• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Abylkalikov, Salavat
Vishnevsky Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Senior Lecturer; Vishnevsky Institute of Demography; Laboratory of Social and Demographic Policies: Research Fellow
Political Demography (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Akayev, Sanzhar
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Research Assistant; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Assistant
The Political Theory (2 year, 2-4 module)
Akoz, Kemal K.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Рolitical Economy (4 year, 3 module)
Arbatli, Cemal E.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor
Рolitical Economy (4 year, 3 module)
Arbatli, Ekim
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018

Modern Political Science (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Comparative Politics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Akhremenko, Andrey S.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Professor; Faculty of Social Sciences; Politics & Psychology Research Laboratory: Leading Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017

Research Seminar (4 year, 3 module)
Balandin, Yulian
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Assistant, Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2021
Applied Political Inquiry (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Political Governance (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Contemporary Russian Politics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Volsky, Vladimir I.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2015

Voronovici, Alexandr
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Gagarina, Liudmila
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Gaivoronsky, Yury
Research and Study Laboratory for Studies in Business Communications: Deputy Head of the Laboratory; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Research Seminar (3 year, 1-3 module)
Gorelskiy, Ilya
Scientometrics Centre: Deputy Director; Office for Research Evaluation: Deputy Head; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Modern Political Science (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Gorodnichev, Anton
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Doctoral Student
Urban Policy (4 year, 1 module)
Gulevich, Olga
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Professor; Faculty of Social Sciences; Politics & Psychology Research Laboratory: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018

Political Psychology (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Dekalchuk, Anna A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies: Dean; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Political Science and International Affairs: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Comparative Governance Studies: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2015, 2014

Dmitrieva, Natalia
Institute for Public Administration and Governance; Center for Analysis of Executive Authorities Activity; Organisation Design: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Theory and Practice of Public Administration: Associate Professor
Formation of the State Policy (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Zhuchkova, Svetlana
Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Junior Research Fellow, Doctoral Student
Basics of Programming in Python (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Basics of Programming in Python (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Ivanov, Evgeny
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; Laboratory for Monitoring the Risks of Socio-Political Destabilization: Junior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2021
Research Seminar (2 year, 2, 4 module)
Comparative Politics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Ignatov, Oleg D.
Ilyin, Mikhail
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Research Professor
Research Seminar (4 year, 3 module)
Inshakov, Ilia
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Senior Lecturer, Doctoral Student; International laboratory for Applied Network Research: Research Assistant; Faculty of Social Sciences; Politics & Psychology Research Laboratory: Research Assistant

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018

Kazantsev, Andrey
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of International Affairs: Professor; Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; Laboratory for Political Geography and Contemporary Geopolitics: Leading Research Fellow
Карпич Юлия Владимировна
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; Administrative Support Centre: Manager; International Laboratory 'Russia’s Regions in Historical Perspective': Research Assistant
Research Seminar (2 year, 2, 4 module)
Kasamara, Valeria
Institute for Applied Political Studies: Director ; Institute for Applied Political Studies; Laboratory for Political Studies: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor
Introduction to Speciality (1 year, 1 module)
Introduction to Profession (1 year, 2 module)
Kaspe, Svyatoslav I.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Politics and Religion (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Каткова Светлана Викторовна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Senior Lecturer
Integrated Communications (3 year, 4 module)
Катрич Анастасия Михайловна
Institute for Applied Political Studies; Centre for Political Studies and Assessments: Analyst ; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Assistant
Research Seminar (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Introduction to Profession (1 year, 2 module)
Klimenko, Andrey
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Head; Institute for Public Administration and Governance: Academic Supervisor; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Theory and Practice of Public Administration: Department Head, Professor
Formation of the State Policy (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Комарова Мария Алексеевна
Career Workshop (4 year, 1 module)
Koryagin, Grigory
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Visiting Lecturer
Krasnokutskaya, Alexandra
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Game Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Ledyaev, Valery G.
Tenured Professor
Research and Study Laboratory for Studies in Business Communications: Leading Research Fellow; International College of Economics and Finance: Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department for Social Institutions Analysis: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Political Sociology (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Lokshin, Ilya
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Lukyanov, Grigoriy
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; Joint Department with RAS Institute of Oriental Studies: Deputy Department Head, Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Islam and Politics (4 year, 3 module)
Makarenko, Boris
Faculty of Social Sciences; Joint Department with Centre for Political Technologies: Department Head, Professor; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018

Макаркин Алексей Владимирович
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Professor
Political Governance (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Makarov, Alexey A.
Department of Higher Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Maximenkova, Marina
Institute for Applied Political Studies; Centre for Political Studies and Assessments: Director; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2018
Malinova, Olga Y.
Doctoral School of Political Science: Academic Director; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Professor
Maltsev, Artem
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Categories of Political Science (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 2, 4 module)
Melville, Andrei Y.
Faculty of Social Sciences: Academic Supervisor, Dean; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Categories of Political Science (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Minchenko, Olga
Institute for Public Administration and Governance; International Laboratory for Digital Transformation in Public Administration: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Theory and Practice of Public Administration: Senior Lecturer
Formation of the State Policy (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Mitrofanova, Ekaterina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Macro-Structural Modeling of the Russian Economy: Senior Research Fellow; Vishnevsky Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Senior Lecturer; Vishnevsky Institute of Demography; Laboratory of Social and Demographic Policies: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2015

