• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2021/2022 2020/2021 
Barinov, Sergey
Faculty of Geography and Geoinformation Technology: Associate Professor
Belikov, Aleksandr
Гетман Анастасия Витальевна
Institute of Education: Doctoral Student
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Глушко Дмитрий Евгеньевич
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Egorov, Alexey
Institute of Education: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis: Postgraduate Student, Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Ефимова Евгения Артемовна
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Analyst ; Institute of Education: Doctoral Student
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kanonire, Tatjana
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Kapuza, Anastasia
Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Educational Innovation Research: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Kolygina, Daria
Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Research Intern
Data Analysis in Education (1 year, 1-3 module)
Leshukov, Oleg
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Laboratory Head
Mertsalova, Tatyana
Institute of Education; Pinsky Centre of General and Extracurricular Education: Leading Expert; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Obukhov, Alexey
Institute of Education; Pinsky Centre of General and Extracurricular Education: Leading Expert; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Павленко Ксения Викторовна
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Centre for Contemporary Childhood Research: Analyst
Pashchenko, Taras
Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Leading Expert, Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Platonova, Daria
Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Research Fellow
Polivanova, Katerina N.
Institute of Education; Centre for Contemporary Childhood Research: Academic Supervisor; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor
Romanenko, Ksenia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Analyst
Sorokin, Pavel S.
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Centre for Vocational Education and Skills Development: Senior Research Fellow
Education Policy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Terentev, Evgeniy
Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Senior Research Fellow, Director; Doctoral School of Education: Academic Director
Tyumeneva, Yulia A.
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2015, 2013

Uglanova, Irina
Institute of Education: Doctoral Student; Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education; Laboratory for New Construct Measurement and Test Design: Junior Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Froumin, Isak
Tenured Professor
Institute of Education: Head; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor
Education Policy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Khavenson, Tatiana
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Director, Associate Professor; Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Laboratory Head, Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2011

Chirkina, Tatiana
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Junior Research Fellow
Data Analysis in Education (1 year, 1-3 module)
Shmeleva, Evgeniia
Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Research Fellow