• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 
Avdeenko, Nadezhda
Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Analyst ; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Contemporary Learning Theories (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Antipkina, Inna
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Egorov, Alexey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018

Economics of Education (1 year, 4 module)
Economics of Education (1 year, 4 module)
Zhuravleva, Elena
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019

Project Seminar (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kersha, Yuliya
Institute of Education; Pinsky Centre of General and Extracurricular Education: Junior Research Fellow; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Кониболоцкая Галина Владимировна
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Project Seminar (1 year, 1, 3 module)
Koreshnikova, Yulia
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Lecturer; Institute of Education; Centre for Vocational Education and Skills Development; Lifelong Learning Laboratory: Research Fellow
Lytaeva, Maria A.
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Research Fellow
Obukhov, Alexey
Institute of Education; Pinsky Centre of General and Extracurricular Education: Leading Expert; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Human Development and Education (1 year, 1-3 module)
Орловский Алексей Яковлевич
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; HSE Lyceum: Senior Curriculum Coordinator, Lecturer
Pazynin, Valery
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Project Seminar (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Petrakova, Anastasia
Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education: Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; Laboratory for the Neurobiological Foundations of Cognitive Development: Research Fellow
Mentor's Seminar (1 year, 1-3 module)
Mentor's Seminar (1 year, 1-3 module)
Pichugina, Victoria
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Leading Expert
Россинская Анастасия Николаевна
The City as an Educational Space (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Sergomanov, Pavel
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Mentor's Seminar (1 year, 1-3 module)
Smirnova, Natalia V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Head, Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities: Deputy Dean
Curriculum Theory (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Chernobay, Elena
Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for Curriculum Design: Leading Expert

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Instructional Design (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Щербакова Марина Викторовна