• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 
Akelev, Evgeny
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Modern Russian History: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Auxiliary Disciplines of History (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Alexandrov, Boris
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Associate Professor
Akhunova, Olga
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Professor, Chief Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2021
History of Greek Literature (2 year, 1-4 module)
History of Greek Literature (2 year, 1-4 module)
Borisov, Viktor
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Modern Russian History: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2014

Auxiliary Disciplines of History (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Burova, Margarita
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Vizirova, Ekaterina
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Senior Lecturer
German (3 year, 1-4 module)
German (3 year, 1-4 module)
German (2 year, 3, 4 module)
German (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Vinogradov, Andrey
Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011

Historical Geography (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Gratsianskaya, Lubov
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Visiting Lecturer
Latin (1 year, 1-4 module)
Latin Language and Authors (3 year, 1-4 module)
Danilevsky, Igor
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Auxiliary Disciplines of History (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Dobrowolski, Dmitriy
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2012
Zharkaya, Varvara
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Senior Lecturer
Ancient Greek (1 year, 1-4 module)
Modern Greek Language (3 year, 1-4 module)
Zakharova, Aglaya
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Visiting Lecturer
Ancient Greek (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ancient Greek (1 year, 1-4 module)
Zinchenko, Sofia
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Research Seminar 'Ancient Art' (1 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar 'Ancient Art' (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ivanov, Sergey A.
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2014

Kazakov, Roman B.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Auxiliary Disciplines of History (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Kasatkina, Anna
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Visiting Lecturer
Latin Language and Authors (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kasian, Maria
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Visiting Lecturer, Tutor
Latin Language and Authors (3 year, 1-4 module)
Киянова Карина Артуровна
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Visiting Lecturer
German (3 year, 1-4 module)
German (3 year, 1-4 module)
German (2 year, 3, 4 module)
German (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Kozlov, Alexey
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor; Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory of Formal Models in Linguistics : Junior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Introduction to Linguistics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Introduction to Linguistics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Косоуров Дмитрий Алексеевич
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer
Historical Geography (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kuziner, Igor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Visiting Lecturer
Historical Geography (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Lazebnaya, Valentina
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Lecturer
Ancient Greek (1 year, 1-4 module)
Latin (1 year, 1-4 module)
Latin (1 year, 1-4 module)
Latin Language and Authors (2 year, 1-4 module)
Matusova, Ekaterina
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Old Greek language and Authors (2 year, 1-4 module)
Old Greek language and Authors (3 year, 1-4 module)
Old Greek language and Authors (3 year, 1-4 module)
Mihailov, Stepan
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory of Formal Models in Linguistics : Research Assistant; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Assistant , Postgraduate Student
Introduction to Linguistics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Introduction to Linguistics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Mordvintseva, Valentina
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies; Centre of Classical and Oriental Archaeology: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Introduction to Archaelogy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Introduction to Archaelogy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Mosin, Sergey
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Legal Literacy (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Mostovaya, Vera
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Associate Professor
Ancient Greek (1 year, 1-4 module)
Old Greek language and Authors (3 year, 1-4 module)
Old Greek language and Authors (3 year, 1-4 module)
Potemkin, Aleksandr
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Visiting Lecturer
History of Greek Language (3 year, 3, 4 module)
History of Greek Language (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Smorchkov, Andrey
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Professor
Telminov, Vyacheslav
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Associate Professor, Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2021
Толмачева Елена Геннадьевна
Introduction to Archaelogy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Introduction to Archaelogy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Fayer, Vladimir V.
Faculty of Humanities: Deputy Dean for Prospective Student, Student and Alumni Affairs; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2011
Latin (1 year, 1-4 module)
Khramova, Tatiana M.
Faculty of Law; Центр трансформации юридического образования: Deputy Head of the Centre

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Legal Literacy (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Legal Literacy (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Шацков Андрей Владимирович
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Visiting Lecturer
History of Latin Language (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Shumilin, Mikhail
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

History of Latin Literature (3 year, 1-4 module)
History of Latin Literature (3 year, 1-4 module)
Latin Language and Authors (3 year, 1-4 module)
Latin Language and Authors (3 year, 1-4 module)