• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Schedule / Расписание занятий

SPRING SEMESTER 2020-2021

 You can read the short descriptions of all levels here  

ELEMENTARY (level 1)

Section 1 (teachers: Evgenia Koziuk, zhenya.yuryevna@gmail.com; Maria Olshevskaya, mariia.olshevskaya@yandex.ru)
Tuesday 09:30-12:30 (Zoom) 
Thursday 09:30-12:30 (Zoom) 

Section 2 (teacher: Maria Donets,maria_donets@mail.ru)
Wednesday 16:20-19:30 (Zoom) 
Friday 16:20-19:30 (Zoom) 

Section 3 (teacher: Maria Rostovskaya, mary.notpoppins@gmail.com) 
Monday 13:00-16:00 (Zoom) 
Thursday 13:00-16:00 (Zoom)  

 


 ELEMENTARY-HIGH (level 2)

Section 1 (teachers: Алина Шерстюк, aline.savelieva@gmail.com; Оксана Чекмачева, oxanachekmacheva@gmail.com)
Tuesday  09:30-12:30 (Zoom) 
Friday      09:30-12:30 (Zoom)  

 


PRE-INTERMEDIATE (level 3)

Section 1 (teacher: Евгения Клягина, eklyagina@gmail.com)
Tuesday 14:40-17:40 (Zoom)
Thursday 14:40-17:40 (Zoom)

Section 2 (teacher: Виктория Печникова,vikapechnikova@yandex.ru; Анастасия Тананина, a.tananina@gmail.com)
Wednesday 11:10-14:20 (Zoom)
Friday 11:10-14:20 (Zoom)


INTERMEDIATE–LOW (level 4) 

Section 1 (teacher: Елена Шуманская, hele-sh@yandex.ru, Виктория Печникова, vikapechnikova@yandex.ru)
Monday 11:10-14:20 (Zoom) 
Friday 11:10-14:20 (Zoom)                                                                    

Section 2 (teacher: Мария Ольшевская / Maria Olshevskaya, mariia.olshevskaya@yandex.ru)
Tuesday 14:40-17:40 (Zoom) 
Thursday 14:40-17:40 (Zoom) 

Section 3 (teacher: Кристина Литвинцева / Kristina Litvintseva, klitvintseva@hse.ru)
Tuesday 09:30-12:30 (Zoom) 
Thursday 09:30-12:30 (Zoom) 


INTERMEDIATE–HIGH (level 5)   

Section 1 (teacher: Евгения Смоловская / Eugenia Smolovskaya, kiringo@mail.ru)
Monday 09:30-12:30 (Zoom) 
Wednesday 09:30-12:30 (Zoom) 

Section 2 (teacher: Марина Коршак / Marina Korshak, marina.korshak@mail.ru)
Tuesday 14:40-17:40 (Zoom) 
Thursday 14:40-17:40 (Zoom) 


ADVANCED LEVEL (level 6)

Section 1. RUSSIAN THROUGH LITERATURE, FILMS AND ACTING 
(teacher: Екатерина Шнитке, eschnittk@gmail.com)

Tuesday 11:10-14:20 (Zoom) 
Friday 11:10-14:20 (Zoom)

Section 2. COMMUNICATIVE GRAMMAR 
(teachers: Евгения Смоловская, kiringo@mail.ru)

Tuesday 14:40-17:40 (Zoom) 
Friday 14:40-17:40 (Zoom) 

Section 3.RUSSIAN THROUGH POLITICS, LAW, AND SOCIETY
(teacher: Олег Илясов, oleg.ilyasov@inbox.ru)

Monday 14:40-17:40 (Zoom) 
Thursday 14:40-17:40 (Zoom) 

Section 4. RUSSIAN IN MASS MEDIA 
(teacher: Анастасия Першкина, knedlik.grafoman@gmail.com)

Monday 09:30-12:30 (Zoom) 
Thursday 09:30-12:30 (Zoom) 


 

Have you spotted a typo?
Highlight it, click Ctrl+Enter and send us a message. Thank you for your help!
To be used only for spelling or punctuation mistakes.