• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2025/2026 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Batusova, Ekaterina S.
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Labour Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Vishnevskiy, Aleksander
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2015

Goncharova, Elena
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Administrative Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Gracheva, Yulia

Best Teacher – 2023, 2014, 2013

Criminal Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Gromov, Andrey
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Dzgoeva, Fatima
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Deputy Head, Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018

Labour Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Egorov, Andrey
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020

Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Ermakova, Aliya
Senior Director for Legal Affairs; Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Intellectual Property Law (4 year, 2 module)
Zykov, Anton
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Tax Law (4 year, 3 module)
Казаков Сергей Олегович
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Labour Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Karpov, Maksim
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; AI and Digital Science Institute; Laboratory of Methods for Big Data Analysis: Junior Research Fellow
Data Analysis in Python (3 year, 3 module)
Кирин Анатолий Вадимович
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor; Faculty of Law; Institute of Administrative Law and Enforcement : Director
Administrative Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Klementiev, Alexey
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Komyagin, Dmitry
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018

Financial Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Kuznetsov, Alexander
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Professor
Best Teacher – 2022
Corporate Law (4 year, 3 module)
Лапин Вячеслав Олегович
Faculty of Law; School of Criminal Law, Legal Process and Criminalistics: Associate Professor
Criminal Procedure (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Maksimov, Dmitry M.
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Deputy Head, Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2018, 2013

Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Назина Юлия Ивановна
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Tort Law (3 year, 4 module)
Овчарова Елена Владимировна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor; Faculty of Law; Institute of Administrative Law and Enforcement : Deputy Director
Administrative Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Pavlova, Margarita
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2012
Civil Procedure Law (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Panarina, Maria
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Labour Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Петракова Марина Сергеевна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Lecturer; Faculty of Law; Centre for Project-based Cooperation between Business and Law : Manager
Administrative Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Petrenko, Aleksei
Faculty of Law; School of International Law : Associate Professor
Podmarkova, Anna
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Business Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Prokudina, Liubov A.
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Civil Procedure Law (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Pshenichnikov, Maxim
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Рапопорт Максим Юрьевич
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Doctoral Student
Corporate Law (4 year, 3 module)
Rastoropov, Sergey
Faculty of Law; School of Criminal Law, Legal Process and Criminalistics: Head, Professor
Criminal Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Rostovtseva, Natalia V.
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012, 2011

Inheritance Law (3 year, 3 module)
Степанов Семен Константинович
Faculty of Law; School of Private Law: Associate Professor
Tort Law (3 year, 4 module)
Trefilov, Aleksandr
Faculty of Law; School of Criminal Law, Legal Process and Criminalistics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Criminal Procedure (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Уманская Виктория Петровна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Professor
Administrative Law (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Fedotov, Aleksandr V.
Faculty of Law; School of Criminal Law, Legal Process and Criminalistics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2013, 2011

Criminal Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Fogelson, Yury B.
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Research Professor

Best Teacher – 2012, 2011

Law of Insurance (4 year, 3 module)
Fonotova, Olga
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

Private International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Шайдуллин Айнур Ильшатович
Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Associate Professor
Bancruptcy (3 year, 4 module)
Shchepanskiy, Ivan S.
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Land Law (4 year, 3 module)
Якушева Елена Евгеньевна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Financial Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)