• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Abramenko, Natalia
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
History of Applied Arts (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Babin, Alexander
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Barashko, Olga
History of Medieval Art (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Viklova, Anna
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Vinogradov, Andrey
Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Centre Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011

History of Medieval Art (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Voevodsky, Alexander
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Introduction to Human History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Гайнуллина Регина Равильевна
Renaissance Art (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Guseva, Anna
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2015

Dunaychik, Polina
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
German (4 year, 1-3 module)
Дядюнова Наталия Артуровна
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer
Zemlyakov, Mikhail
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Introduction to Human History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Zinchenko, Sofia
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Art of the Ancient World (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Art of the Ancient World (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Zukhba, Daur
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Ivleva, Elena A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2011
Practical Course of French (3 year, 1-3 module)
Foreign Language (French) (4 year, 1-3 module)
Ischenko, Natalya I.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Philosophy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kazakova, Olga
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory for Soviet Architecture and Art Research: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Linkova, Ksenia
Faculty of Humanities; Центр обеспечения образовательной деятельности; Student Documents Unit: Teaching and Learning Support Specialist; Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory for Soviet Architecture and Art Research: Manager, Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Postgraduate Student
Basics of Art History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lifintseva, Tatyana P.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Philosophy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Lucento, Angelina B.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Макарова Анна Львовна
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer
Introduction to Art History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
History of Medieval Art (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Maximova, Daria
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Digital Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Marey, Elena
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Introduction to Human History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Maciel, Lev
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory for Soviet Architecture and Art Research: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2015

Мякошина Лада Владимировна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Practical Course of German (3 year, 1-3 module)
Nazarova, OLga
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Renaissance Art (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Basics of Art History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Nefedova, Olga
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Nikogosyan, Mariam
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018

Nogteva, Olga
Basics of Art History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Петербургский Михаил Юрьевич
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Petukhov, Alexey
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Плунгян Надежда Владимировна
Faculty of Humanities; Laboratory for Soviet Architecture and Art Research: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Soviet Art of 1930-1950 ss (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Pozhidaeva, Anna
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Polskoy, Sergey
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Introduction to Human History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Пучков Павел Андреевич
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer
Introduction to Human History (1 year, 1-4 module)
Романова Анна Александровна
Contemporary Russian Art (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Khlopina, Elena
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2015
Chamina, Nadezhda
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018

Sharnova, Elena
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017

Art of the 17 - 18th Centuries (3 year, 1-3 module)