• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Abdulkhakimov, Mukhiddin
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Azhmyakov, Vadim
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Professor
Akbarov, Sergei S.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2017

Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Альбатша Ахмад Мухаммад Хусайн
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Data Bases (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Object-Oriented Programming (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Amerikanov, Aleksandr
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Aminev, D.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Artamonov, Sergey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018

Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Baibikova, Tatiana
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Belova, Maria
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor, Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2020
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Birukov, Igor
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2014

Automata Theory and Control (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Bobkov, Ivan
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Multimedia Technologies (4 year, 1-3 module)
Network Video Technologies (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Bogolyubov, Dmitry
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Bodrova, Anna
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor
Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Budkov, Yury
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Professor, Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2016

Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Былова Полина Дмитриевна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Varnavsky, Alexander
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Research Project (4 year, 3 module)
Васильев Алексей Сергеевич
Operating Systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Wolkowa, Tatyana
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Vostrikov, Alexander V.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Intelligent Data Processing (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Garashchuk, Ivan
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Assistant, Junior Research Fellow, Postgraduate Student
Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Геращенко Людмила Андреевна
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Computer Science (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Girevaya, Darya
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Александровна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Демин Алексей Анатольевич
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Erokhina, Elena
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013

Zotov, Leonid
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Zunin, Vladimir
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of Computer-aided Design Systems: Manager, Research Assistant; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Ivanova, Elena
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Ismail-zade, Mamed R.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Electronics (2 year, 4 module)
Ikhsanov, Renat
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Quantum Nanoelectronics Laboratory: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Physics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Karabassov, Tairzhan
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Quantum Nanoelectronics Laboratory: Research Assistant; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Assistant , Postgraduate Student
Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Physics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Karpova, Irina P.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Data Bases (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Kasatkin, Alexandr
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Учебная лаборатория телекоммуникационных технологий и систем связи: Engineer
Electronics (2 year, 4 module)
Katasonova, Natalia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Klyshinskiy, Eduard
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Intelligent Data Processing (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Korolev, Denis
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Computer Graphics (2 year, 1 module)
Multimedia Technologies (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Seminar 1 (1 year, 3 module)
Network Video Technologies (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Koroleva, Yulia
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor
Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Krasivskaya, Maria
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Senior Lecturer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Teaching Laboratory of Metrology and Measuring Technology: Engineer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2017, 2015, 2014

Kryukova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Kryukova, Elizaveta
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer; Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Research Assistant
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Кузнецов Николай Сергеевич
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Assistant, Research Assistant, Postgraduate Student
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ладина Дарья Александровна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Latyshev, Artyom
Institute for Advanced Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies; Centre for the History and Sociology of World War II and Its Consequences: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Levitskaya, Galina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Lezhnev, Evgeny
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Лушпа Игорь Леонидович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Automation of Design Works (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Maron, Arkadiy
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor
Calculus (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Медведева Екатерина Павловна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Monakhov, Ivan S.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Lecturer
Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Mostacheva, Elena Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Motaylenko, Ilya A.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of 3D Imaging and Computer Graphics: Programmer, Manager
Некрасов Глеб Александрович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Assistant, Postgraduate Student
Data Bases (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Novikov, Konstantin
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Automation of Design Works (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Pitra, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Platonova, Natalia
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Polesskiy, Sergey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2014, 2013

Automation of Design Works (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Polyakov, Konstantin L.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Polyakova, Marina V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Popov, Dmitriy
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018

Popova, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Presnova, Anna
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Prokofyeva, Ekaterina N.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor; Faculty of Geography and Geoinformation Technology: Associate Professor
Intellectual Law (3 year, 4 module)
Operating Systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Philosophy of Science (4 year, 3 module)
Rabinowitch, Alexander
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Professor
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Rolich, Alexey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of 3D Imaging and Computer Graphics: Leading Engineer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Romanov, Aleksandr
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018

Romanova, Irina
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Rybakov, Pyotr
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Education and Research Laboratory of High-performance Hardware and Software Complexes and Local Computer Networks: Programmer; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Project Seminar 1 (1 year, 3 module)
Rjabov, N.I.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Associate Professor
Electrical Engineering (2 year, 3 module)
Salibekyan, Sergey M.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Sambursky, Lev M.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Electronics (2 year, 4 module)
Sedov, Egor
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Quantum Nanoelectronics Laboratory: Research Assistant; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Lecturer
Physics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Sirotkin, Dmitry
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Skuridin, Andrey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Международная лаборатория изучения и диагностики опасных геофизических явлений: Research Assistant; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Physics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Physics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Сорокин Игорь Михайлович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Assistant, Postgraduate Student
Circuit Engineering (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Старостенко Владимир Игоревич
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Toporkova, Anna S.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013

Trubochkina, Nadejda K.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Professor
Web Application Development (4 year, 1-3 module)
Tuv, Aleksandr
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2015
Tumkovskiy, Sergey
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE): Deputy Director; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Automation of Design Works (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Tuturov, Aleksey A.
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Uymin, Anton
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Computer Network Design (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Фимина Ксения Игоревна
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer
Fomin, Sergey S.
Network Administration Practice (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Цурцумия Джуна Джумбериевна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Chernyshov, Lev N.
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Data Bases (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Шендерович Мария Филипповна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Enatskaya, Nataliya
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor
Yurin, Alexander
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Electronic Engineering: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Yakymenko, Svyatoslav
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Assistant; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); Laboratory of the Internet of Things and Cyber-physical Systems: Expert, Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2021
Computer Network Design (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Янина Анастасия Владимировна
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Assistant, Postgraduate Student
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)