• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2015/2016 
Antropov, Mikhail
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor
Strategic Analysis (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Велликок Анна Павловна
Introduction to Data Science (1 year, 3 module)
Volkov, Dmitrii
Deputy First Vice Rector; Graduate School of Business; Department of Financial Management: Professor, Head
Волков Юрий Владимирович
Graduate School of Business; Department of Financial Management: Senior Lecturer
Volkova, Irina
Institute for Economics and Regulation of Natural Monopolies : Deputy Director; Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of World Economy: Professor; Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015

Strategic Management (1 year, 2 module)
Zelenova, Olga
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Deputy Head, Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2011

Кизимова Виктория Владиславовна
Kim, Igor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Economics For Non-Economists (1 year, 2 module)
Mitin, Ivan
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Destination Мarketing (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Мичурина Мария Юрьевна
Panteleeva, Elena
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Porotnikova, Natalya
Institute of Ecology: Deputy Director
Predvoditeleva, Marina
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Пустов Леонид Юрьевич
Reshetnikova, Kira
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Associate Professor
Rozhkov, Kirill L.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2016

Senatorova, Elena A.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Financial Management: Associate Professor
Sirotin, Viacheslav
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis: Deputy Head, Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Wealth Measurement: Deputy Head
Applied Statistical Analysis (1 year, 2 module)
Soboleva, Natalia
Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Senior Research Fellow; Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Senior Lecturer
Спиридонова Маргарита Станиславовна
Project Seminar (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Tatarchenko, Lev
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor; Graduate School of Business; Centre for Manager Development Programmes: Director; Graduate School of Business; Centre for Manager Development Programmes; Отдел консультирования: Head

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Strategic Analysis (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Furmanov, Kirill K.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Shepilova, Nataliya P.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Financial Management: Associate Professor
Shestakova, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Senior Lecturer
Shnyrkova, Anna
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020