• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Абдрашитова Мария Овсеевна
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Akbarov, Sergei S.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2017

Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Аксенова Анна Алексеевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Aleshina, Yulia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Альбатша Ахмад Мухаммад Хусайн
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Databases (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Computer Science (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Object-Oriented Programming (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Amerikanov, Aleksandr
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Assistant, Postgraduate Student
Aminev, D.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Andrushkina, Yulia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Аникина Анна Сергеевна
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Anikudimova, Evgenia
Antonova, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Arzhadeeva, Daria
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Artamonov, Sergey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Arutyunov, Konstantin
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Quantum Nanoelectronics Laboratory: Laboratory Head; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Physics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Afonina, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Bagrintseva, Natalya V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Baibikova, Tatiana
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Bakulev, Alexey
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Baranova, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Baranovskaya, Tatyana
Tenured Professor
School of Foreign Languages; Centre for Language and Methodology Training: Head; School of Foreign Languages: Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Belova, Maria
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Study Laboratory of Mathematical Modelling: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2020
Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Bessonova, Liudmila P.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of Wave Optics, Quantum Optics, and Nuclear Physics: Leading Engineer ; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Visiting Scholar

Best Teacher – 2016, 2014

Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Physics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Birk, Sergey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Birukov, Igor
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar

Best Teacher – 2018, 2014

Automata Theory and Control (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Бобков Иван Вячеславович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Network Video Technologies (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Bogatyreva, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bodrova, Anna
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bozhenov, Vladimir
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Бойко Анастасия Николаевна
Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borzova, Nadezhda A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Borisov, Ivan
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borisov, Pavel
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borodkina, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Budkov, Yury
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2016

Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Букина Анна Викторовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Bukina, Irina Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Булеков Александр Александрович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Visiting Scholar, Postgraduate Student
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Burenkova, Olga V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2011
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Burimskaya, Diana
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Byvalina, Valentina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Bystrova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Vaisman, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Varnavsky, Alexander
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Velikaya, Elena V.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Professor; International College of Economics and Finance: lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Viklova, Anna
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Senior Lecturer
Vinogradova, Olga I.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor
Vlasenko, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Volkova, Irina V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
History (1 year, 1 module)
Volkova, Liliya L.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Databases (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Volkova, Marina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Wolkowa, Tatyana
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Visiting Scholar
Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Volkonskaya, Maria A.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Volodyaeva, Elizaveta
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Voronovici, Alexandr
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 1 module)
Vorontsova, Tatiana
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Assistant
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Vostrikov, Alexander V.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Intelligent Data Processing (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Vybornyi, Evgeny
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Vyrenkova, Anastasia S.
Doctoral School of Philology: Academic Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor
Gabrielova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gavrilina, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gagarina, Liudmila
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gazeeva, Ada
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gaydukov, Roman
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor; International Laboratory for Supercomputer Atomistic Modelling and Multi-scale Analysis: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2017
Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Garashchuk, Ivan
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Assistant, Junior Research Fellow, Postgraduate Student
Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Геращенко Людмила Андреевна
Computer Science (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Germanovich, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Годованец Бэла Борисовна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Grigorian, Inna
Gridina, Natalia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gridneva, Ekaterina
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Postgraduate Student; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Grishunina, Svetlana
Best Teacher – 2017
Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Guzenkova, Alexandra S.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Associate Professor; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Учебная лаборатория физхимии и экологии: Leading Electronics Engineer
Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Physics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Гуревич Каролина Игоревна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Assistant
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Guskova, Mariia
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Lecturer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Joint Department with RAS Dorodnicyn Computing Centre: Postgraduate Student
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Guskova, Nataliya V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Davydov, Mikhail
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015

History (1 year, 1 module)
Danilova, Vasilisa
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Демин Алексей Анатольевич
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Demchenkova, Oxana A.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Денискина Юлия Викторовна
Demin, Dmitry
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Assistant
Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Dolgushina, Elena A.
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Scholar; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Doshlygina, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Dugartsyrenova, Vera
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Дурнева Софья Павловна
Дымова Елена Евгеньевна
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Dyupin, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Emelyanov, Artem
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Emelyanova, Elena
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Erokhina, Elena
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013

