• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 
Abalmasova, Ekaterina
Data Analysis in Education II (1 year, 2-4 module)
Data Analysis in Education II (1 year, 2-4 module)
Data Analysis in Education II (1 year, 2-4 module)
Economics of Education (1 year, 2 module)
Economics of Education (1 year, 2 module)
Economics of Education (1 year, 2 module)
Avdeenko, Nadezhda
Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Analyst ; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Akhmedjanova, Diana
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Centre for Modern Childhood Research: Research Fellow
Vilkova, Ksenia
Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Deputy Director, Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Mentor's Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Dvoretskaya, Irina
Institute of Education; Laboratory for Digital Transformation of Education: Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Дымарская Ольга Яковлевна
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Project Seminar (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Seminar (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Seminar (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kapuza, Anastasia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019

Karlov, Ivan
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Digital Transformation of Education: Laboratory Head; HSE Centre for Analysis: Project Team Manager
Leshukov, Oleg
HSE Strategic Development Programme Office: Chief Expert; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Lukina, Anastasia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Centre for Cultural Sociology: Junior Research Fellow
Lyukina, Elena V.
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Digital Education Support Centre: Leading Expert
Instractional Design (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Instractional Design (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Sergey, Malinovskiy
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Senior Research Fellow, Deputy Head
Maltseva, Vera
Institute of Education; Centre for Vocational Education and Skills Development: Director, Senior Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Mertsalova, Tatyana
Institute of Education; Pinsky Centre of General and Extracurricular Education: Leading Expert; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Nisskaya, Anastasiya
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Centre for Modern Childhood Research: Research Fellow
Pavlenko, Ekaterina
Institute of Education; Centre for Cultural Sociology: Director, Research Fellow, Junior Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Senior Lecturer
Sociology of Education (2 year, 1 module)
Sociology of Education (2 year, 1 module)
Sociology of Education (2 year, 1 module)
Pichugina, Victoria
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Leading Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2022
Platonova, Daria
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Senior Research Fellow
Romanenko, Ksenia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Educational Innovation Research: Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Expert

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Romanova, Olga
Institute of Education; Centre for Vocational Education and Skills Development: Deputy Director, Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Senior Lecturer
Savitsky, Kirill
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Digital Transformation of Education: Leading Expert
Сенина Наталья Андреевна
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Sorokin, Pavel S.
Institute of Education; Centre for Vocational Education and Skills Development; Laboratory for Human Capital and Education Research: Laboratory Head, Leading Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Tarasov, Sergei
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Junior Research Fellow, Deputy Director; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Data Analysis in Education II (1 year, 2-4 module)
Data Analysis in Education II (1 year, 2-4 module)
Data Analysis in Education II (1 year, 2-4 module)
Tyumeneva, Yulia A.
Institute of Education: Senior Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2015, 2013

Psychology of Education (1 year, 4 module)
Psychology of Education (1 year, 4 module)
Psychology of Education (1 year, 4 module)
Fedorov, Oleg
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Chentsova, Alexandra
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Shibanova, Ekaterina
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Senior Lecturer
Shmeleva, Evgeniia
Centre for Institutional Research: Deputy Director; Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Research Fellow; Faculty of Creative Industries; School of Communication: Visiting Lecturer
Юсупова Элен Магомедовна
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Senior Lecturer
Data Analysis in Education II (1 year, 2-4 module)
Data Analysis in Education II (1 year, 2-4 module)
Data Analysis in Education II (1 year, 2-4 module)