• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Абдрашитова Мария Овсеевна
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Абрамова Наталия Евгеньевна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Financial Law (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Averchenko, Nikolaj N.
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Аксенова Анна Алексеевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Aleshina, Yulia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Andrushkina, Yulia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Andriushova, Elena
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Assistant
Business Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Business Law (3 year, 4 module)
Anikudimova, Evgenia
Antonova, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Arakelova, Marina
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Financial Law (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Argunov, Alexey
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Commercial Procedure (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Arzhadeeva, Daria
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Arzamasov, Yury
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Theory of State and Law (1 year, 1-3 module)
Afonina, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Bagrintseva, Natalya V.
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Bakulev, Alexey
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Bakumenko, Vasily
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Assistant, Doctoral Student
Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Балашов Дмитрий Викторович
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Assistant, Doctoral Student
Theory of State and Law (1 year, 1-3 module)
Baranova, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Baranovskaya, Tatyana
Tenured Professor
School of Foreign Languages; Centre for Language and Methodology Training: Head; School of Foreign Languages: Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Bardin, Lev
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Barysheva, Ksenia
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Law: Laboratory Head
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Criminal Law (General Part) (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Criminal Law (Special Part) (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Batusova, Ekaterina S.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Labour Law (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Батырев Георгий Тимурович
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Doctoral Student
History of Russian State and Law (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Bekyasheva, Dinara
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Белова Ольга Сергеевна
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Assistant
Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Belkovich, Rodion
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013

Беляев Максим Александрович
Modern Philosophy of Law (4 year, 3 module)
Birk, Sergey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Боброва Ангелина Сергеевна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Logic and legal reasoning (1 year, 4 module)
Bogatyreva, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bogush, Gleb
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor
Bozhenov, Vladimir
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bozhenova, Valeria
Faculty of Law; Institute for Law in the Digital Environment: Laboratory Assistant
Digital Literacy (1 year, 3 module)
Бойко Анастасия Николаевна
Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Boklan, Daria
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Deputy Head, Professor; Faculty of Law; Laboratory for the Study of Public Interest Protection under Economic Sanctions : Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Bondarchuk, Roman
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Constitutional Law (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borzova, Nadezhda A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Borisov, Ivan
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borisov, Pavel
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borodkina, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Brazhnik, Tatiana
Digital Literacy (1 year, 3 module)
Будылин Сергей Львович
English Contract Law (4 year, 3 module)
Букина Анна Викторовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Bukina, Irina Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Burenkova, Olga V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2011
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Burimskaya, Diana
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Бутиков Андрей Иванович
Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Byvalina, Valentina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Bystrov, Andrey
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Theory of State and Law (1 year, 1-3 module)
Bystrova, Elena
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Vaisman, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Vasilyeva, Evgenia
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Velikaya, Elena V.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Professor; International College of Economics and Finance: lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Viklova, Anna
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Senior Lecturer
Vinkelman, Anna
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Deputy Head of the School, Lecturer, Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy: Doctoral Student
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Vinogradov, Vadim
Faculty of Law: Dean; Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: School Head, Professor
Constitutional Law (1 year, 1-4 module)
Vinogradova, Olga I.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor
Vishnevskiy, Aleksander
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2015

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Roman Private Law (1 year, 4 module)
Comparative Banking Law (4 year, 3 module)
Vlasenko, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Volkova, Marina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Volkonskaya, Maria A.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Volodyaeva, Elizaveta
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Волчанский Михаил Алексеевич
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Deputy Head, Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Voronin, Evgenii
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Assistant
Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Voronkov, Nikita
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Assistant
Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Vyrenkova, Anastasia S.
Doctoral School of Philology: Academic Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor
Gabrielova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gavrilina, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gagarina, Liudmila
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gazeeva, Ada
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Galperin, Mikhail
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016

International Arbitration (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Germanovich, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Годованец Бэла Борисовна
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Головченко Оксана Николаевна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Lecturer
Tax Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Financial Law (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Gracheva, Yulia
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013

