• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Courses

Search by

Title of the course or some words from the title:
Search text:
Academic year:
Author, instructor:
Level of education:
Language:
Type:
Continuing education and professional development courses:
Campus:
When:
Show optional courses:
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Optional course (faculty), Elective course (Asian and African Studies)
Delivered at: eLearning Office
Language: English
Level: Bachelor
When: 4 year, 3 module
Credits: 3
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Minor
Instructors: Guseva, Anna (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams), Kazakova, Olga (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams)
Delivered at: School of History
Language: Russian
Level: Bachelor
When: 1 year, 2 module
Credits: 3
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Compulsory course (History)
Instructor!: Kormina, Jeanne (conducts seminars)
Language: Russian
Level: Bachelor
When: 1 year, 3 module
Credits: 3
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Optional course (faculty)
Instructor!: Brav, Christopher I. (conducts seminars and administers exams)
Language: English
When: 1 year, 1, 2 module
Credits: 5
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Minor
Instructors: Baevskiy, Oleg (delivers lectures and conducts seminars), Белов Алексей Викторович (delivers lectures and conducts seminars), Goncharov, Ruslan (conducts seminars), Майорова Ксения Сергеевна (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams), Mitin, Ivan (delivers lectures), Nikogosyan, Karine (conducts seminars), Nikolaev, Vladimir G. (delivers lectures), Puzanov, Kirill (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams), Sapunova, Marina (conducts seminars), Stadnikov, Vitaly (delivers lectures and conducts seminars), Strepetov, Alexander (delivers lectures and conducts seminars), Tarkhov, Sergey (delivers lectures), Shvareva, Tatyana (conducts seminars)
Language: Russian
Level: Master
When: 1 year, 1, 2 module
Credits: 5
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Optional course (faculty)
Instructors: Pirkovskii, Alexei Y. (conducts seminars and administers exams), Pogrebkov, Andrei (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams)
Language: Russian
When: 1 year, 1, 2 module
Credits: 5
Academic year: 2018/2019
Optional course (faculty)
Delivered at: eLearning Office
Language: English
When: 3 module
Academic year: 2018/2019
Optional course (university)
Language: Russian
When: 1 semester
Academic year: 2018/2019
Instructors: Barandova, Tatiana (conducts seminars and administers exams), Grigoriev, Ivan (delivers lectures and administers exams), Riabov, Dmitriy (conducts seminars and administers exams)
Language: Russian
Level: Bachelor
When: 3 year, 1, 2 module
Credits: 5
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Minor (Philology)
Instructors: Balagurov, Nikita (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams), Delazari, Ivan (conducts seminars and administers exams)
Delivered at: Department of History
Language: Russian
Level: Bachelor
When: 2 year, 3, 4 module
Credits: 5
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Minor (Philology)
Instructors: Avdonin, Vladimir (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams), Бельская Евгения Вячеславовна (conducts seminars), Dolgorukova, Natalia (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams), Zharkaya, Varvara Y. (conducts seminars and administers exams), Krivosheina, Maria A. (conducts seminars and administers exams), Linkova, Yana (delivers lectures and conducts seminars), Samokhvalova, Natalia (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams), Trenikhina, Maria (conducts seminars)
Delivered at: School of Philology
Language: Russian
Level: Bachelor
When: 2 year, 1, 2 module
Credits: 5
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Optional course (university)
Instructor!: Ivanov, Sergey A. (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams)
Delivered at: School of Philology
Language: Russian
When: 1 year, 1, 2 module
Credits: 2
Academic year: 2018/2019
Optional course (faculty)
Delivered at: eLearning Office
Language: English
When: 4 module
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Optional course (faculty)
Instructor!: Кулагин Андрей Викторович (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams)
Delivered at: HSE Art and Design School
Language: Russian
When: 1 year, 3 module
Credits: 4
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Elective course (Socioeconomic and Political Development of Modern Asia), Optional course (faculty)
Delivered at: eLearning Office
Language: English
Level: Master
Master’s programme: Socioeconomic and Political Development of Modern Asia
When: 2 year, 2 module
Credits: 3
Academic year: 2018/2019
Minor
Language: Russian
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Minor (Cultural Studies)
Instructors: Anisenko, Kristina (conducts seminars and administers exams), Белова Екатерина Дмитриевна (administers exams), Karpenko, Elena K. (conducts seminars and administers exams), Levchenko, Jan (delivers lectures), Rossman, Ella (conducts seminars and administers exams), Strizhak, Evgenia A. (conducts seminars and administers exams), Terekhina, Yuliya A. (conducts seminars and administers exams)
Language: Russian
Level: Bachelor
When: 2 year, 3, 4 module
Credits: 5
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Minor (History)
Instructors: Vinogradov, Dr A. (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams), Voskoboynikov, Oleg (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams), Maciel, Lev (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams)
Delivered at: School of History
Language: Russian
Level: Bachelor
When: 3 year, 1 module
Credits: 3
Academic year: 2018/2019
Type: Minor (History)
Instructors: Vinogradov, Dr A. (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams), Voskoboynikov, Oleg (delivers lectures, conducts seminars and administers exams)
Delivered at: School of History
Language: Russian
Level: Bachelor
When: 3 year, 2 module
Credits: 3
First page ]   3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Last page ]