• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Авакян Елена Георгиевна
Faculty of Law; Joint Department with Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Law; Institute of National and Comparative Legal Studies: Chief Expert
Intellectual Property Law (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Аверин Михаил Борисович
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Associate Professor
Александрова Елена Валерьевна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Constitutional Law (2 year, 1-4 module)
Andriushova, Elena
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Visiting Lecturer
Business Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Argunov, Alexey
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Commercial Procedure (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Arzamasov, Yury
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Аркадскова Полина Эдуардовна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Logic and legal reasoning (1 year, 4 module)
Bazhenova, Taisiya
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Economic Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Sociology for Lawyers (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Barysheva, Ksenia
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Law: Laboratory Head
Criminal Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Batusova, Ekaterina S.
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Labour Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Bekyasheva, Dinara
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Белова Ольга Сергеевна
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor
Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Belkovich, Rodion
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013

Modern Philosophy of Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Беньяминова Светлана Александровна
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Head; Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Constitutional Law (2 year, 1-4 module)
Berman, Alisa
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Visiting Lecturer
Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Bozhenova, Valeria
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Lecturer
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Boklan, Daria
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Deputy Head, Professor; Faculty of Law; Laboratory for the Study of Public Interest Protection under Economic Sanctions : Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Boldyrev, Alexey
International College of Economics and Finance: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor, Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory of Methods for Big Data Analysis: Research Fellow
Introduction into Python (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Брит Николай Николаевич
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Visiting Lecturer
Business Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Budnik, Ruslan
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Professor; UNESCO Chair on Copyright, Neighboring, Cultural and Information Rights: Deputy Director
Burimskaya, Diana
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Bystrov, Andrey
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Deputy Head, Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Theory of State and Law (1 year, 1-3 module)
Vinogradov, Vadim
Faculty of Law: Dean; Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: School Head, Professor
Constitutional Law (2 year, 1-4 module)
Vishnevskiy, Aleksander
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2015

Volos, Aleksei
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Actual Problems of Contract Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Volchansky, Mikhail
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Геращенко Алёна Игоревна
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Lecturer; Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Doctoral Student
Gorbunov, Yevgeniy Y.
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Senior Lecturer
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gracheva, Yulia
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013

Criminal Law (General Part) (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Гриц Дмитрий Сергеевич
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Centre for Project-based Cooperation between Business and Law : Director
Gromov, Andrey
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2022
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Дедов Дмитрий Иванович
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Professor
Денисова Анна Васильевна
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Professor
Criminal Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Dzgoeva, Fatima
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018

Labour Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Dolotov, Ruslan
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor; Laboratory for Anti-Corruption Policy: Expert

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018

Criminology (3 year, 3 module)
Criminal Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Evseev, Alexander
Faculty of Law; Laboratory of International Justice: Research Fellow; Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020

Egorov, Andrey
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020

Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Egorova, Elena
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012

Ermakova, Aliya
Senior Director for Legal Affairs; Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Erokhina, Yulia
Faculty of Law: Заместитель декана по организации ознакомительной и производственной практики и внеаудиторной работе; Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2017

Theory of State and Law (1 year, 1-3 module)
Ershov, Oleg
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Zhukova, Yulia
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2013

Business Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Zhuravlev, Mikhail
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Lecturer; Faculty of Law; Institute for Law in the Digital Environment: Senior Research Fellow
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Завьялова Дарья Владимировна
Faculty of Law; Criminology Laboratory: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Forensic Science (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Закалюжная Наталья Валерьевна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor
Labour Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Zemtsov, Dmitry
Vice Rector; Institute of Education: Research Fellow
Logic and legal reasoning (1 year, 4 module)
Zorile Dorina, Dorina
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Associate Professor
Ivanov, Alexey
Faculty of Law; HSE — Skolkovo Institute for Law and Development: Director ; International BRICS Competition Law and Policy Centre: Director; Centre for Technology Transfer: Academic Supervisor; Faculty of Law; Joint Department with the Federal Anti-Monopoly Service: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Competition Law (4 year, 3 module)
Ivanov, Anton A.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Law: Academic Supervisor; Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012

Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Dmitry, Ilin
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Visiting Lecturer
Казаков Сергей Олегович
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Senior Lecturer
Labour Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Karpov, Maksim
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory of Methods for Big Data Analysis: Postgraduate Student, Junior Research Fellow
Data Analysis in EXCEL (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Introduction into Python (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Brazhnik, Tatiana
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Knyaginina, Nadezhda
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Education; Education Law Laboratory: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020

Educational Law (4 year, 3 module)
Koval, Sofya
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Lecturer; Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Research Assistant