Criminal Law (General Part) (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Criminal Law (Special Part) (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Grigorian, Inna
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Visiting Lecturer
Gridina, Natalia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gridneva, Ekaterina
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Postgraduate Student; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Громов Андрей Андреевич
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Gulyaeva, Natalia
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Intellectual Property Law (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Гуревич Каролина Игоревна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Assistant
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Гуреев Владимир Александрович
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Professor
Гусев Алексей Юрьевич
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Labour Law (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Guskova, Nataliya V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Danilova, Vasilisa
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Demchenkova, Oxana A.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Денискина Юлия Викторовна
Didikin, Anton
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Dmitrik, Nikolai A.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: School Head, Associate Professor
Dolgushina, Elena A.
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Dolotov, Ruslan
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor; Laboratory for Anti-Corruption Policy: Expert

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018

Criminology (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Criminal Law (General Part) (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Criminal Law (Special Part) (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Domrin, Alexander
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Professor
Doshlygina, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Dugartsyrenova, Vera
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Дурнева Софья Павловна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Visiting Lecturer
Дымова Елена Евгеньевна
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Dyupin, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Evseev, Alexander
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Egorova, Elena
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012

Emelkina, Irina
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Professor
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Emelyanov, Artem
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Emelyanova, Elena
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Erokhina, Yulia
Faculty of Law: Заместитель декана по организации ознакомительной и производственной практики и внеаудиторной работе со студентами; Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Theory of State and Law (1 year, 1-3 module)
Ershov, Oleg
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Esakov, Gennady
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013

Comparative Criminal Law (4 year, 1 module)
Criminal Law (General Part) (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Criminal Law (Special Part) (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Efimov, Alexey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Efimova, Alla A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Zhavoronkova, Anna R.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Zhigalov, Stanislav
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Zhyrun, Iryna
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Zhukova, Yulia
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2013

Corporate Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Business Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Business Law (3 year, 4 module)
Zhuravlev, Mikhail
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer; Faculty of Law; Institute for Law in the Digital Environment: Senior Research Fellow
Zhuravleva, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Zamkovaya, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Zanina, Elena L.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Zakharova, Anna V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Zelenova, Tatiana
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Зернова Виктория Игоревна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Zyrianova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages; Scientific and International Activities Unit : Curriculum Coordinator
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ivanov, Anton A.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Law: Academic Supervisor; Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: School Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012

