• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 
Abankina, Irina
Tenured Professor
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor; Institute of Education; Centre for Financial and Economic Decisions in Education: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2023, 2021, 2015

Public Economics (2 year, 1 module)
Vilkova, Ksenia
Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Deputy Director, Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Public Economics (2 year, 1 module)
Derkachev, Pavel
Institute of Education; Centre for Financial and Economic Decisions in Education: Leading Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Public Economics (2 year, 1 module)
Isaeva, Natalia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for School Administration: Leading Expert
Karlov, Ivan
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Digital Transformation of Education: Laboratory Head; HSE Centre for Analysis: Project Team Manager
Kasprzhak, Anatoly G.
Tenured Professor
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Research Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Research Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Kobtseva, Anna
Institute of Education: Leading Expert; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor, Director

Best Teacher – 2023, 2018

Research Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Basis of Modern Management (2 year, 1 module)
Patarakin, Yevgeny
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor
Savitsky, Kirill
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Digital Transformation of Education: Leading Expert
Серёгин Константин Сергеевич
Institute of Education; Laboratory for School Administration: Laboratory Head; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Filonovich, Sergey R.
Tenured Professor
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organisational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012

Basis of Modern Management (2 year, 1 module)
Fishbein, Dmitry
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2015