Efimov, Alexey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Efimova, Alla A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Zhavoronkova, Anna R.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Жирун Ирина
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Zhuravleva, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Zamkovaya, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Zanina, Elena L.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Zakharova, Anna V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Zakhariev, Ivan Y.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Zelenova, Tatiana
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ziganurova, Liliia
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Zunin, Vladimir
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of Computer-aided Design Systems: Manager
Zyrianova, Elena S.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor; School of Foreign Languages; Scientific and International Activities Unit : Curriculum Coordinator
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ivanov, Leonid
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ivanov, Fedor
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of Telecommunication Systems: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Cyber-Physical Systems Information Security: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Ivanova, Elena
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Ivanova, Kristina
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ilyashenko, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ilyukhina, Maria
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ismail-zade, Mamed R.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Ikhsanov, Renat
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Physics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Kazak, Nikolay
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Каинова Мария Михайловна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kalashnikov, Alexander V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Карпов Глеб Александрович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Karpova, Irina P.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Databases (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Kasatkin, Alexandr
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Учебная лаборатория телекоммуникационных технологий и систем связи: Engineer
Katasonova, Natalia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kashperskaya, Aleksandra P.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kirillova, Nella V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Киселева Мария Андреевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Klepko, Evgeiya Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Klyshinskiy, Eduard
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Intelligent Data Processing (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kovalenko, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kovalyova, Irina I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Козлов Александр Борисович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Computer Network Design (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kozlova, Ljudmila A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2018
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kolesnikova, Svetlana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Коник Полина Вадимовна
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Academic Contacts and International Affairs Unit: First Category Specialist for Educational and Methodical Work; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Assistant
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Konovalova, Irina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kornienko, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Korobova, Olga
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Korovko, Anna
Senior Director for Full Degree Programmes
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Independent English Language Test (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Korolev, Denis
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Computer Graphics (2 year, 1 module)
Multimedia Technologies (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Seminar (1st year) (1 year, 3 module)
Network Video Technologies (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kostina, Yulia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Кошелева Ольга Владимировна
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Krasivskaya, Maria
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Senior Lecturer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Teaching Laboratory of Metrology and Measuring Technology: Engineer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2017, 2015, 2014

Krasilnikova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Krivosheina, Maria A.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Kryukova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kubysheva, Nadezhda
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Kuznetsova, Alina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kuznetsova, Victoria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kuzmenkova, Yulia B.
School of Foreign Languages: Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Kumantseva, Anna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kuptsova, Anna K.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Lazareva, Ksenia
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ларионова Юлия Игоревна
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Visiting Scholar
Information Protection (4 year, 3 module)
Lastochkina, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Latyshev, Artyom
The International Centre for the History and Sociology of World War II and Its Consequences: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 1 module)
Levina, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Levitskaya, Galina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Lezhnev, Evgeny
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Postgraduate Student, Assistant
Likhacheva, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ложников Михаил Андреевич
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Loktionova, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Loseva, Alla V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Lubennikova, Evgeniya
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2015
Лукашенко Анна Дмитриевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Лукина Ольга Николаевна
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lukovkin, Mikhail
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lutonin, Alexander
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Luchkina, Tatyana V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Лушпа Игорь Леонидович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Automation of Design Works (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Майорова Наталья Геннадьевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Makarenko, Viktor
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Makarova, Ksenia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Makshanchikova, Alena
Student Development Office: Project Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Manzhos, Alexey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Martyanov, Sergey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Мартюшова Наталья Олеговна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Maslov, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Maslova, Lubov' N.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Медведева Екатерина Павловна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Mekhtieva, Nataliya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Migunov, Denis
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mironenko, Ekaterina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Mironenko, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Mishustina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Mnatsakanyan, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Monakhov, Ivan S.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Lecturer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory for Electrophysical and Magnetic Properties of Materials: Leading Engineer
Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Morozova, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Mostacheva, Elena Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Muravyeva, Elena O.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2011
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Mukhina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Nagornaya, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Невзоров Арсений Германович
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Некрасов Глеб
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar, Postgraduate Student
Operating Systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Novikov, Konstantin
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar, Postgraduate Student
Automation of Design Works (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Nurgaleeva, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Однорал Валерия Александровна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; Educational Programmes in Design, Curriculum Support: Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Pankina, Lidiya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Paramonova, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Pelevina, Irina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Peplov, Valery
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Perepechkina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Pereskokov, Alexander
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2015

Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Platonova, Natalia
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 1 module)
Plotnikov, Yury
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Visiting Scholar; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of Wave Optics, Quantum Optics, and Nuclear Physics: Leading Electronics Engineer
Best Teacher – 2013
Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Physics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Yakovleva, Valeria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Polesskiy, Sergey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2014, 2013

Automation of Design Works (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Polyakov, Konstantin L.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Polyakova, Marina V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Понкрашов Станислав Игоревич
Object-Oriented Programming (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Popov, Dmitriy
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018

Popova, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Popova, Elena
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Pospelova, Ksenia
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Senior Lecturer
Pospelova, Tatiana B.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Prilipko, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Pripolzina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Progonova, Evgeniya
Best Teacher – 2014
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Prokofyeva, Ekaterina N.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor; Faculty of Geography and Geoinformation Technology: Associate Professor
Intellectual Law (3 year, 4 module)
Operating Systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Philosophy (4 year, 3 module)
Prokhorova, Nina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Rabinowitch, Alexander
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Professor
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Rakitin, Pavel
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2015, 2013

