• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Абдрашитова Мария Овсеевна
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Alekseev, Sergey
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018

Legal Literacy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Aliyev, Alexey
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer
Philosophy of Art (2 year, 4 module)
Alieva, Olga
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2016

Andrushkina, Yulia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Artamkin, Igor
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2012, 2011

Mathematics (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Балашов Дмитрий Викторович
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Assistant, Doctoral Student
Legal Literacy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Baranova, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Belyakov, Vladimir
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Besschetnova, Elena
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory of Transcendental Philosophy: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer
Боброва Ангелина Сергеевна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Logic (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borzova, Nadezhda A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Borodkina, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Bronzo, Silver
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Philosophy of Language (2 year, 3 module)
Bukina, Irina Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

Burenkova, Olga V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2011
Burimskaya, Diana
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Byvalina, Valentina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Vaisman, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Vasilyev, Filipp
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Undergraduate Programmes in Economics, Curriculum Support: Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2014
Legal Literacy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Vinkelman, Anna
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Deputy Head of the School, Lecturer, Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy: Doctoral Student
Ethics (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Vlasenko, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Volkova, Marina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Volodyaeva, Elizaveta
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Gagarina, Liudmila
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Gasparyan, Diana
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory of Transcendental Philosophy: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor, Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013, 2011

Геращенко Алёна Игоревна
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Legal Literacy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Gloukhov, Alexei
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2015

Political Philosophy (4 year, 3 module)
Gridina, Natalia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Gridneva, Ekaterina
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Postgraduate Student; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Guskova, Nataliya V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Gushchin, Valery
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Danko, Sofya
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory of Transcendental Philosophy: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Ontology and Epistemology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Demchenkova, Oxana A.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Денискина Юлия Викторовна
Dolgorukov, Vitaliy
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Deputy Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Logic (1 year, 1-4 module)
Philosophy of Language (2 year, 3 module)
Dolgushina, Elena A.
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Doshlygina, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Dragalina-Chernaya, Elena
Tenured Professor
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Laboratory Head, Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Logic (1 year, 1-4 module)
Drozdova, Daria
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Deputy Head of the School, Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
History of Philosophy (2 year, 1-4 module)
Дымова Елена Евгеньевна
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Efimova, Alla A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Zhavoronkova, Anna R.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Zhuravleva, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Zamkovaya, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Zanina, Elena L.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Zakharova, Anna V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Ivanchenko, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2014
Ilyashenko, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Ischenko, Natalya I.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

History of Philosophy (4 year, 1-3 module)
Kalashnikov, Alexander V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Kanaeva, Natalia
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
History of Philosophy (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kantor, Vladimir
Tenured Professor
International Laboratory for the Study of Russian and European Intellectual Dialogue: Laboratory Head, Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Best Teacher – 2011
Karpenko, Ivan
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2014

Katasonova, Natalia V.
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kashnikov, Boris
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Analytic Ethics (3 year, 4 module)
Kirillova, Nella V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Киселева Мария Андреевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Klepko, Evgeniya Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Klimova, Svetlana
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory of Transcendental Philosophy: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor, Chief Research Fellow
Knyazeva, Helena
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Kolesnikova, Svetlana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Konovalova, Irina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Korneychuk, Boris V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Economics: Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Korovko, Anna
Senior Director for Full Degree Programmes
Korchmina, Elena S.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kocherov, Sergey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Professor
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kosheleva, Victoria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Krasilnikova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Krechetova, Maria Y.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2012, 2011

History of Philosophy (3 year, 1-4 module)
Philosophy of Culture (3 year, 3 module)
Aesthetics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kryukova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kuzin, Ivan
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Kuznetsova, Victoria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kumankov, Arseniy
Faculty of Humanities: Deputy Dean for Research; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Social Philosophy (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Kuptsova, Anna K.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Kutepova, Natalia I.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013, 2012

Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kutyanov, Vladislav
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Postgraduate Student; Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; International Center for the Study of Institutions and Development: Research Assistant
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Lastochkina, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Levina, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Levitskaya, Galina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Likhacheva, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Loktionova, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Loseva, Alla V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

