• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Агамова Алла Владиславовна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Assistant
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Агапова Наталья Александровна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Александрова Ксения Андреевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Alexeev, Alexander
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Aliyev, Alexey
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Alyabieva, Liudmila
Doctoral School of Arts and Design: Academic Director; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Аляева Варвара Алексеевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Amelina, Yana
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Андрияшкин Дмитрий Анатольевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Анненко Ксения Владимировна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Arakelyan Nona, Nona
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Асс Андрей Юрьевич
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Бабушкина Ксения Александровна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Бададгулова Варвара Элгуджавна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Assistant
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bakina, Tatiana
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Балашов Федор Николаевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Батылина Марина Геннадьевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Березина Любовь Александровна
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Blednykh, Polina
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Блюхер Юлия Николаевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Богуславский Георгий Павлович
Бойко Алексей Григорьевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Division of Design and Contemporary Art: Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Борецкий Даниил Александрович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borisovsky, Pavel
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2014

Бубликова Екатерина Дмитриевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Бузинов Илья Юрьевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master
Булгаков Вадим Александрович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Бурбаев Тимур Досымжанович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Бучилко Елизавета Михайловна
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Быков Дмитрий Николаевич
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Velikaya, Elena V.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Professor; International College of Economics and Finance: lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Ветров Иван Викторович
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Vetushinskiy, Alexander
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
Вороновский Евгений Юрьевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Гапочка Анастасия Юрьевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Глебов Олег Александрович
Faculty of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy: Doctoral Student
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Головня Вадим Анатольевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Горен Эли
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Горя София Олеговна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Гриц Дмитрий Сергеевич
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Associate Professor; Faculty of Law; Centre for Project-based Cooperation between Business and Law : Director
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Гриценко Наталья Вячеславовна
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gubina, Valentina
Gulitov, Yury
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Gurovich, Igor
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2016, 2014

Гусев Дмитрий Евгеньевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Danko, Sofya
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory of Transcendental Philosophy: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Дворянкина Оксана Юрьевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Девишвили Дмитрий Важаевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Dezhurko, Artem
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
Dzhikia, Alexander
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Professor
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Донец Илья Андреевич
Дорохина Екатерина Михайловна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Дудникова Инна Дмитриевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Дыбовский Николай Владимирович
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ермаков Роман Юрьевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Assistant
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Ershova, Liudmila
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Zhuravlev, Alexander
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017

History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (1 year, 3, 4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Завриев Николай Константинович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Заев Кирилл Олегович
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Malevanova, Yulia
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Зернов Евгений Владимирович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Знаменская Анна Евгеньевна
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Зорина Светлана Сергеевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Law; Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law: Lecturer, Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Zukhba, Daur
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Zukhba, E. N.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Ivlenov, Anton
Иорш Алексей Юрьевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Kavtaradze, Sergey
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Казаков Анатолий Сергеевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Казаков Сергей Олегович
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Senior Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kampioni, Polina
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Канищев Всеволод Юрьевич
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kankulov, Anzor
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Karpenko, Olga
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Качалкин Глеб Валерьевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master
Kashirin, Evgeny A.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Кистяковский Василий Александрович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Kitaeva, Elena
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Кононова Александра Владимировна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Копай-Гора Елизавета Андреевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Королёв Иван Алексеевич
Костенко Александр Юрьевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Кравченко Григорий Дмитриевич
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Krasnoslobodtseva, Anna
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Kuzhavsky, Sergey
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kuzin, Ivan
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Кузнецов Константин Николаевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Kuleva, Margarita
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Division of Design and Contemporary Art: Division Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kulikov Anton, Anton
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kupchenko, Viktor
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Kutyanov, Vladislav
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kukharonok, Alexey
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Lartsev, Alexander
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2019
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Лауфер Полина Константиновна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lashko, Stefan
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Леонова Галина Юрьевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Леонтьева Василиса Алексеевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Литвин Татьяна Валерьевна
Faculty of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Литвинова Анастасия Андреевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Логвин Андрей Николаевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Logvin, Sergey
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Ломакина Евгения Сергеевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Assistant
Mak, Irina
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Maksudova-Eliseeva, Gala
International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy: Research Assistant; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Malich, Ksenia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Division of Design and Contemporary Art: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
Маркалова Надежда Владиславовна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Mariinsky, Anton
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Machulina, Diana
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Микитенко Павел Георгиевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Милованова Галина Осиповна
Минкин Александр Григорьевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Assistant
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Митлянская Александра Юрьевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Moskovkin, Vyacheslav
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Моторнюк Виктория Александровна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Naumova, Elena
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Nemova, Natalia
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2013