Property Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Ivanov, Leonid
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ivanova, Kristina
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ilyashenko, Olga
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ilyukhina, Maria
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kazak, Nikolay
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Казаков Сергей Олегович
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Senior Lecturer
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Labour Law (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Каинова Мария Михайловна
Graduate School of Business; International Office: Director
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kalashnikov, Alexander V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kalmykova, Anastasia V.
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Senior Lecturer
Business Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Каневский Антон Анатольевич
Religious legal systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Капитанова Юлия Сергеевна
Faculty of Law; Administrative Support Centre: Manager
Constitutional Law (1 year, 1-4 module)
Karpenko, Olga
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Labour Law (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Kasatkina, Aleksandra
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Deputy Head, Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Intellectual Property Law (4 year, 3 module)
Katasonova, Natalia V.
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kashperskaya, Aleksandra P.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kirillova, Nella V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Киселева Мария Андреевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Klein, Roman
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Assistant, Doctoral Student
Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Клементьева Екатерина Александровна
Klepko, Evgeniya Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Knyaginina, Nadezhda
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Education Law Laboratory: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2020
Educational Law (4 year, 3 module)
Knyazeva, Helena
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kovalenko, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kovalyova, Irina I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kozlova, Ljudmila A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Приглашенный специалист
Best Teacher – 2018
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kolesnikova, Svetlana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Komyagin, Dmitry
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Financial Law (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Конова Маргарита Анатольевна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Konovalova, Irina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kononova, Nataliya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer; International College of Economics and Finance; Research Methodology Unit: Analyst
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kopina, Anna A.
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Tax Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kornienko, Alexander
Faculty of Law: Deputy Dean for Administrative Work and Finance; Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Administrative Support Centre: Center Director
Administrative Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kornienko, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Korobova, Olga
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Korovko, Anna
Senior Director for Full Degree Programmes
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Kosals, Leonid
Tenured Professor
Laboratory for Studies in Economic Sociology: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Economic Sociology: Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Sociology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Sociology of Law (2 year, 4 module)
Kostina, Yulia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kotova, Daria
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer; International BRICS Competition Law and Policy Centre: Expert
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Кошелева Ольга Владимировна
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Krasilnikova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Krivosheina, Maria A.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Krymskiy, Daniil
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Commercial Procedure (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Kryukova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kryazhkov, Vladimir
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor
Constitutional Law (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kubysheva, Nadezhda
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Kuznetsova, Alina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kuznetsova, Victoria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kuzmenkova, Yulia B.
School of Foreign Languages: Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Куимчиде Данил Дмитриевич
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Assistant, Doctoral Student
Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kulakovskiy, Vladislav
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Assistant , Doctoral Student
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Kumantseva, Anna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kuptsova, Anna K.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Lazareva, Ksenia
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Larichev, Alexander
Faculty of Law: Deputy Dean for Research; Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor
Constitutional Law (1 year, 1-4 module)
Municipal Law (2 year, 3 module)
Lastochkina, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Лебедева Марина Алексеевна
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Labour Law (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Levina, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Levitskaya, Galina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Lisanyuk, Elena
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Logic and legal reasoning (1 year, 4 module)
Likhacheva, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Loktionova, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Loseva, Alla V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Lubennikova, Evgeniya
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2015
Лукашенко Анна Дмитриевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Лукина Ольга Николаевна
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lukovkin, Mikhail
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lutonin, Alexander
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Luchkina, Tatyana V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Mazaev, Vladimir D.
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Constitutional Law (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mazaev, Dmitriy V.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Deputy Head, Associate Professor
Theory of State and Law (1 year, 1-3 module)
Мазетова Елена Анатольевна
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Lecturer
Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Mayorova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Makarenko, Viktor
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Makarova, Ksenia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Maksimov, Dmitry M.
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Head; Faculty of Law; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Law: Expert

Best Teacher – 2018, 2013

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Maximova, Daria
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Digital Literacy (1 year, 3 module)
Makshanchikova, Alena
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Malevanova, Yulia
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Administrative Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Malkova, Polina
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Laboratory of International Justice: Research Fellow; Faculty of Law; Institute of National and Comparative Legal Studies: Research Fellow
Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Mammadova, Fatima
Faculty of Law; Administrative Support Centre: Deputy Head of the Centre; Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Criminal Law (General Part) (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Criminal Law (Special Part) (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Manzhos, Alexey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Markuntsov, Sergei A.
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Professor
Criminal Law (General Part) (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Criminal Law (Special Part) (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Penal Law (2 year, 3 module)
Martyanov, Sergey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Мартюшова Наталья Олеговна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Doctoral Student
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Maslennikova, Svetlana
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Constitutional Law (1 year, 1-4 module)
Maslov, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Maslova, Lubov' N.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Matveeva, Maria
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Family Law (2 year, 4 module)
Медведева Екатерина Павловна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Mekhtieva, Nataliya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Migunov, Denis
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Minh, Garri V.
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2012

Constitutional Law (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mironenko, Ekaterina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Mironenko, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Miriakov, Mikhail
Office of Academic Research: Leading Expert; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Mikhaylov, Victor
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016

Mishustina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Mnatsakanyan, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Molodyko, Kirill
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; HSE — Skolkovo Institute for Law and Development: Leading Research Fellow; International BRICS Competition Law and Policy Centre: Senior Research Fellow
Capital Market Regulation (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Morozova, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Mostacheva, Elena Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Mokhova, Elena
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Muravyeva, Elena O.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2011
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Mukhina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Нагих Сергей Иванович
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Professor
Nagornaya, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Nagornaya, Irina
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Criminal Law (General Part) (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Criminal Law (Special Part) (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Nazmutdinov, Bulat
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Neverov, Evgeny
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2018
Невзоров Арсений Германович
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Нестерова Наталья Сергеевна
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Assistant
Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Novak, Denis
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Novikov, Kirill
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Roman Private Law (1 year, 4 module)
Nurgaleeva, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Ovchinnikov, Ivan
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2011

