student
Differential Equations (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Mathematical Logic (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Зароднюк Алёна Владимировна
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Zakharov, Pavel
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Research Assistant
Zakharyaschev, Mikhail
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Chief Research Fellow
Zelenov, Georgy
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Zekhov, Matvei S.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Macro-Structural Modeling of the Russian Economy: Research Intern
Time Series Modeling (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Zimovnov, Andrey V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Joint Department with Yandex: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Large-Scale Machine Learning (4 year, 3 module)
Иванов Андрей Александрович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Иванов Даниил Никитич
Ивченко Олег Николаевич
Ignatov, Andrei
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Research Assistant; Faculty of Computer Science; Intelligent Technologies in System Analysis and Management: Joint Department with Federal Research Center of Computer Science and Control of Russian Academy of Sciences: Doctoral Student
Optimization Methods (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Ilvovsky, Dmitry
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Research Fellow
Automatic Text Processing (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Ilyashenko, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Казаков Евгений Александрович
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1 module)
Kaledin, Maxim
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory of Stochastic Algorithms and High-Dimensional Inference : Junior Research Fellow, Doctoral Student
Stochastic Processes (4 year, 3 module)
Numerical Methods (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kaleeva, Galina
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kantonistova, Elena
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Introduction to Deep Learning (3 year, 1-3 module)
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Karpov, Ilia
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Senior Lecturer; International laboratory for Applied Network Research: Junior Research Fellow
Kasianova, Ksenia
Laboratory of Stochastic Analysis and its Applications: Research Assistant, Postgraduate Student
Applied Statistical Data Analysis (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kayumov, Emil
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Machine Learning 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Machine Learning 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Кильянов Александр Андреевич
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Kim, Igor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Киракосян Вазген Валерикович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Joint Department with Yandex: Visiting Lecturer
Kirillova, Nella V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Klemashev, Nikolay
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with SAS: Associate Professor
Kovalev, Alexey
Introduction to Deep Learning (3 year, 1-3 module)
Ковальков Дмитрий Андреевич
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2-4 module)
Kodryan, Maxim
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Centre of Deep Learning and Bayesian Methods: Research Fellow
Optimization in Machine Learning (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kolesnichenko, Elena
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2022
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kolesnichenko, Ignatiy
Combinatorial Optimization (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Коновалов Евгений Владиславович
Optimization Methods (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Konovalova, Irina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Kononenko, Rostislav V.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Sociology (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Konushin, Anton
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
3D Computer Vision (4 year, 3 module)
Космачев Алексей Дмитриевич
Systems Design (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Large-Scale Machine Learning (4 year, 3 module)
Kosov, Egor
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory of Stochastic Algorithms and High-Dimensional Inference : Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2018
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kot, Mike
C++ Programming Language (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kropotov, Dmitry
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Centre of Deep Learning and Bayesian Methods: Research Fellow
Optimization in Machine Learning (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kuznetsov, Stepan
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Senior Research Fellow
Functional Programming (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Functional Programming (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuliev, Dzhamali
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Law; Institute of National and Comparative Legal Studies: Research Assistant; Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kurenkov, Vladimir
HSE Lyceum: Manager
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Kurynin, Roman V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer
Кускаров Тагир Фаридович
C++ Programming Language (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kutenin, Danila
Best Teacher – 2022
C++ Programming Language (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Лапидус Анна Александровна
Lapina, Svetlana
Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Lapshin, Victor A.
Best Teacher – 2018
Data Analysis in Business (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Latysheva, Alexandra
C++ Programming Language (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Лебедева Марина Алексеевна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Леванов Дмитрий Александрович
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1 module)
Лёвин Олег Викторович
Limonchenko, Ivan
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory of Algebraic Topology and Its Applications: Laboratory Head
Differential Equations (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Липовский Роман Германович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Lobachev, Viktor A.
Numerical Methods (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Lobacheva, Ekaterina
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Centre of Deep Learning and Bayesian Methods: Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Lukianenko, Nikita
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Assistant
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-3 module)
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-3 module)
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Statistical Learning Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Statistical Learning Theory (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Ляшко Андрей Сергеевич
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Maevsky, Evgeny
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Mathematical Modeling (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Andrey, Mazhuga
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Макаровский Андрей Сергеевич
Maksaev, Artem
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-3 module)
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-3 module)
Maminov, Artem
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Research Assistant; Faculty of Computer Science; Intelligent Technologies in System Analysis and Management: Joint Department with Federal Research Center of Computer Science and Control of Russian Academy of Sciences: Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Optimization Methods (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Марина Оксана Леонидовна
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Маркович Александр
Medved, Nikita
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Мельник Василий Николаевич
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Milovanov, Alexey
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Research Fellow
Mineev, Igor
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Mirkin, Boris
Tenured Professor
International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Professor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2011

