• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Alieva, Olga
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2016

Research Seminar (3 year, 3 module)
Al-Faradzh, Elizaveta A.
Foreign Language (French) (2 year, 2-4 module)
Ananyin, Oleg I.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Professor
Philosophy of Economics Science (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Antonyuk, Elena V.
Foreign Language (Spanish) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Balashov, Leonid Y.
Foreign Language (Spanish) (4 year, 1-3 module)
Foreign Language (Spanish) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Vostrova, Galina A.

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015, 2012, 2011

Philosophy of Art (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Gasparyan, Diana
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory of Transcendental Philosophy: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor, Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013, 2011

Ontology and Epistemology (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gloukhov, Alexei
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2015

Political Philosophy (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Gorbatov, Victor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Gorbatova, Yulia V.

Best Teacher – 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012

Gulyaev, Roman
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015

Social Philosophy (3 year, 1-3 module)
Danko, Sofya
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory of Transcendental Philosophy: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Ontology and Epistemology (2 year, 1-4 module)
Dmitriev, Professor M.
Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2014
History of Church (3 year, 4 module)
Dmitriev, Timofey
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2011

Social Philosophy (3 year, 1-3 module)
Dobrohotov, Alexandr L.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2012

Culture and Religion (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Metaphysics and Theology (4 year, 1 module)
Morphology of Culture (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Social Philosophy (3 year, 1-3 module)
Philosophy of Culture (3 year, 4 module)
Долгих Зоя Борисовна
Foreign Language (Spanish) (4 year, 1-3 module)
Foreign Language (Spanish) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Dolgorukov, Vitaliy
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Deputy Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Logic (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Dragalina-Chernaya, Elena
Tenured Professor
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Laboratory Head, Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Logic (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Drozdova, Daria
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Deputy Head of the School, Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Dyupin, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Erykina, Maria A.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Foreign Language (French) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Zhukova, Olga
International Laboratory for the Study of Russian and European Intellectual Dialogue: Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Aesthetics (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Ischenko, Natalya I.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Kalmychkova, Elena N.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2013, 2011

Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kantor, Vladimir
Tenured Professor
International Laboratory for the Study of Russian and European Intellectual Dialogue: Laboratory Head, Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Best Teacher – 2011
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Philosophy of History (3 year, 1 module)
Karpina, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Foreign Language (Spanish) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Kashnikov, Boris
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Analytic Ethics (4 year, 3 module)
Pragmatism (4 year, 1 module)
Kovalenko, Larisa
Best Teacher – 2015
Foreign Language (Spanish) (4 year, 1-3 module)
Foreign Language (Spanish) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Korovko, Anna
Senior Director for Full Degree Programmes
Krechetova, Maria Y.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2012, 2011

Kryuchkova, Svetlana E.
Kubysheva, Nadezhda
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Kumankov, Arseniy
Faculty of Humanities: Deputy Dean for Research; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

History of Philosophy (2 year, 1-4 module)
Social Philosophy (2 year, 1-4 module)
Lifintseva, Tatyana P.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Makeeva, Lolita B.
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2011

Logic (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Philosophy of Language (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Malinkin, Alexander N.
Sociology of Religion (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Marey, Alexander V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Research Seminar (3 year, 3 module)
Martynov, Kirill K.

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011

Martynova, Svetlana V.
Foreign Language (French) (4 year, 1-3 module)
Moro, Nadia
Research Seminar (4 year, 2 module)
Muraviev, Alexey
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2018
Eastern Philosophy (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Religious Mysticism (4 year, 2 module)
E. Müller, Julia
Foreign Language (German) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Foreign Language (German) (2 year, 2-4 module)
Nikolayeva, Irina V.
Foreign Language (French) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Nosachev, Pavel
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Culture and Religion (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Morphology of Culture (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Nosov, Dmitry
Faculty of Humanities: First Deputy Dean; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2011

Orjol, Elena V.
History of Church (3 year, 4 module)
Philosophy of Religion (4 year, 3 module)
Osminskaya, Natalia
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Pavlov, Alexander
HSE Publishing House: Project Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Research Seminar (3 year, 2, 4 module)
Social Philosophy (2 year, 1-4 module)
Paramonov, Andrey A.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Philosophy of Science (4 year, 1-3 module)
Pasko, Yulia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013, 2012

Foreign Language (German) (4 year, 1-3 module)
Pashchenko, Taras
Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Leading Expert, Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Porus, Vladimir N.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Ontology and Epistemology (2 year, 1-4 module)
Pruzhinin, Boris I.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2012

Philosophy of Science (4 year, 1-3 module)
Rezvykh, Petr V.
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Romanchenko, Julia
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Foreign Language (German) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Rutkevich, Alexey M.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities: Academic Supervisor; Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Ryabushkina, Tatyana
Doctoral School of Philosophy: Academic Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Semenikhina, Natalya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Foreign Language (German) (2 year, 2-4 module)
Sidorina, Tatiana
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Comparative Analysis of Post-Socialist Development: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Research Professor
History of Philosophy (2 year, 1-4 module)
Philosophy of Science (4 year, 1-3 module)
Siomonova, Maria V.
Foreign Language (Spanish) (4 year, 1-3 module)
Foreign Language (Spanish) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Foreign Language (Spanish) (2 year, 2-4 module)
Sinyavsky, Andrey A.
Foreign Language (Spanish) (4 year, 1-3 module)
Foreign Language (Spanish) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Slobodenyuk, Ekaterina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Institute for Social Policy: Research Fellow; Institute for Social Policy; Centre for Stratification Studies: Senior Research Fellow
Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Sokolov, Pavel
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2014, 2012, 2011

History of Philosophy (2 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar (3 year, 1 module)
Субиркина Наталья Юрьевна
Foreign Language (French) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Sudakov, Andrey K.
Tatevosov , S.
Formal Semantics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Tumarkina, Ekaterina

Best Teacher – 2015, 2011

Foreign Language (German) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Foreign Language (German) (2 year, 2-4 module)
Ugleva, Anastasia V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Head of the School, Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012, 2011

Filatcheva, Margarita M.
Foreign Language (French) (2 year, 2-4 module)
Filippov, Alexander F.
Tenured Professor
Centre for Fundamental Sociology: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2011

Social Philosophy (2 year, 1-4 module)
Haas, Andrew
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Philosophy of Law (4 year, 3 module)
Hessbrüggen-Walter, Stefan
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (3 year, 3 module)
Tseluyko, Maxim
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of Asian Studies: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014

History of Philosophy (2 year, 1-4 module)
Cherkasova, Galina
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Chernavin, Georgy
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Yankovoy, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)