• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Silver Nestling

This prize is awarded to current HSE students and schoolchildren of the HSE Lyceum and lyceum classes for outstanding achievements in studies and research, interesting papers, a proactive attitude, and achievements in self-development.

Winners 2017

Diana Aylarova

11th grade, 'Pokrovsky kvartal' School

Nicole Bodishtyanu

4th-year BA student, Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs

Igor Bulashev

4th-year BA student, Faculty of Business and Management

Maria Gordenko

1st-year MA student, Faculty of Computer Science

Artur Goldman

11th grade, HSE Lyceum

Anastasia Zaitseva

2nd-year MA student, Faculty of Communications, Media and Design

Pavel Korolev

Doctoral student, MIEM HSE

Alexander Lee

4th-year BA student, ICEF HSE

Anastasia Ovsyannikova

11th grade, HSE Lyceum

Alina Ozhegova

2nd-year MA student, Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics (HSE Perm)

Margarita Pavlova

4th-year BA student, St. Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Humanities

Anton Savostyanov

1st-year MA student, Faculty of Computer Science

Dria Silkina

3rd-year BA student, Faculty of Communications, Media and Design

Dmitry Sirotkin

1st-year MA student, Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod)

Haris Sokolov

4th-year BA student, Faculty of Economic Sciences

Georgy Starostin

3rd-year BA student, St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management

Alexey Chusovlyankin

4th-year BA student,Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics (Perm)

Vladislav Fevralev

2nd-year MA student, Faculty of Economics (Nizhny Novgorod)

Winners 2016

Anastasia Anisimova

2nd-year MA student, Faculty of Economics (Nizhny Novgorod)

Alexandra Afonina

4th-year BA student, Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm)

Ksenia Baidina

4th-year BA student, Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics (Perm)

Albert Belkov

11th grade, HSE Lyceum

Artur Bereza

2nd-year MA student, Faculty of Law

Viktoria Buyanovskaya

3rd-year BA student, Faculty of Humanities

Maria Guskova

1st-year MA student, MIEM

Elizaveta Dolkova

1st-year MA student, Faculty of Law (Nizhny Novgorod)

Varvara Zhavoronkova

11th grade, HSE Lyceum

Ilya Ilyin

4th-year BA student, ICEF

Kanat Isakov

2nd-year MA student, Faculty of Economic Sciences

Kirill Kanishev

4th-year BA student, Faculty of Business and Management

Vasily Krylov

4th-year BA student, Faculty of Mathematics

Ilya Lukibanov

4th-year BA student, Faculty of Economic Sciences

Semyon Presnyakov

1st-year MA student, MIEM

Anton Rodomanov

2nd-year MA student, Faculty of Computer Science

Milena Rubleva

4th-year BA student, Faculty of Communications, Media and Design

Sergey Spassky

11th grade, HSE Lyceum

Valeria Tolkacheva

4th-year BA student, Faculty of Humanities

Diana Trushkina

11th grade, HSE Lyceum

Kirill Shamiev

4th-year BA student, St. Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Humanities

Shamil Sharapudinov

2nd-year MA student, St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management

Alla Shlykova

4th-year BA student, Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs

Evgeniya Shmeleva

2nd-year MA student, Faculty of Social Sciences

Winners

2015

Olga Gerasimova

4th-year student of the programme in Applied Mathematics and Information Science 

 
Natalia Gross

1st-year student of the master’s programme in Marketing Technologies (Saint Petersburg)

 
Rodion Deev

4th-year student of the programme in Mathematics 

 
Viktor Dmitriev

3rd-year student of the programme in Business Informatics

 
Alexey Ivanchenkov

2nd-year student of the programme in Sociology 

 
Sergey Kirienko

4th-year student of the programme in Cultural Studies 

 
Artem Klemeshov

4th-year student of the programme in Politics (Perm)

 
Nadezhda Kotova

4th-year student of HSE/NES Programme in Economics

 
Tatiana Krasilnikova

2nd- year student of the programme in Philology (Nizhny Novgorod)

 
Pavel Mazhurin

1st-year student of the master’s programme ‘Corporate Lawyer’

