• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Anashkin, Alexander
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Visiting Lecturer
Algebra (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Antonova, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Arzhadeeva, Daria
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Akhmet’ev, P.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Leading Research Fellow
Functional Analysis (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Belov, Alexander V.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2014, 2013

Database Management Systems (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Belova, Elena V.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer
Assembly Language (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Belyavskiy, Dmitry
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Doctoral Student
Information Security Management (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Bessonova, Liudmila P.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of Wave Optics, Quantum Optics, and Nuclear Physics: Leading Engineer ; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2016, 2014

Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Physics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Bober, Stanislav A.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2017

Python Programming Language (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Bulgakov, Stanislav A.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Programming Languages (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Programming Languages (1 year, 1-4 module)
Busjatskaja, Irina
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Geometry (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Wolkowa, Tatyana
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer
Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Geometry (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Воробьев Иван Александрович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Doctoral Student
Vorontsova, Tatiana
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Assistant
Best Teacher – 2021
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Database Management Systems (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Assembly Language (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Gaydukov, Roman
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2017

Calculus (2 year, 1-4 module)
Girevaya, Darya
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Foreign Language (English) (2 year, 1-3 module)
Дмух Андрей Александрович
Драчев Григорий Александрович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Programming Techniques (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Operating Systems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Жуков Алексей Константинович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Visiting Lecturer
Operating Systems Security (5 year, 3, 4 module)
Software and Data Security (5 year, 1, 2 module)
Zukhba, Daur
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Economics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Ilovayskaya, Victoria
Istratov, Anatoly
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013

Operating Systems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Operating Systems (3 year, 1-4 module)
Kabanov, Artem S.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Associate Professor
Computer Security Models (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Seminar (4 year, 1-4 module)
Karpenko, Ivan
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2014

Philosophy (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Katasonova, Natalia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Kravchenko, Natalia
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2015

Kryukova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Foreign Language (English) (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kryukova, Elizaveta
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer; Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Research Assistant
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Kuzmina, Ludmila
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015

Calculus (2 year, 1-4 module)
Ларионова Юлия Игоревна
Computer Science (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Los, Alexey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Department Head, Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Loubenets, Elena R.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Research Professor
Quantum Computations (5 year, 2, 3 module)
Лысогор Иван Иванович
Малкин Виталий Андреевич
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Visiting Lecturer
Information security audit (4 year, 4 module)
Манкаев Илья Михайлович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Visiting Lecturer
Mironkin, Vladimir
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016

Information Theory (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Monina, Maria
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Assistant
Programming Languages (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Mostacheva, Elena Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Foreign Language (English) (2 year, 1-3 module)
Nesterenko, Alexey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Platonova, Natalia
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Подшивалов Ярослав Олегович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Cyber-Physical Systems Information Security: Visiting Lecturer
Полякова Маргарита Игоревна
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Research Assistant; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Quantum Optics and Telecommunications Joint Department with Skontel: Doctoral Student, Visiting Lecturer
Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Physics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Popov, Vladimir
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Popova, Elena
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Quantum Nanoelectronics Laboratory: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Physics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Presnyakov, Semyon
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Международная лаборатория изучения и диагностики опасных геофизических явлений: Research Assistant; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Best Teacher – 2021
Razbaeva, Ekaterina V.
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2012, 2011

Olga
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Lecturer
Data-Culture (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Programming Languages (1 year, 1-4 module)
Python Programming Language (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Rozhkov, Mikhail
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Algebra (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Cryptographic Protocols (5 year, 3, 4 module)
Румянцева София Васильевна
Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory of Mathematical Methods in Natural Science: Research Assistant; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer
Sinelshchikov, Dmitry
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sirotkin, Dmitry
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Geometry (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Slavnov, Sergey A.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Discrete Mathematics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Slastnikov, Sergey A.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Programming Techniques (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Sorokin, Alexander
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Deputy Head of the Department, Senior Lecturer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Study Laboratory of Information Protection Systems' Modelling and Cryptography: Mathematician

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017, 2014

Computer Science (1 year, 1, 2 module)
History of Cryptography (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Basics of Information Security (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Intrusion Detection Systems (5 year, 1-4 module)
Sukhov, Andrei
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Computer Networks (5 year, 1, 2 module)
Timokhin, Ilya
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of the Internet of Things and Cyber-physical Systems: Research Assistant; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Cyber-Physical Systems Information Security: Doctoral Student
Project Management (4 year, 1-3 module)
Tumanov, Mikhail
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013

Hardware Computer Technology (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Hardware Computer Technology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Tuturov, Aleksey A.
Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Geometry (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Fomin, Denis
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Senior Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Khakimullin, Eugene R.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Visiting Lecturer
Methods of Data Analysis (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Theory of Complex Functions (3 year, 2 module)
Chetverikov, Victor
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Research Professor
Differential Equations (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Chukhno, Andrey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Assistant, Doctoral Student

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017

Calculus (2 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shakirov, Rinat
Yakymenko, Svyatoslav
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Assistant; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of the Internet of Things and Cyber-physical Systems: Expert, Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2021
Computer Networks (5 year, 1, 2 module)