• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2015/2016 
Belyakova, Natalia
Luxury Management (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Бирюков Валентин Андреевич
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Data Science (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Ван Гардерен Гидо Константин
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Visiting Lecturer
Arts and the City (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Varshavskaya, Elena
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2013

Vetrova, Tatiana
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Associate Professor
Волков Юрий Владимирович
Graduate School of Business; Department of Financial Management: Senior Lecturer
Zelenova, Olga
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Deputy Head, Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor; Graduate School of Business; Laboratory for Creativity Management: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2011

Kazakov, Sergey P.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Кизимова Виктория Владиславовна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Visiting Lecturer
Kurganov, Maksim
HSE Campus in Perm; Project Support Unit: Head

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018

Project Seminar (1 year, 3 module)
Меринов Павел Павлович
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Lecturer
Leadership (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Mitin, Ivan
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018

Destination Мarketing (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Оглоблина Карина Суреновна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Visiting Lecturer
Design Thinking (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Panteleeva, Elena
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Плигин Александр Сергеевич
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Visiting Lecturer; Graduate School of Business; Laboratory for Design Thinking: Head og project
Design Thinking (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Полякова Татьяна Викторовна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Visiting Lecturer
Predvoditeleva, Marina
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Преображенская Елена Сергеевна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Visiting Lecturer
Destination Мarketing (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Прохорова Наталия Николаевна
Graduate School of Business; Laboratory for Design Thinking: Manager
Design Thinking (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Пустов Леонид Юрьевич
Reshetnikova, Kira
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Associate Professor
Rozhkov, Kirill L.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2016

Savitskaya, Elena V.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Financial Management: Professor
Economics for Managers (1 year, 1 module)
Senatorova, Elena A.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Financial Management: Associate Professor
Синицына Елена Сергеевна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Visiting Lecturer
Event Management (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Sirotin, Viacheslav
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis: Deputy Head, Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Wealth Measurement: Deputy Head
Applied Statistical Analysis (1 year, 2 module)
Спиридонова Маргарита Станиславовна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Visiting Lecturer
Tatarchenko, Lev
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor; Graduate School of Business; Centre for Manager Development Programmes: Director; Graduate School of Business; Centre for Manager Development Programmes; Отдел консультирования: Head

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Tverdokhlebova, Maria
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Lecturer, Doctoral Student; Graduate School of Business; Laboratory of Network Organizational Forms: Research Assistant
Marketing (1 year, 2 module)
Filonovich, Sergey R.
Tenured Professor
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Head, Professor; Graduate School of Business; Laboratory for Creativity Management: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012

Leadership (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Shepilova, Nataliya P.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Financial Management: Associate Professor
Shestakova, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Management : Associate Professor