Core Concepts in Data Analysis (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Михеев Александр Георгиевич
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Mikheev, Igor
International Laboratory for Social Integration Research: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Postgraduate Student
Sociology (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Mishustina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Моргунов Евгений Павлович
SQL Language (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Myltsev, Alexander
Наймушин Вячеслав Иванович
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Neznanov, Alexey
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2020, 2016, 2011

Database Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Нигматуллин Ранис Нафисович
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1 module)
Новиков Глеб Александрович
Cloud Computing (4 year, 3 module)
Distributed Systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Obiedkov, Sergei
Doctoral School of Computer Science: Academic Director; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2012

Theory of Computation (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Omelyusik, Vladimir
Applied Statistical Data Analysis (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Оноприенко Анастасия Александровна
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Differential Equations (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Mathematical Logic (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Орлов Никита Андреевич
Computer Networks (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Large-Scale Machine Learning (4 year, 3 module)
Distributed Systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Osokin, Anton
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Yandex Laboratory: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Deep Learning (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Parinov, Andrew
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Junior Research Fellow
Database Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Perepechko, Alexander
Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory on Algebraic Transformation Groups: Senior Research Fellow
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Петров Тимур Александрович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Плотников Алексей Валерьевич
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Погодина Екатерина Валерьевна
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Podinovskiy, Vladislav V.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Research Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Leading Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2016
Podolskii, Vladimir V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Head, Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Leading Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2015

Popov, Maksim
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Popova, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Poptsova, Maria
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; International Laboratory of Bioinformatics: Laboratory Head
Best Teacher – 2021
Bioinformatics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Pospelova, Tatiana B.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Posypkin, Mikhail
Faculty of Computer Science; Intelligent Technologies in System Analysis and Management: Joint Department with Federal Research Center of Computer Science and Control of Russian Academy of Sciences: Department Head, Professor
Optimization Methods (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Pripolzina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Promyslov, Valentin
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Piatov, Aleksei
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with SAS: Associate Professor
Data Analysis in Business (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Радченко Глеб Игоревич
Service-Oriented Architectures (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Rakitin, Denis
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Research Laboratory for Data Analysis in Financial Technologies: Research Assistant
Раков Александр Владимирович
Rakhuba, Maxim
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory of Stochastic Algorithms and High-Dimensional Inference : Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

Резников Григорий Михайлович
Combinatorial Optimization (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Рогозин Даниил Дмитриевич
Functional Programming (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Functional Programming (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Родионов Антон Алексеевич
Computer Networks (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Romanenko, Alexey
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with SAS: Senior Lecturer
Data Analysis in Business (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Рубачёв Иван Викторович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Yandex Laboratory: Junior Research Fellow
Deep Learning (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Rubchinskiy, Alexander
Systems Analysis (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Ryabinin, Max
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Joint Department with Yandex: Teacher, Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Yandex Laboratory: Junior Research Fellow
Deep Learning (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Ряднова Екатерина Михайловна
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Сабянин Максим Анатольевич
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1 module)
Sadrtdinov, Ildus
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Centre of Deep Learning and Bayesian Methods: Research Assistant
Introduction to Deep Learning (3 year, 1-3 module)
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Machine Learning 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Machine Learning 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Salnikov, Alexey
Samonenko, Ilya
Faculty of Computer Science: Deputy Dean for Methodical and Educational Work; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Samsonov, Sergey
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory of Stochastic Algorithms and High-Dimensional Inference : Research Assistant, Doctoral Student

