• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2015/2016 
Avdeeva, Svetlana
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education; Laboratory for New Construct Measurement and Test Design: Laboratory Head
Best Teacher – 2019
Alexandrova, Ekaterina
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Analyst; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Visiting Scholar; ‘I’m a Professional’ Olympiad Organizational Office; Отдел организации олимпиады: Manager
Test Development (1 year, 1-4 module)
Antipkina, Inna
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Brun, Irina V.
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education; Laboratory for New Construct Measurement and Test Design: Deputy Head; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; ‘I’m a Professional’ Olympiad Organizational Office; Отдел организации олимпиады: Manager
Test Development (1 year, 1-4 module)
Vasin, Georgy
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Test Development (1 year, 1-4 module)
Dementeva, Julia
Institute of Education; Centre for Contemporary Childhood Research; Laboratory of Computational Social Sciences: Analyst
Dokuka, Sofia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Centre for Contemporary Childhood Research; Laboratory of Computational Social Sciences: Research Fellow
Zakharov, Andrey
Institute of Education: Leading Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Ivanova, Alina
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Kanonire, Tatjana
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Kardanova, Elena
Tenured Professor
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Director; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2013

Kersha, Yuliya
Institute of Education: Doctoral Student; Institute of Education; Pinsky Centre of General and Extracurricular Education: Research Assistant; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Kovaleva, Galina
Kuzmina, Yulia
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Research Fellow
Куликова (Пономарева) Алена Александровна
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Junior Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Introduction to Psychology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Larina, Galina
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Differential Psychology (1 year, 1 module)
Obukhov, Alexey
Institute of Education; Centre for Contemporary Childhood Research: Leading Expert; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Osin, Evgeny N.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Associate Professor; International Laboratory of Positive Psychology of Personality and Motivation: Deputy Head

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013

Pavlov, Stanislav
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2019
Performance Appraisal (1 year, 2-4 module)
Пармаксиз Леонид Викторович
Institute of Education: Doctoral Student; Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Research Assistant
Pashkevich, Anna
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Sociological Research Methods: Associate Professor; Faculty of Social Sciences; Centre for Social Organization Research of Labour and Business: Analyst

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Introduction to Statistics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sivak, Elizaveta
Institute of Education; Centre for Contemporary Childhood Research: Director; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Tyumeneva, Yulia A.
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2015, 2013

Federiakin, Denis
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Research Assistant; Institute of Education: Doctoral Student
Khavenson, Tatiana
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Director, Associate Professor; Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Laboratory Head, Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2011

Chirkina, Tatiana
Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Junior Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education: Doctoral Student
Introduction to Statistics (1 year, 1-4 module)