• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 
Alekseenkova, Elena
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of International Affairs: Associate Professor
Андриасян Лилит Грачьяевна
Russian Media System (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Burmakova, Olga
Faculty of Social Sciences: Visiting Scholar; Faculty of Social Sciences; Administrative Support Centre: Manager
Gender Politics in Russia (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Gaivoronsky, Yury
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Di Puppo, Lili
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Associate Professor
Dubrov, Dmitrii
Centre for Sociocultural Research: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Associate Professor
Ershova, Nina V.
Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; Laboratory of Empirical Analysis of the Enterprises and Markets in Transition Economies: Senior Research Fellow
Business and State in Russia (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Zudina, Anna A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Centre for Labour Market Studies: Research Fellow
Ivanov, Evgeny
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; Laboratory for Monitoring the Risks of Socio-Political Destabilization: Junior Research Fellow
Ilyin, Mikhail
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Research Professor
Isupova, Olga G.
Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Associate Professor; Institute of Demography; Laboratory of Social and Demographic Policies: Senior Research Fellow
Kazun, Anton
Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; International Center for the Study of Institutions and Development: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Business and State in Russia (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kiriya, Iliya
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design: Deputy Dean; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012

Russian Media System (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kozlov, Vladimir A.
Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Associate Professor; Institute of Demography; Laboratory of Social and Demographic Policies: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Kosals, Leonid
Tenured Professor
Laboratory for Studies in Economic Sociology: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Economic Sociology: Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Kosterina, Irina
Gender Politics in Russia (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Krickovic, Andrej
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Lukyanov, Grigoriy
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; Joint Department with RAS Institute of Oriental Studies: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Russia and the Muslim World (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Makarenko, Boris
Faculty of Social Sciences; Joint Department with Centre for Political Technologies: Professor, Department Head; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018

Мальцев Артем Михайлович
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Assistant, Doctoral Student
Marques II, Israel
Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; International Center for the Study of Institutions and Development: Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017

Modern Political Science (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Poretskova, Anastasia
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Research Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Project Seminar (2 year, 1 module)
Project Seminar (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Puzanov, Alexander
Expert Institute; Laboratory of Industrial Market Studies: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Professor; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Urban Economics and Municipal Administration: Professor, Department Head

Best Teacher – 2012, 2011

Ragozina, Sofya A.
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Scholar; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Visiting Scholar
Russia and the Muslim World (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Rosenberg, Dina
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Simonova, Olga A.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2011

Skokova, Yulia
Institute for Applied Political Studies; Center for Civic Initiatives Assessment: Director; Institute for Applied Political Studies; Laboratory for Political Studies: Junior Research Fellow
Fomin, Ivan
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor
Fröhlich, Christian
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Chepurenko, Alexander
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Academic Supervisor; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Economic Sociology: Professor
Yumaguzin, Valeriy
Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Demography; Laboratory of Social and Demographic Policies: Research Fellow
Yakovlev, Andrei A.
Tenured Professor
Institute for Industrial and Market Studies: Director; Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; International Center for the Study of Institutions and Development: Director; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Theory and Practice of Public Administration: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2015

Business and State in Russia (1 year, 3, 4 module)