• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Аранда Товарне Симашкина Татьяна Сергеевна
Faculty of Creative Industries; School of Communication: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Foreign Language (Spanish) (4 year, 1-3 module)
Асташина Мария Сергеевна
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Practical Course of Italian (3 year, 1-4 module)
Practical Course of Italian (2 year, 1-4 module)
Afanasyeva, Anna E.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
History of Culture (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Баринова Полина Сергеевна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Practical Course of French (2 year, 1-4 module)
Biedash, Yuliya
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Contemporary Art (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Belova, Ekaterina
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer
Academic Writing (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Modern Urban Theories (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Bodrova, Alina S.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2015, 2014

Academic Writing (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Vinogradov, Sergey
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Lecturer; Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Law; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Law: Expert; Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Research Assistant; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Visiting Lecturer
Legal Literacy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Ganzha, Anna G.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2016, 2011

Text in Modern Culture (1 year, 1 module)
Gluschenko, Irina
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

Culture of Everyday Life (1 year, 2 module)
Dmitriev, Timofey
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2011

History of Culture (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Sociology of Culture (4 year, 1-3 module)
Sociology of Culture (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Dobrohotov, Alexandr L.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2016, 2012

History of Culture -1 (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Culture Theories -1 (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Елисеева Александра Геннадьевна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Operations Management and Logistics: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Ильясова Татьяна Владимировна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Foreign Language (German) (4 year, 1-3 module)
Practical Course of German (3 year, 1-4 module)
Practical Course of German (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kazakov, Roman B.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Academic Writing (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Karpenko, Elena K.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Deputy Head of the School, Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020

History of Culture -1 (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Art History and Theory (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Krechetova, Maria Y.
Doctoral School of Philosophy: Academic Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2012, 2011

Culture Theories -1 (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kuznetsova, Svetlana V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Foreign Language (French) (4 year, 1-3 module)
Practical Course of French (3 year, 1-4 module)
Kuzmenkova, Ekaterina A.
International College of Economics and Finance: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer, Tutor
Practical Course of Spanish (3 year, 1-4 module)
Practical Course of Spanish (2 year, 1-4 module)
Литвин Татьяна Валерьевна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Sociology of Culture (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Mironova, Tatiana
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Visiting Lecturer
Moroz, Oksana
Faculty of Creative Industries; Institute of Media: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2022
Nebolsin, Daniil
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018

Николаи Федор Владимирович
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor
Nosachev, Pavel
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Research Seminar (1 year, 2-4 module)
Theory of Culture (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Pavlov, Ilia
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer; International Laboratory for the Study of Russian and European Intellectual Dialogue: Junior Research Fellow
Perevyshina, Tatiana
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Радченко Дарья Александровна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Visiting Lecturer
Romanenko, Ksenia
Institute of Education: Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Analyst
Best Teacher – 2022
Salenkov, Alexandr G.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer
Stepanov, Boris
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Research Seminar (1 year, 2-4 module)
Sociology of Culture (4 year, 1-3 module)
Suvalko, Aleksandr
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Institute for Cultural Studies: Deputy Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Cinema and Culture (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Черновская Мария Алексеевна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Doctoral Student, Lecturer; International Laboratory for the Study of Russian and European Intellectual Dialogue: Research Assistant
Shirokov, Dmitry
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Curriculum Coordinator
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Shulyatieva, Dina
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020

Experimental Cinema (2 year, 4 module)
Ясинский Анатолий Геннадьевич
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Media Сulture (4 year, 3 module)