• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 2014/2015 
Abylkalikov, Salavat
Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Demography; Laboratory of Social and Demographic Policies: Junior Research Fellow
Urban Demography (1 year, 1 module)
Baevskiy, Oleg
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2015, 2014

Spatial Planning (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Булиш Константин Богданович
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Visiting Scholar
Валитов Карен Рафикович
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Visiting Scholar
Goncharov, Ruslan
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2016

Gorodnichev, Anton
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Doctoral Student
Gunko, Maria
Spatial Planning (1 year, 1-3 module)
Zalesskiy, Nikolay
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Institute for Transport Economics and Transport Policy Studies; Centre for Research of Urban Transport Problems: Research Fellow
Zaporozhets, Oksana
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Analysis of Social Institutions Department: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2016, 2015

Karachurina, Liliya B.
Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Deputy Department Head, Associate Professor; Institute of Demography; Laboratory of Social and Demographic Policies: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Urban Demography (1 year, 1 module)
Kichigin, Nikolaj V.
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor
Копылова Оксана Владимировна
Spatial Planning (1 year, 1-3 module)
Kotov, Egor
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Senior Lecturer, Research Fellow
Programming for Urban Analytics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuznetsova, Karine V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
Urban Economics (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Maiorova, Ksenia
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Lecturer; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; The Research Laboratory for Multi-Sensory Experience in Urban Environment: Research Fellow
Medvedev, Ivan
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Mitin, Ivan
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Introduction to Urban Studies (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Mkrtchyan, Nikita V.
Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Associate Professor; Institute of Demography; Center for Demographical Studies: Leading Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2014
Urban Demography (1 year, 1 module)
Narinsky, Dmitry
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Professor; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Centre for Infrastructure and Urban Planning: Главный архитектор
Project seminar. First year (1 year, 1-4 module)
Spatial Planning (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Nikolaev, Vladimir G.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Popov, Roman
Expert Institute; Laboratory of Industrial Market Studies: Expert; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Urban Economics and Municipal Administration: Associate Professor; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor
Puzanov, Alexander
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Urban Economics and Municipal Administration: Department Head, Professor; Expert Institute; Laboratory of Industrial Market Studies: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Professor

Best Teacher – 2012, 2011

Urban Economics (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Puzanov, Kirill
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Head of the School, Associate Professor; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; The Research Laboratory for Multi-Sensory Experience in Urban Environment: Laboratory Head
Best Teacher – 2018
Revzin, Grigory
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2012

Sapunova, Marina
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Leading Expert
Project seminar. First year (1 year, 1-4 module)
Spatial Planning (1 year, 1-3 module)
Safarova, Mariya
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2012

Sivaev, Sergey
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Stadnikov, Vitaly
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Centre for Infrastructure and Urban Planning: Главный архитектор проекта
Project seminar. First year (1 year, 1-4 module)
Spatial Planning (1 year, 1-3 module)
Syromyatnikov, Alexander
Tarkhov, Sergey
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Leading Research Fellow, Professor
Transport Planning (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Trutnev, Edward
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Professor