Municipal Law (2 year, 3 module)
Однорал Валерия Александровна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; Educational Programmes in Design, Curriculum Support: Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Oleynik, Oxana
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011

Business Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Business Law (3 year, 4 module)
Орехова Екатерина Андреевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Pavlova, Margarita
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2012
Commercial Procedure (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Panarina, Maria
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Deputy Head, Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Labour Law (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Pankina, Lidiya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Paramonova, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Паршина Анастасия Алексеевна
Department of Higher Mathematics: Assistant
Introduction into Python (2 year, 3 module)
Pashin, Sergey
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Criminal Procedure (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Pashkov, Stanislav G.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Economic Sociology: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student; Laboratory for Studies in Economic Sociology: Research Assistant
Sociology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Pelevina, Irina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Peplov, Valery
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Perepechkina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Pitra, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Podmarkova, Anna
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2014
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Business Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Business Law (3 year, 4 module)
Yakovleva, Valeria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Poldnikov, Dmitry
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013, 2012

Popova, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Pospelova, Ksenia
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Senior Lecturer
Pospelova, Tatiana B.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Postnikova, Elena
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor
Prilipko, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Pripolzina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Progonova, Evgeniya
Best Teacher – 2014
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Prokudina, Liubov A.
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Commercial Procedure (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Prokhorova, Nina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Rakitin, Pavel
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2015, 2013

Rvacheva, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Rezvykh, Petr V.
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Repnikova, Veronika
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Resheteeva, Regina
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Economic Sociology: Lecturer; Laboratory for Studies in Economic Sociology: Junior Research Fellow
Sociology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Sociology of Law (2 year, 4 module)
Rivlina, Alexandra A.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Rodina, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Rozanova, Nadezhda M.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Professor
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Розеева Анастасия Руслановна
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Assistant
Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Рой Вера Вадимовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Rokotyanskaya, Lyudmila Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Romashev, Yury
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Professor
Rostovtseva, Natalia V.
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Law: Head og project

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012, 2011

Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Inheritance Law (3 year, 1, 4 module)
Rudakovskaya, Vera A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Руденко Роман Игоревич
Department of Physical Training: Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ruderman, Irina
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2018
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Rusinova, Vera
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017, 2016

Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Ryabushkina, Tatyana
Doctoral School of Philosophy: Academic Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Saveliev, Sergey
Faculty of Law; Department of Practical Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Workshop on Civil Cases (3 year, 4 module)
Salikhov, Damir
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Constitutional Law (1 year, 1-4 module)
Samorodova, Tatiana O.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Safonov, Aleksandr A.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

History of Russian State and Law (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Safonova, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Safonova, Yuliya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Sviridenko, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Sebryuk, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Сегалова Елена Александровна
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Visiting Lecturer
Seliverstov, Vladimir
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Logic and legal reasoning (1 year, 4 module)
Семенихина Анастасия Юрьевна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Administrative Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Семина Нелли Владимировна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Сергеева Ольга Николаевна
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sidelnikova, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sidorchuk, Ekaterina
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Silivanova, Svetlana
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sildimirova, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sinelnikova, Valentina
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Professor
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Skorobogatov, Vladislav
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
Скудина Елена Владимировна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Smirnov, Anatoly
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Smirnov, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Смирнова Анна Георгиевна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Smirnova, Olga V.
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Smorodinova, Alexandra
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Smygunova, Elena A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Soboleva, Anita K.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2012
Sokolov, Timur
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Head, Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Criminal Procedure (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Sokolova, Aleksandra
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Солдатова Лариса Владимировна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Deputy Head, Associate Professor
Environmental Law (3 year, 1 module)
Solovyeva, Inna V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Sopova, Anastasia
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer
History of Russian State and Law (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Stognieva, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Stupakova, Larisa S.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Суворов Евгений Дмитриевич
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Associate Professor
Bankruptcy Businesses (4 year, 3 module)
Suvorova, Yuliya
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Suleymanova, Fatima
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018