Special Design. Interior Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
Нефедова Анастасия Владимировна
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Nisenbaum, Mikhail

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018

History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Orsher, Vladislav
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Division of Design and Contemporary Art: Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Панов Алексей Сергеевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Пахомов Дмитрий Андреевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Special Project. Comics (2 year, 1-4 module)
Pasсhenko, Oleg
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Петранин Андрей Анатольевич
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Пешехонов Алексей Владимирович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Плосский Алексей Аркадьевич
Pozin, Matvey
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Assistant
Best Teacher – 2015
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Поликарпова Дарина Александровна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Division of Design and Contemporary Art: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Полисадова Мария Николаевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Попова Надежда Игоревна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Assistant
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Постнова Виолетта Александровна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Преображенский Кирилл Александрович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Птицына Эмилия Владимировна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Пудова Олеся Владимировна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Раш Ярополк Каремович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Roginskaya, Olga
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Рожкова Александра Ивановна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Ромахин Андрей Анатольевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Division of Design and Contemporary Art: Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Ryumin, Alexey
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Рябов Сергей Сергеевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Селезнёв Максим Александрович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Сергеев Арсений Юрьевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Сергеева Светлана Вадимовна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Сиверс Екатерина Александровна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Симкина Марина Сергеевна
Skovorodnikov, Petr Y.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master, Senior Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Сокол Хаим (Виталий)
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Соколовская Екатерина Игоревна
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Солонская Екатерина Анатольевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Staruseva-Persheeva, Alexandra
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

History and Theory of Design (4 year, 1, 2 module)
History and Theory of Design (1 year, 3, 4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Ступенькова Софья Леонидовна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Субботин Ярослав Алексеевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Суслов Александр Александрович
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Tabashnikova, Daria
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory of Sports Studies: Research Assistant; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Economics: Expert; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Тебякина Анастасия Александровна
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Terekhovich, Vladislav
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Торопицына Наталья Васильевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Третьяков Филипп Иванович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Creative Design (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ульянов Павел Юрьевич
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
Умнова Екатерина Алексеевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Фадеев Евгений Александрович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Fadeeva, Tatiana
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Федотова Кира Асхатовна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Филиппова Анна Константиновна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Fomin, Stanislav
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Фурсина Ирина Александровна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Харитонов Захар Николаевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; Laboratory of Design: Expert
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Hobotova, Lyubov
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Хрящев Илья Эдуардович
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Tskhovrebadze, Ekaterina N.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor
History and Theory of Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Чавушьян Михаил Петрович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Челоянц Мария Георгиевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Чесноков Игорь Андреевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Чумаченко Екатерина Владимировна
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Чурсина Анастасия Андреевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Shaburov, Alexander
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Master
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Шарова Елизавета Аркадьевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Шевердяев Антон Владимирович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Visiting Lecturer
History and Theory of Design (3 year, 1-4 module)
Sherifzyanov, Rustam
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Art Practice (1 year, 1-4 module)
Шихачевский Василий Сергеевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Lecturer
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Special technologies (2 year, 1-4 module)
Shishova, Maria
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Shmelkov, Leonid
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Шулинский Игорь Виленович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)
Сreative Technologies (3 year, 1-4 module)
Щетинская Маргарита Сергеевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Visiting Lecturer
Yakushev, Ivan
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Senior Lecturer
Art Practice (4 year, 1-3 module)