• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2015/2016 
Bagrationi, Konstantin
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015

Project Team Management (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Balaeva, Olga
Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; Laboratory of Empirical Analysis of the Enterprises and Markets in Transition Economies: Deputy Head; Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Event Experience Management (1 year, 1 module)
Барешкина Мария Викторовна
Vakulenko, Elena
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Macro-Structural Modeling of the Russian Economy: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2015
Econometrics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Gordin, Valery E.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Laboratory of Cultural Economics: Laboratory Head
Event Experience Management (1 year, 1 module)
Guseva, Natalya I.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2015, 2014, 2012

Cross-Cultural Management (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Dorofeev, Alexey
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor, Visiting Lecturer
Zelenova, Olga
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Deputy Head, Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Graduate School of Business; Laboratory for Creativity Management: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2011

Ilyina, Olga N.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor, Deputy Head; Graduate School of Business; Competence Development Centre for Project Management: Deputy Director
Клепиковская Анна Владимировна
Place Marketing and Branding (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Кочергина Елена Сергеевна
Lipatov, Sergey
Organizational Behavior (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Lobza, Ekaterina
Graduate School of Business; Competence Development Centre for Business Informatics: Deputy Director
Malinina, Maria V.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Visiting Lecturer
Manin, Alexander
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

CRM Basic (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Мичурина Мария Юрьевна
Tourism and Hospitality Business (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Morgounov, Evgeni B.
Teambuilding and Teamwork Methods (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Novikova, Nina I.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Visiting Lecturer
Обыдённова Наталья Алексеевна
Event Experience Management (1 year, 1 module)
Panteleeva, Elena
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Pirogova, Yulia
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Brand Management (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Predvoditeleva, Marina
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Пустов Леонид Юрьевич
Reshetnikova, Kira
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Associate Professor
Rozhkov, Kirill L.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2016

Place Marketing and Branding (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Rykina, Maria
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Lecturer, Manager
Best Teacher – 2016
Скорбенко Сергей Викторович
Тумасьева Варвара Анатольевна
Faculty of Geography and Geoinformation Technology: Senior Lecturer
Place Marketing and Branding (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Filonovich, Sergey R.
Tenured Professor
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Head, Professor; Graduate School of Business; Laboratory for Creativity Management: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012

Filosofova, Tatiana G.
Institute of Trade Policy: Chief Expert; Department of Trade Policy: professor
Furmanov, Kirill K.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Macro-Structural Modeling of the Russian Economy: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Царьков Илья Игоревич
Shishova, Ekaterina
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Lecturer; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Laboratory of Urban Sociology: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department for Social Institutions Analysis: Doctoral Student
Event Experience Management (1 year, 1 module)
Шубенок Денис Олегович
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Visiting Lecturer
Yakovleva, Anna Y.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Management of Innovation Project (1 year, 3, 4 module)