• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 
Berezhnaya, Valentina
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Associate Professor
Introduction to Journalism (1 year, 1 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Бобринская Мария Алексеевна
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Bogachev, Alexander
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Buryachenko, Andrey
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; Study Office for Master’s Programmes in Journalism and Media: Head
Media Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Гасанов Эмин Салман Оглы
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Scholar
Media Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Denisova, Alena
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Legal Aspects of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Dovbysh, Olga
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018

Media Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Karpov, Ilia
International laboratory for Applied Network Research: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Senior Lecturer
Social Network Data Analysis (2 year, 2 module)
Касьяненко Дарья Алексеевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Manager
History and Theory of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kiriya, Iliya
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design: Deputy Dean; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012

History and Theory of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Консон Григорий Рафаэльевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Professor
History and Theory of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Костогоров Евгений Евгеньевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Scholar
Programming and Data Analysis (1 year, 2-4 module)
Maksimenkova, Olga V.
Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Milovidov, Stanislav
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Scholar; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Doctoral Student
History and Theory of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Нестеренко Любовь Владимировна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Scholar
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Pavlenko, Valentina
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer
Legal Aspects of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Пономарева Натэла Васильевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Legal Aspects of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Prokhorov, Artem
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Doctoral Student; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Radchenko, Irina
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Рябов Артем Александрович
History and Theory of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Silantieva, Oksana

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

Storytelling (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Streltsova, Ekaterina
Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge; Centre for Statistics and Monitoring of S&T and Innovation; Unit for Analysis of R&D Performance: Senior Research Fellow; Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Timofeyeva, Oxana A.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017, 2014, 2012, 2011

Media Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Тинчурин Закир Равилевич
Уткина Анастасия Геннадьевна
Chernenko, Yulia
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; Laboratory for Mediacommunications in Education: Expert
Best Teacher – 2020
History and Theory of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Шлегель Елена Андреевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Scholar
Media Product Management (2 year, 2 module)