Luchkina, Tatyana V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2017
Mayorova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Makarenko, Viktor
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Makarova, Irina V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011

History of Philosophy (1 year, 1-4 module)
Makeeva, Lolita B.
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2011

Inductive and Probabilistic Logic (2 year, 1, 2 module)
History of Philosophy (4 year, 1-3 module)
McLoone, Brian
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Marey, Alexander V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Maslova, Lubov' N.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Медведева Екатерина Павловна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Mekhtieva, Nataliya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Mironenko, Ekaterina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Mikhailovsky, Alexander
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2014, 2013, 2011

History of Philosophy (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mishura, Aleksandr
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Mishustina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Mnatsakanyan, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Mostacheva, Elena Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Muravyeva, Elena O.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2011
Naumova, Elena K.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Novikov, Dmitry
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of International Affairs: Deputy Head, Associate Professor; Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; International Laboratory on World Order Studies and the New Regionalism: Deputy Head; Centre for Project Development and Integration: Leading Expert
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Nosov, Dmitry
Faculty of Humanities: First Deputy Dean; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2011

Ethics (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Nurgaleeva, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Osipov, Pavel
Laboratory of Algebraic Geometry and Its Applications : Research Assistant; Faculty of Mathematics: Postgraduate Student
Mathematics (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Osminskaya, Natalia
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer
History of Philosophy (2 year, 1-4 module)
Pavlov, Alexander
HSE Publishing House: Project Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Social Philosophy (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Пальчиков Герман Германович
Faculty of Humanities; Administrative Support Centre: Manager
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Pankina, Lidiya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Paramonova, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Pelevina, Irina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Петербургский Михаил Юрьевич
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Assistant, Doctoral Student
Legal Literacy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Pleshkov, Aleksei A.
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Pozdnyakova, Elena A.
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Legal Literacy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Popova, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Porus, Vladimir N.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Ontology and Epistemology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Pospelova, Tatiana B.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
Prilipko, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Pripolzina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Prokhorova, Nina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Rakitin, Pavel
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2015, 2013

Rezvykh, Petr V.
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

History of Philosophy (3 year, 1-4 module)
Repnikova, Veronika
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Rozanova, Nadezhda M.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Professor
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Рой Вера Вадимовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Rokotyanskaya, Lyudmila Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Rudakovskaya, Vera A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Rutkevich, Alexey M.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities: Academic Supervisor; Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
History of Philosophy (4 year, 1-3 module)
Ryabushkina, Tatyana
Doctoral School of Philosophy: Academic Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Ontology and Epistemology (2 year, 1 module)
Садыкова Эндже Альбертовна
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Samorodova, Tatiana O.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Safonova, Yuliya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Sviridenko, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Sidorina, Tatiana
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Comparative Analysis of Post-Socialist Development: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Research Professor
Sildimirova, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Simanova, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Skorobogatov, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Economics: Professor
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Smorodinova, Alexandra
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Smygunova, Elena A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Sobolyanova, Ekaterina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2014
Sokolov, Pavel
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2014, 2012, 2011

History of Philosophy (2 year, 1-4 module)
Solovyeva, Inna V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Stognieva, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Stupakova, Larisa S.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Suvorova, Yuliya
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Sycheva, Lioubov
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Tabashnikova, Daria
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory of Sports Studies: Research Assistant
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Tarovik, Elena V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Terekhovich, Vladislav
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Ткаленко Дмитрий Эдуардович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Troitskaya, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Tulum, Andrei
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Fadeeva, Irena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Haas, Andrew
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Deconstruction (3 year, 4 module)
Khavronich, Alina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Khotinskaya, Anna I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Chashko, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Cheremnykh, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Chernavin, Georgy
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
History of Philosophy (4 year, 1-3 module)
Шапиро Элина Диаматовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Shaforostova, Valentina
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2011
Shvets, Lidia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Шевченко Екатерина Сергеевна
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Shilankova, Maria P.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Shikhalkina, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Шустова Елена Дмитриевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Yusipova, Dinara
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer