• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2015/2016 
Abankina, Irina
Tenured Professor
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor; Institute of Education; Centre for Financial and Economic Decisions in Education: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2015
Research Seminar (1 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Economics (2 year, 1-3 module)
Bolotov, Viktor
Tenured Professor
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Academic Supervisor; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor
Gabdrakhmanov, Niyaz
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Research Fellow
Garmonova, Anna
Centre for Regional University Partnerships: Director; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (1 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gruzdev, Ivan
Office for Internal Monitoring and Student Academic Development : Director for Internal Monitoring and Student Academic Development; Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Analyst
Derkachev, Pavel
Institute of Education; Centre for Financial and Economic Decisions in Education: Leading Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (1 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Economics (2 year, 1-3 module)
Pogozhina, Varvara
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Zagirova, Farida
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Zinkovsky, Kirill
Institute of Education; Centre for Financial and Economic Decisions in Education: Center Director; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Research Seminar (1 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Management Strategies (1 year, 1, 2 module)
University Management (1 year, 3 module)
University Management (2 year, 3 module)
Economics (2 year, 1-3 module)
Karelina, Irina
Senior Director for Strategic Planning; Institute of Education: Research Fellow
Research Seminar (1 year, 1-3 module)
Климов Александр Алексеевич
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Клягин Александр Владимирович
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Leading Expert
Konstantinov, Gennadiy N.
Tenured Professor
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013

Management Strategies (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Koreshnikova, Yulia
Institute of Education: Junior Research Fellow, Analyst, Doctoral Student
Koroleva, Diana
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Educational Innovations Laboratory: Laboratory Head
Kurakin, Dmitry
Institute of Education; Laboratory for Cultural Sociology and Anthropology of Education: Laboratory Head; Centre for Fundamental Sociology: Leading Research Fellow
Kurennoy, Vitaly
Faculty of Humanities; School of Cultural Studies: Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Leshukov, Oleg
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Deputy Head
Lyapina, Svetlana Y.
Graduate School of Business; Institute of Innovation Management; Центр исследований сферы инноваций; Sector of Innovation Development in Industry: Chief Analyst
Best Teacher – 2017
Maltseva, Vera
Institute of Education; Centre for Vocational Education and Skills Development: Research Fellow
Platonova, Daria
Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Laboratory Head
Podolsky, Andrey I.
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor
Podolskiy, Oleg
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Savelyonok, Evgeniy
Department of Innovation Management: Deputy Department Head, Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017

Research Seminar (1 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sivak, Elizaveta
Institute of Education; Centre for Contemporary Childhood Research: Director; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Suhanova, Gulshat
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2014
Filinov, Nikolay
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015

Decision Making Technology (1 year, 1-3 module)
Filonovich, Sergey R.
Tenured Professor
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012

Research Seminar (1 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Froumin, Isak
Tenured Professor
Institute of Education: Head; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor
Research Seminar (1 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Khavenson, Tatiana
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Director, Associate Professor; Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Laboratory Head, Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2011

Yudkevich, Maria M.
Vice Rector; Center for Institutional Studies: Director; Center for Institutional Studies; International Laboratory for Institutional Analysis of Economic Reforms: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Yakovleva, Anna Y.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Jankiewicz, Szymon
Faculty of Law: Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Education Law Laboratory: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2016