• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Амеличев Константин Вадимович
Distributed Systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Baranova, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Bogatyreva, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Bozhenova, Valeria
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Curriculum Coordinator
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Borisov, Ivan
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Борисова Александра Андреевна
Bredikhin, Alexandr
Zhuravleva, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Весельев Александр Николаевич
Galeyeva, Arina I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Doctoral Student
Галицкий Борис Васильевич
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Gordenko, Maria
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 2, 4 module)
Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
C++ Programming (1 year, 3 module)
Gorshkov, Sergei
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Doctoral Student

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Dashkov, Evgeny V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021

Functional Programming (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Джахангирова Вефа Сабухи кызы
Dziubinskii, Ian
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Lecturer
Emelyanov, Artem
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Zamkovaya, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Zubkov, Alexander
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Lecturer
Иванов Илья Владимирович
Ignatov, Andrei
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Research Assistant
Best Teacher – 2023
Optimization Methods (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kalashnikov, Alexander V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Kaledin, Maxim
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Applied Statistical Data Analysis (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kaleeva, Galina
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Algebra (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Кессених Алексей Григорьевич
Computer Systems Security (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kolesnichenko, Elena
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Calculus 2 (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kosakin, Daniil
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Краснов Иван Вячеславович
Mathematical Statistics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Probability Theory (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Kumantseva, Anna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kurenkov, Vladimir
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Леонов Тимофей Витальевич
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Литвиненко Егор Викторович
Java Programming (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Loboda, Artyom
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lukovkin, Mikhail
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lukianenko, Nikita
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer
Mathematical Statistics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Andrey, Mazhuga
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor, Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Linear Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Medved, Nikita
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Linear Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Migunov, Denis
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Моргунов Евгений Павлович
SQL Language (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Morozova, Tatyana
Faculty of Creative Industries; Film Institute: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Никулов Сергей Александрович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Joint Department with Tinkoff: Expert
C++ Programming (1 year, 3 module)
Posypkin, Mikhail
Optimization Methods (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Promyslov, Valentin
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Research Fellow
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Sokolov, Evgeny
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Head, Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Continuing Education Centre: Academic Supervisor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Machine Learning 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Solovyeva, Inna V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Sukhoroslov, Oleg V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Distributed Systems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Tarakanov, Alexander
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Numerical Methods (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Tatarnikov, Andrei
Trushin, Dmitry
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Algebra (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Федоров Михаил Антонович
Фомина Марина Михайловна
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Khomutskii, Konstantin
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013

Chanturidze, Yulia M.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Shminke, Dmitry
Deputy Vice Rector; HSE Business Incubator: Laboratory Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Shustova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Yurski, Alexander
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Assistant; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Modern Russian History: Research Assistant
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)