Political Demography (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Molyarenko (Moliarenko), Olga
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Local Administration: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Formation of the State Policy (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Насонова (Арно) Катрин Михайловна
Institute for Applied Political Studies; Centre for Political Studies and Assessments: Expert; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Visiting Lecturer
Research Seminar (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Nisnevich, Yuliy A.
Institute for Applied Political Studies; Laboratory for Political Studies: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011

Okunev, Igor
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor
Political Geography (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Orlov, Igor B.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Deputy Head, Professor; Research and Study Laboratory for Studies in Business Communications: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011

The History of Modern Russia (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Паршина Анастасия Алексеевна
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer; Department of Higher Mathematics: Assistant
Basics of Programming in Python (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Basics of Programming in Python (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Game Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Плотникова Наталья Викторовна
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Visiting Lecturer
Integrated Communications (3 year, 4 module)
Polyakov, Leonid
Department of the Theory and Practice of Business-Government Interaction: Research Professor; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Research Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Pomiguev, Ilya
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Research Seminar (2 year, 2, 4 module)
Poretskova, Anastasia
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor; Faculty of Social Sciences; Politics & Psychology Research Laboratory: Junior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Похабова Полина Владиславовна
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Visiting Lecturer
Revina, Polina
Department of Higher Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer
Rogovich, Tatiana
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Curriculum Coordinator
Data Analysis in Python (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Rosenberg, Dina
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Modern Political Science (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Romanov, Daniil
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer
Research Seminar (3 year, 1-3 module)
Rubchinskiy, Alexander
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer
Rybnikova, Maria
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Assistant, Doctoral Student; Institute for Applied Political Studies; Laboratory for Political Studies: Research Assistant
Research Seminar (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Savin, Nikita
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

The Political Theory (2 year, 2-4 module)
Sakharova, Nina
Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor; Faculty of Mathematics: Junior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Game Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Смирнов Роман Геннадьевич
Political Jurisprudence (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Сорокин Дмитрий Алексеевич
Institute for Applied Political Studies; Centre for Political Studies and Assessments: Expert; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Assistant
Research Seminar (3 year, 1-3 module)
Sorokina, Anna
Institute for Applied Political Studies: Deputy Director; Institute for Applied Political Studies; Laboratory for Political Studies: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2014, 2013, 2011

Introduction to Speciality (1 year, 1 module)
Introduction to Profession (1 year, 2 module)
Stukal, Denis
Faculty of Social Sciences: Deputy Dean, Senior Research Fellow; Institute for Applied Political Studies: Deputy Director; Institute for Applied Political Studies; Laboratory for Political Studies: Leading Research Fellow, Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor; Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012

Linear Algebra (2 year, 1 module)
Sukhova, Marina
Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Regional Political Studies: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Electoral Analysis (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Tarasenko, Georgy K.
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Lecturer; Department of Higher Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer; Center for Institutional Studies: Research Assistant
Higher Mathematics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Turobov, Aleksei
Faculty of Social Sciences: Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Research Seminar (4 year, 3 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 2, 4 module)
Turovsky, Rostislav F.
Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Regional Political Studies: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Electoral Analysis (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Тюльпинова Оксана Михайловна
Tiutiuriukov, Vladimir
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Financial Management in Public Sector: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Formation of the State Policy (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Ulyanina, Olga A.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Professor
Conflict Management (3 year, 1 module)
Utkina, Valeriya
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Public and Local Service: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Gender Studies (3 year, 4 module)
Файб Александр Борисович
Федотова Евгения Михайловна
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Formation of the State Policy (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Ferguson, Iain
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor
Filimonov, Dmitry
Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015

Higher Mathematics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Fomin, Ivan
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (4 year, 3 module)
Хумарян Давид Гагикович
Sociology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Tsygankov, Daniel B.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Theory and Practice of Public Administration: Associate Professor; Institute for Public Administration and Governance; Center for Regulatory Impact Assessment: Director
Formation of the State Policy (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Chesnakov, Alexei
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Professor
Applied Political Inquiry (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Contemporary Russian Politics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Chmel, Kirill
Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2021
Швед Александр Игоревич
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Visiting Lecturer
Шилина Анна Николаевна
Institute for Applied Political Studies; Laboratory for Political Studies: Research Assistant; Institute for Applied Political Studies; Centre for Political Studies and Assessments: Analyst ; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Assistant
Research Seminar (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Shingarev, Anton
Щавелев Алексей Сергеевич
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor; Faculty of Humanities; International Centre of Anthropology: Leading Research Fellow
Political Anthropology (4 year, 3 module)
Yureskul, Egor
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017