Labour Law (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Sungurova, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Suchkova, Nadejda
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor
Notaril Acts (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Суэйнстон Майкл Джордж
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor
International Arbitration (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Sycheva, Lioubov
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Тай Марина Анатольевна
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Senior Lecturer
Property Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Tambovtseva, Olga B.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Popova, Irina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Тиллинг Екатерина Михайловна
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Senior Lecturer
Intellectual Property Law (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Titov, Stanislav
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ткаленко Дмитрий Эдуардович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Troitskaya, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Трубина Виолетта Александровна
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer
Tulum, Andrei
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Tumanova, Anastasija S.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Professor; Centre for Studies of Civil Society and Nonprofit Sector: Leading Research Fellow
History of Russian State and Law (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Tyulin, Dmitry
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Visiting Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ubozhenko, Irina
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2013

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Kondratova, Veronika
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Уманская Виктория Петровна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor
Administrative Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Fadeeva, Irena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Fedorkov, Alexander
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Visiting Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Roman Private Law (1 year, 4 module)
Fedoryachenko, Svetlana
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fedotov, Aleksandr V.
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2013, 2011

Criminology (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Criminal Law (General Part) (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Criminal Law (Special Part) (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Filatova, Maria
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Laboratory of International Justice: Laboratory Head
Best Teacher – 2020
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Public International Law (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Filipskaya, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Filonova, Anastasia
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Postgraduate Student
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Fomina, Tamara
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fonotova, Olga
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Фридлендер Роман Владимирович
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Visiting Lecturer
Bankruptcy Businesses (4 year, 3 module)
Khabibulin, Tagir
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Assistant
Хаванова Инна Александровна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Khavronich, Alina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Khazova, Olga
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Associate Professor
Khlebnikova, Irina N.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Холопова Антонина Анатольевна
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Khomutskii, Konstantin
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013

Khotinskaya, Anna I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Khramova, Tatiana M.
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Zamotaeva, Ekaterina K.
Constitutional Law (1 year, 1-4 module)
Tsygunova, Mariia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Chanturidze, Yulia M.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Chaplinskiy, Aleksandr
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor; Institute for Public Administration and Governance; Center for Analysis of Executive Authorities Activity; Department of Legislative Reforms: Senior Research Fellow
Constitutional Law (1 year, 1-4 module)
Chashko, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Chekalova, Kseniia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Chepurin, Kirill
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor, Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2012
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Cheremnykh, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Cherkasova, Galina
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Chermoshentseva, Ksenia
School of Foreign Languages: Manager, Visiting Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Chernyaeva, Daria
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2013, 2011

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Chetvernin, Vladimir A.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Problems of Legal Theory (4 year, 3 module)
Чиженков Никита Сергеевич
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Visiting Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Roman Private Law (1 year, 4 module)
Churakov, Vladimir
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer; Faculty of Law; Institute of National and Comparative Legal Studies: Junior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2018
Shablinskiy, Ilya
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2012, 2011

Shaforostova, Valentina
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2011
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shvets, Lidia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shevchuk, Andrey
Laboratory for Studies in Economic Sociology: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Economic Sociology: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2015

Sociology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Shedov, Denis
Religious legal systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Shemyakina, Victoria I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Шепелева Ольга Сергеевна
Shilankova, Maria P.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Shitova, Olga
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shikhalkina, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shishov, Konstantin
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Visiting Lecturer
Logic and legal reasoning (1 year, 4 module)
Shunaev, Dmitry M.
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Assistant
Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Шустова Елена Дмитриевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shchepanskiy, Ivan S.
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Land Law (4 year, 3 module)
Shchepeleva, Maria
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Щербакова Анастасия Дмитриевна
Department of Physical Training: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Engelgardt, Artur A.
Faculty of Law; School of Court Proceedings and Criminal Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012, 2011

Criminal Law (General Part) (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Criminal Law (Special Part) (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Якушева Елена Евгеньевна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Administrative Support Centre: Deputy Head of the Centre
Financial Law (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Jankiewicz, Szymon
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Education Law Laboratory: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Law: Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs

Best Teacher – 2020, 2016

Educational Law (4 year, 3 module)
Yankovoy, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)