• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Alieva, Olga
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2016

Ancient Greek (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Latin (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Research Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gasparyan, Diana
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory of Transcendental Philosophy: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor, Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013, 2011

Ontology and Epistemology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Danko, Sofya
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory of Transcendental Philosophy: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Ontology and Epistemology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Dolgorukov, Vitaliy
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Deputy Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Logic (1 year, 1-3 module)
Dragalina-Chernaya, Elena
Tenured Professor
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Laboratory Head, Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Logic (1 year, 1-3 module)
Egorova, Lyudmila G.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Junior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2020, 2012

Mathematics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Zaretsky, Yury
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kanaeva, Natalia
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
History of Philosophy (1 year, 1-4 module)
Klimova, Svetlana
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory of Transcendental Philosophy: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor, Chief Research Fellow
Knorre, Boris K.
Centre for Studies of Civil Society and Nonprofit Sector: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2011
History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kubysheva, Nadezhda
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Makarova, Irina V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011

History of Philosophy (1 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Marey, Alexander V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Martynov, Kirill K.

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011

Маховиков Денис Викторович
Best Teacher – 2015
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Migunov, Denis
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mikhailovsky, Alexander
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2014, 2013, 2011

History of Philosophy (1 year, 1-4 module)
Molchanova, Olga N.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017, 2016, 2013, 2012, 2011

Psychology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Nekrasova, Tatiana

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013

Psychology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Pavlov, Alexander
HSE Publishing House: Project Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Petrova, Ekaterina V.
Porus, Vladimir N.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Prisyazhniuk, Daria
Faculty of Social Sciences: Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Senior Lecturer; International Laboratory for Social Integration Research: Senior Research Fellow
Sociology (1 year, 2 module)
Ryan, Suzanne
Degree Programmes Department; Centre for Support and Monitoring of Degree Programmes: Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Sokolov, Pavel
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2014, 2012, 2011

Ancient Greek (1 year, 1, 2 module)
History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sopchikova, Natalia
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Umerova, Mariya V.
HSE Lyceum: Lecturer
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Khromova, Tatyana
Faculty of Humanities; Educational Programmes in Philosophy, Curriculum Support: Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Khudyakov, Dmitry
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Lecturer
History of Philosophy (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shakhov, Yury
Ancient Greek (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Latin (1 year, 3, 4 module)