• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 
Berezhnaya, Valentina
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; Multifunctional Innovative Television Centre: Director ; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Associate Professor
Богачев Александр Андреевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer
Visualization Tools (2 year, 3 module)
Data Storytelling (2 year, 1 module)
Buryachenko, Andrey
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Scholar; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; Study Office for Master’s Programmes in Journalism and Media: Head
Media Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Dmitriev, Oleg
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Ignatova, Natalia
Degree Programmes Department; Centre for Study Technologies and Communications: Deputy Head
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kolozaridi, Polina
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017

History and Theory of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kornev, Maxim
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Makarov, Ilya
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Maksimenkova, Olga V.
Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Neznanov, Alexey
Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2011

Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
DAX for Data Analysis (2 year, 3 module)
Павленко Валентина Юрьевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer
Legal Aspects of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Parinov, Andrew
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Junior Research Fellow
Programming and Data Analysis (1 year, 2-4 module)
Romei, Leonardo
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Scholar
Tambovtseva, Alla
Department of Higher Mathematics: Assistant

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017

Programming and Data Analysis (1 year, 2-4 module)
Timofeyeva, Oxana A.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2017, 2014, 2012, 2011

Media Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Chernenko, Yulia
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Lecturer
History and Theory of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Chumakova, Varvara
History and Theory of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)