• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 
Abalmasova, Ekaterina
Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Research Assistant; Institute of Education; Laboratory for State Policy in Education: Analyst
Data Analysis in Education (1 year, 1-3 module)
Adamovich, Kseniya
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Research Fellow
Experiments in Education (2 year, 2 module)
Буланов Максим Владимирович
Vilkova, Ksenia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Junior Research Fellow
Gasinets, Michael
Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Analyst ; Institute of Education: Doctoral Student; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Visiting Lecturer
Gerasimova, Iuliia
Institute of Education: Doctoral Student; Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Research Intern
Experiments in Education (2 year, 2 module)
Глушко Дмитрий Евгеньевич
Dokuka, Sofia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Senior Research Fellow, Research Fellow
Egorov, Alexey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018

Efimova, Evgenia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Analyst ; Institute of Education: Doctoral Student
Kanonire, Tatjana
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Kapuza, Anastasia
Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Educational Innovation Research: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Karlov, Ivan
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Digital Transformation of Education: Leading Expert, Laboratory Head
Knyaginina, Nadezhda
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Education; Education Law Laboratory: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2020
Educational Law (1 year, 4 module)
Educational Law (1 year, 4 module)
Kolygina, Daria
Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Junior Research Fellow
Data Analysis in Education (1 year, 1-3 module)
Costley, Jamie
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Крайчинская Светлана Брониславовна
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Kurakin, Dmitry
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor; Institute of Education; Centre for Cultural Sociology: Director; Centre for Fundamental Sociology: Leading Research Fellow
Leshukov, Oleg
Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Laboratory Head; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Lisyutkin, Mikhail
Senior Assistant to Rector; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Leading Expert; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Loyalka, Prashant
Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Leading Research Fellow
Experiments in Education (2 year, 2 module)
Lyubitskaya, Kristina
Sergey, Malinovskiy
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Senior Research Fellow, Deputy Head; Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Expert
Mertsalova, Tatyana
Institute of Education; Pinsky Centre of General and Extracurricular Education: Leading Expert; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Obukhov, Alexey
Institute of Education; Pinsky Centre of General and Extracurricular Education: Leading Expert; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Павленко Ксения Викторовна
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Visiting Lecturer; Institute of Education; Centre for Modern Childhood Research: Analyst
Pashchenko, Taras
Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Laboratory Head, Leading Expert; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Platonova, Daria
Editorial Office of the ‘Issues of Education’ Journal: Science editor; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Research Fellow
Romanenko, Ksenia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Analyst
Rudakov, Victor
Center for Institutional Studies: Deputy Director; Center for Institutional Studies; International Laboratory for Institutional Analysis of Economic Reforms: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Economics of Education (1 year, 4 module)
Economics of Education (1 year, 4 module)
Свердлов Михаил Борисович
Education as a Product (1 year, 2 module)
Smirnova, Natalia V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Head, Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities: Deputy Dean
Sorokin, Pavel S.
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Centre for Vocational Education and Skills Development; Laboratory for Human Capital and Education Research: Senior Research Fellow, Laboratory Head
Education Policy (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Terentev, Evgeniy
Institute of Education: Director ; Doctoral School of Education: Academic Director; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Senior Research Fellow
Urazov, Robert
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Froumin, Isak
Tenured Professor
Institute of Education: Chief Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor
Education Policy (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Khavenson, Tatiana
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Director, Associate Professor; Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Senior Research Fellow, Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2011

Chernobay, Elena
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Leading Expert

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Shibanova, Ekaterina
Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Analyst, Junior Research Fellow; Institute of Education: Doctoral Student
Shmeleva, Evgeniia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Research Fellow
Jankiewicz, Szymon
Faculty of Law: Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Institute of Education; Education Law Laboratory: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2016

Educational Law (1 year, 4 module)
Educational Law (1 year, 4 module)