• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Courses

Master 2019/2020

The Art of Occidentalism: China and Japan in the 17-19th Centuries

Area of studies: History of Arts
Delivered by: School of History
When: 2 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Instructors: Anna Guseva, Дубровская Динара Викторовна
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 4
Master 2019/2020

The Art of Orientalism

Area of studies: History of Arts
Delivered by: School of History
When: 2 year, 3 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Instructors: Olga Nefedova
Language: English
ECTS credits: 4
2019/2020

The Art of Presentation

Type: Mago-Lego
When: 3, 4 module
Language: Russian
2019/2020

The Art of Spain and the Spanish Domain

Type: Minor (Philosophy)
Delivered by: School of Philosophy
When: 2 module
Instructors: Lev Maciel
Language: Russian
Master 2019/2020

The Arts and Science of Relationships: Understanding Human Needs

Area of studies: Psychology
Delivered by: School of Psychology
When: 2 year, 1-3 module
Mode of studies: MOOC
Instructors: Anastasia N. Isaeva
Language: English
ECTS credits: 3
Bachelor 2019/2020

Theater and Media: Opportunities, Technologies, Projects

Type: Elective course (Media Communications)
Area of studies: Media Communications
Delivered by: School of Media
When: 3 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Instructors: Борзенко Виктор Витальевич
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 4
2019/2020

Theater and power

Language: Russian
Bachelor 2019/2020

Theater Journalism: Trends, Texts, Perspectives

Type: Elective course (Journalism)
Area of studies: Journalism
Delivered by: School of Media
When: 4 year, 3 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Instructors: Борзенко Виктор Витальевич
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 3
2019/2020

Theater of the XX Century: Multilingualism of the Stage-producers' Creative Searches

Type: Optional course (university)
When: 3, 4 module
Instructors: Elena Penskaja
Language: Russian
Bachelor 2019/2020

Theatre and Theatricality in Modern Culture

Type: Compulsory course (Cultural Studies)
Area of studies: Cultural Studies
When: 3 year, 4 module
Mode of studies: Blended
Instructors: Olga Roginskaya
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 3
2019/2020

Theatre History and Practice of the 19-beginning of the 20th century, part 1

Category 'Best Course for Broadening Horizons and Diversity of Knowledge and Skills'
Type: Minor
When: 1 module
Instructors: Симаков Виктор Сергеевич
Language: Russian
2019/2020

Theatre History and Practice of the 19-beginning of the 20th century, part 2

Type: Minor
When: 2 module
Instructors: Симаков Виктор Сергеевич
Language: Russian
Master 2019/2020

The Basics of Ancient Greek in Canon Law

Area of studies: Law
Delivered by: Higher School of Law
When: 1 year, 2-4 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 7
Specialist 2019/2020

The Basics of Building Protected Computer Networks

Type: Compulsory course (Cyber Security)
When: 5 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 4
Specialist 2019/2020

The Basics of Information Security

Type: Compulsory course (Cyber Security)
When: 3 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies: Blended
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 4
Master 2019/2020

The Basics of Stochastics. Stochastic Models

Type: Elective course (Data Science)
Area of studies: Applied Mathematics and Informatics
When: 1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 4
Bachelor 2019/2020

The Basics of the Banks' Remote Financial Analysis

Type: Compulsory course
Area of studies: Economics
Delivered by: HSE Banking Institute
When: 4 year, 2 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 4