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

Modern Philosophy of Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kornienko, Alexander
Faculty of Law: Deputy Dean; Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2022
Competition Law (4 year, 3 module)
Косцов Владимир Николаевич
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Lecturer, Doctoral Student
International Arbitration (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Krymskiy, Daniil
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Commercial Procedure (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Ksenofontov, Konstantin
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor
International Arbitration (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuznetsov, Alexander
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Professor
Best Teacher – 2022
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Kuznetsova, Irina
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Lapina, Svetlana
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor
Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Larichev, Alexander
Faculty of Law: Deputy Dean for Research; Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor
Constitutional Law (2 year, 1-4 module)
Lidzhanova, Ais
Bankruptcy Businesses (4 year, 3 module)
Lisanyuk, Elena
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Logic and legal reasoning (1 year, 4 module)
Лысов Сергей Владимирович
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Visiting Lecturer
Mazaev, Vladimir D.
Faculty of Law; Joint Department of Cross-sectoral Regulation: Deputy Department Head; Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Constitutional Law (2 year, 1-4 module)
Mammadova, Fatima
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Criminal Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Markuntsov, Sergei A.
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Professor
Penal Law (3 year, 4 module)
Martynova, Ekaterina
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Maslennikova, Svetlana
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor; Doctoral School of Law: Academic Director
Best Teacher – 2015
Constitutional Law (2 year, 1-4 module)
Matveeva, Maria
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Law: Expert

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Minh, Garri V.
Faculty of Law; Joint Department of Cross-sectoral Regulation: Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2012

Constitutional Law (2 year, 1-4 module)
Моисеева Маргарита Николаевна
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Senior Lecturer
Molodyko, Kirill
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; HSE — Skolkovo Institute for Law and Development: Leading Research Fellow; International BRICS Competition Law and Policy Centre: Leading Expert
Capital Market Regulation (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Monakhov, Victor
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Visiting Lecturer
Law of Mass Communications (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Mosin, Sergey
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; International Cooperation Centre: Director
Mokhova, Elena
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019

Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Мырсина Анастасия Анатольевна
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Visiting Lecturer
Нагих Сергей Иванович
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: School Head, Professor
Назайкинская Варвара Алексеевна
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Theory of State and Law (1 year, 1-3 module)
Нестерова Наталья Сергеевна
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Senior Lecturer
Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Novak, Denis
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Novikov, Kirill
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Roman Private Law (1 year, 4 module)
Ovsyannikova, Anna V.
Департамент частного права: Doctoral Student
Oleynik, Oxana
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011

Business Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Pavlova, Margarita
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2012
Panarina, Maria
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Deputy Head, Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Business Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Labour Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Pashkov, Stanislav G.
Laboratory for Studies in Economic Sociology: Research Assistant; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Economic Sociology: Lecturer
Sociology for Lawyers (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Petrenko, Aleksei
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor
Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Podmarkova, Anna
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2014
Business Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Pozdnyakova, Elena A.
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Postnikova, Elena
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor
Примакова Алина Викторовна
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Visiting Lecturer
Digital Marketing Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Prokudina, Liubov A.
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Commercial Procedure (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Ratushnyy, Mikhail
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Romashev, Yury
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Professor
Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Rostovtseva, Natalia V.
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012, 2011

Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Inheritance Law (3 year, 4 module)
Ruderman, Irina
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2018
Rusinova, Vera
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2017, 2016

Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Salikhov, Damir
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Pilot Legal Regimes (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Safonov, Aleksandr A.
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Sinelnikova, Valentina
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Professor
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Skorobogatov, Vladislav
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
Soboleva, Anita K.
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2012
Legal Writing Skills (1 year, 3 module)
Sokolov, Timur
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2019

Criminal Procedure (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Soldatova, Larisa
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Deputy Head, Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Pilot Legal Regimes (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Sopova, Anastasia
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Lecturer
Legal Writing Skills (1 year, 3 module)
Старцева Юлия Валерьевна
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Lecturer
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Старшинова Ольга Сергеевна
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Laboratory for the Study of Public Interest Protection under Economic Sanctions : Research Fellow
Tabolin, Vladimir
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor
Constitutional Law (2 year, 1-4 module)
Timec, Maksim V.
History of Russian State and Law (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Legal Writing Skills (1 year, 3 module)
Trikoz, Elena
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Associate Professor
Tumanova, Anastasija S.
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Professor; Centre for Studies of Civil Society and Nonprofit Sector: Leading Research Fellow
Усова Мария Евгеньевна
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Fedotov, Aleksandr V.
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2013, 2011

Criminal Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Fedotov, Mikhail
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Professor; UNESCO Chair on Copyright, Neighboring, Cultural and Information Rights: Director
Филатов Георгий Юрьевич
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Research Assistant
Logic and legal reasoning (1 year, 4 module)
Filatova, Maria
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Laboratory of International Justice: Laboratory Head
Best Teacher – 2020
Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Филиппов Вячеслав Николаевич
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Labour Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Fonotova, Olga
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Khabibulin, Tagir
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Lecturer
Khomik, Olesya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; Laboratory of Competition and Antimonopoly Policy: Leading Expert
Institutional Economics (2 year, 3 module)
Christophoroff, Alexander
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Associate Professor
Чистяков Павел Дмитриевич
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Visiting Lecturer; Департамент частного права: Doctoral Student
Churakov, Vladimir
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Law; Institute of National and Comparative Legal Studies: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2018
Theory of State and Law (1 year, 1-3 module)
YULIA S.
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Shishov, Konstantin
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Research Assistant; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Logic and legal reasoning (1 year, 4 module)
Engelgardt, Artur A.
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012, 2011

Criminal Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Юхнин Алексей Владимирович
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Laboratory for Applied Information Systems and Technologies in Law : Laboratory Head
Jankiewicz, Szymon
Faculty of Law: Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Institute of Education; Education Law Laboratory: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2016

Educational Law (4 year, 3 module)
Yatsenko, Tatiana
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: School Head, Professor