• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 
Белкин Сергей Олегович
Joint Department of Space Physics with the Space Research Institute (RAS): Doctoral Student
Physics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Boldyreva, Maria
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor
Gazaryan, Irina G.
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; International Laboratory of Microphysiological Systems: Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Professor
Gaydukov, Alexander
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor
Galatenko, Aleksey V.
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor; Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Laboratory of Molecular Physiology: Leading Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2021
Bioinformatics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Gorbounov, Vasily
Faculty of Mathematics: Senior Research Fellow, Professor
Linear Algebra (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Грицышин Владимир Андреевич
Vertebrate Zoology (1 year, 4 module)
Guseva, Lyalya
Laboratory of Algebraic Geometry and Its Applications : Research Assistant, Postgraduate Student
Linear Algebra (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Дейниченко Ксения Александровна
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Dementyev, Vitaly
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor
Invertebrate Zoology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Zhiyanov, Anton
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Lecturer
Zinoviev, Andrei
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Vertebrate Zoology (1 year, 4 module)
Zukhba, Daur
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Istomin, Sergey
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

General and Inorganic Chemistry (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kaverina, Ekaterina
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology: Visiting Lecturer
Genetics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Knyazev, Evgeny
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor
Biochemistry (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Knyazeva, Helena
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Philosophy (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kochergin, Vadim
Department of Higher Mathematics: Professor
Combinatorics (3 year, 1 module)
Kuzin, Ivan
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Philosophy (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Makarova, Julia
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Molecular Biology (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Manita, Anatoly
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Mariasina, Sofia
Mikhailovich, Anna
Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor
Combinatorics (3 year, 1 module)
Nersisyan, Stepan
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; International Laboratory of Microphysiological Systems: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Bioinformatics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Netrusov, Alexander
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Professor
Microbiology (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Nikulin, Sergey
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; International Laboratory of Microphysiological Systems: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor
Osmolovsky, Alexander
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Microbiology (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Poloznikov, Andrey
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; International Laboratory of Microphysiological Systems: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor
Prokhorenko, Sergey A.
Joint Department of Space Physics with the Space Research Institute (RAS): Doctoral Student
Physics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Remizowa, Margarita
Rodina, Elena
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor
Biochemistry (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Severova, Elena

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Sibiryakova, Olga
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor
Vertebrate Zoology (1 year, 4 module)
Скворцов Дмитрий Александрович
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor
Slobodov, Sergey
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology: Deputy Dean, Visiting Lecturer
Invertebrate Zoology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Tarabaeva, Olga
Vice Rectors' and Directors' Support Unit: Adviser; Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Temereva, Elena
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Invertebrate Zoology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Terekhovich, Vladislav
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Philosophy (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Timorin, Vladlen
Faculty of Mathematics; Joint Department with the Steklov Mathematical Institute (RAS) : Professor; Laboratory of Algebraic Geometry and Its Applications : Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2013, 2012, 2011

Calculus (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Tonevitsky, Alexander
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology: Dean; Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology; Joint Department with RAS Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry: Professor
Reseach Seminar 2 (3 year, 4 module)
Chertkova, Rita
Sharykin I.N.
Faculty of Physics: Associate Professor
Physics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Shirokov, Dmitry
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Curriculum Coordinator