Rakhel, Mark
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Rvacheva, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Repnikova, Veronika
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Rivlina, Alexandra A.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Rodina, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Рой Вера Вадимовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Rokotyanskaya, Lyudmila Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Rolich, Alexey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of 3D Imaging and Computer Graphics: Leading Engineer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of the Internet of Things and Cyber-physical Systems: Expert

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Computer Science (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Romanov, Aleksandr
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Romanova, Irina
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Computer Science (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Rudakovskaya, Vera A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Руденко Роман Игоревич
Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Rybakov, Pyotr
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Education and Research Laboratory of High-performance Hardware and Software Complexes and Local Computer Networks: Programmer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Postgraduate Student
Multimedia Technologies (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Seminar (1st year) (1 year, 3 module)
Rjabov, N.I.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Salibekyan, Sergey M.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor
Sambursky, Lev M.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Deputy School Head, Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Samorodova, Tatiana O.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Safonov, Sergey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014

Digital Signal Processing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Safonova, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Safonova, Yuliya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Sviridenko, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Sebryuk, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Семина Нелли Владимировна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Сергеева Ольга Николаевна
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sidelnikova, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sidorchuk, Ekaterina
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Silivanova, Svetlana
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sildimirova, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sirotkin, Dmitry
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Скудина Елена Владимировна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Skuridin, Andrey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Physics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Smirnov, Anatoly
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Smirnov, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Смирнова Анна Георгиевна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Smirnova, Olga V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Smorodinova, Alexandra
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Smygunova, Elena A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sobolyanova, Ekaterina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2014
Sokolova, Aleksandra
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Solovyeva, Inna V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sorokin, Alexander
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Department of Computer Security: Deputy Head of the Department, Senior Lecturer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Study Laboratory of Information Protection Systems' Modelling and Cryptography: Mathematician

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017, 2014

Information Protection (4 year, 3 module)
Сорокин Игорь Михайлович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar, Postgraduate Student
Circuit Engineering (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Старостенко Владимир Игоревич
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Circuit Engineering (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Stognieva, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Stupakova, Larisa S.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Suvorova, Yuliya
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Sungurova, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sycheva, Lioubov
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Tambovtseva, Olga B.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Tararushkin, Evgeny
International Laboratory for Supercomputer Atomistic Modelling and Multi-scale Analysis: Research Assistant, Doctoral Student; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Popova, Irina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Titov, Stanislav
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ткаленко Дмитрий Эдуардович
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Toporkova, Anna S.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013

Artificial Intelligence Systems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Troitskaya, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Trubochkina, Nadejda K.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Professor; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of 3D Imaging and Computer Graphics: Leading Electronics Engineer
Web Application Development (4 year, 1-3 module)
Tuv, Aleksandr
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2015
Тулум Андрей Сергеевич
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Tumkovskiy, Sergey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE): Deputy Director for Academic Work; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Automation of Design Works (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Tyulin, Dmitry
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ubozhenko, Irina
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2013

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Kondratova, Veronika
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Fadeeva, Irena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Fedoryachenko, Svetlana
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Filipskaya, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Filonova, Anastasia
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Assistant
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Fomin, Sergey S.
Network Administration Practice (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Fomina, Tamara
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Khavronich, Alina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Khlebnikova, Irina N.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Холопова Антонина Анатольевна
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Khomutskii, Konstantin
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013

Khotinskaya, Anna I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Tsygunova, Mariia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Chanturidze, Yulia M.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Chashko, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Chekalova, Kseniia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Cheremnykh, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Cherkasova, Galina
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Chermoshentseva, Ksenia
School of Foreign Languages: Manager
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Chernyshov, Lev N.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Databases (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Shanenko, Arkady
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Professor
Physics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Шапиро Элина Диаматовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Shaforostova, Valentina
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2011
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Швец Лидия Сергеевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shemyakina, Victoria I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shilankova, Maria P.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Shitova, Olga
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shikhalkina, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shikhov, Alexander I.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Шустова Елена Дмитриевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Щербакова Анастасия Дмитриевна
Department of Physical Training: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Eliyashev, Yury
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Eminov, Pavel A.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Enatskaya, Nataliya
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor
Yurin, Alexander
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Yakymenko, Svyatoslav
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of Internet Technologies and Services: Laboratory Head; Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Doctoral Student; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of the Internet of Things and Cyber-physical Systems: Expert; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Scholar; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Computer Network Design (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Yankovoy, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)