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020

Calculus 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Sandomirskaia, Marina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Center for Market Studies and Spatial Economics: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2021
Conflict and Cooperation (4 year, 3 module)
Семенкин Антон Александрович
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with JetBrains: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Скворцов Сергей Михайлович
C++ Programming Language (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Smetanin, Nikolay
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Senior Lecturer
Smirnov, Ivan
Смирнов Сергей Валерьевич
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sokolov, Evgeny
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Deputy Head, Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Continuing Education Centre: Academic Supervisor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Research Laboratory for Data Analysis in Financial Technologies: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Machine Learning 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Machine Learning 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Struminsky, Kirill
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Centre of Deep Learning and Bayesian Methods: Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Research Laboratory for Data Analysis in Financial Technologies: Junior Research Fellow
Stupakova, Larisa S.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Ступин Никита Сергеевич
Computer Systems Security (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Computer Systems Security (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Султанов Азат Русланович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Research Assistant
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Сухарева Анжелика Вячеславовна
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Introduction to Deep Learning (3 year, 1-3 module)
Sukhoroslov, Oleg V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Cloud Computing (4 year, 3 module)
Distributed Systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Sushnikova, Daria
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Таболов Тамерлан Казбулатович
Talambutsa, Alexey
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-3 module)
Telegin, Oleg
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Research Intern
Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Темирчев Павел Георгиевич
Reinforcement Learning (4 year, 3 module)
Titova, Nataliya
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with SAS: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Data Analysis in Business (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Третьяков Глеб Дмитриевич
Troshin, Sergey
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Centre of Deep Learning and Bayesian Methods: Research Assistant
Trushin, Dmitry
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ulyankin, Filipp
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Федоров Михаил Антонович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Fedotov, Stanislav N.
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fedyanin, Denis
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Research Fellow
Фельдшеров Святослав Викторович
Филиппов Антон Сергеевич
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Филитов Михаил Егорович
Фолунин Владимир Александрович
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Fomenko, Maria
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Complex Systems Modeling and Control: Research Assistant
Fritzler, Alexander
Reinforcement Learning (4 year, 3 module)
Хайдуров Руслан Александрович
Introduction to Deep Learning (3 year, 1-3 module)
Ханин Павел Яковлевич
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Хасанова Алия Азатовна
C++ Programming Language (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Хашаев Артур Акрамович
Fault-tolerant System Design (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Fault-tolerant System Design 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Хорошанский Лев Александрович
C++ Programming Language (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Khotov, Lev
Systems Design (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Хрушков Павел Вадимович
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Хрыстик Михаил Андреевич
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Хузиева Алина Эдуардовна
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Tsvigun, Akim
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Introduction to Deep Learning (3 year, 1-3 module)
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Chabdarov, Rail
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Joint Department with Yandex: Visiting Lecturer
Chernyshev, Vsevolod L.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory of Algebraic Topology and Its Applications: Leading Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012

Чесаков Даниил Георгиевич
Introduction to Deep Learning (3 year, 1-3 module)
Чулков Андрей Сергеевич
C++ Programming Language (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Шабалин Александр Михайлович
Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory for Models and Methods of Computational Pragmatics: Research Assistant; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Machine Learning 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Machine Learning 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Shabanov, Dmitry A.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory of Algebraic Topology and Its Applications: Leading Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2020
Shaitan, Alexey
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; International Laboratory of Bioinformatics: Research Fellow
Bioinformatics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Шапиро Элина Диаматовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Шарафян Давид Вагеевич
Shafarevich, Anton
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory on Algebraic Transformation Groups: Research Fellow
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shershakov, Sergey
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Deputy School Head, Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory of Process-Aware Information Systems (PAIS Lab): Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2014

Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1 module)
Shestimerov, Andrey
Fault-tolerant System Design (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Fault-tolerant System Design 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Шипитько Олег Сергеевич
Schurov, Ilya
Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012

Applied Differential Equations (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Яковлев Даниил Дмитриевич
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Якунина Анастасия Димитриевна
Product Analytics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Yanovich, Yury
Faculty of Computer Science; Department of Complex System Modelling Technologies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016

Introduction to Blockchain (4 year, 3 module)