 
Elmira Mustakimova

4th-year student of the programme ‘Fundamental and Computational Linguistics’ 

 
Oksana Radzinskaya

1st-year student of the master’s programme in Management (Nizhny Novgorod)

 
Ilya Stepanov

2nd- year student of the master’s programme in World Economy 

 
Alexey Uzhegov

1st-year student of the master’s programme in  Applied Economics 

 
Anastasia Fedorova

2nd- year student of the master’s programme in Business Psychology 

 
Arslan Khasavov

2nd- year student of the master’s programme in Media Management 

 
Eduard Epshtein

4th-year student of the programme in History

 
Alexander Yugov

2nd- year student of the master’s programme in System and Software Engineering 

 
Roman Yuneman

3rd-year student of the programme in International Affairs

 
Vladimir Yagovtsev

4th-year student of the programme in Electronics and Nanoelectronics

 
 

2014

 
bachelor's Students
Kristina Abramova
Faculty of Communications, Media and Design (Moscow)
  Ekaterina Ageeva
Faculty of Philology (Moscow)
Alsu Akmaldinova
Faculty of Philology (Moscow)
Mariam Arutiunyan
Faculty of Economics (Moscow)
Ksenia Vasilieva
Faculty of Economics (Moscow)
Yulia Zhestkova
Faculty of Economics (Moscow)
Svetlana Makarova
Faculty of Mathematics (Moscow)
Maya Malenko 
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs (Moscow)
Ilya Pavlov
Faculty of Philosophy (Moscow)
Alexey Pakharev
Faculty of Mathematics (Moscow)
Elena Sachkova
International College of Economics and Finance 
Andrey Telegin
International College of Economics and Finance 
Konstantin Fedotov
MIEM
Alexander Shipilov
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs (Moscow)
 
master's students
Suren Avanyan
International College of Economics and Finance 
Alexander Berdnikov
Faculty of Mathematics (Moscow)
Maxim Bogachev
Faculty of Social Sciences (Moscow)
Tatiana Brazhnik
Faculty of Law (Moscow)
Olga Goliakova
Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod)
Natalia Korepanova
Faculty of Computer Science (Moscow)

 

Alexander Larionov
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs (Moscow)
Pavel Mozgunov
Faculty of Economics (Moscow)
Daria Ryzhova
Faculty of Philology (Moscow)

 

Anna Tikhonova
International College of Economics and Finance 
Marina Fadeeva
Faculty of History (Moscow)

 


Winners

 

2013

Elena Bazina
Faculty of Communications, Media and Design
Ekaterina Bolshova
Faculty of Philosophy
Ekaterina Vasilevskaya
Faculty of Psychology
Evgeny Galchenko
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs 
Galina Goncharova
Faculty of Philosophy
Maria Knyazeva
MIEM
Ekaterina Koval
Faculty of Economics (Saint Petersburg)
Ekaterina Kononova
International College of Economics and Finance 
Nikita Kochergin
Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm)
Elizaveta Kuzmenko
Faculty of Philology
Irina Mastyaeva
Faculty of History
Alina Myalo
International College of Economics and Finance 
Valeria Okhotnitskaya
Graduate School of Urban Studies and Planning
Sergey Postylyakov
Faculty of Law 
Alexey Rolich
MIEM
Igor Sirotkin
Faculty of Economics
Daria Slepukhina
Faculty of Economics
Pavel Sukhov
Faculty of Business Informatics and Applied Mathematics (Nizhny Novgorod)
Irina Syagina
Faculty of Management
Alexandra Talaver
Faculty of Philosophy
Vitaly Titov
International College of Economics and Finance 
Irina Tolkacheva
Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod)
Ekaterina Tupova
Faculty of Philology
Svyatoslav Khovaev
Faculty of Management (Perm)
Semyon Yankevich
Faculty of Law 
   

 

 

 

2012

Olga Aronova 
MIEM
Maria Bogatkina
Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod)
Olga Gasparyan
Faculty of Applied Politics
Konstantin Glazkov
Faculty of Sociology
Dmitry Gnatyshak
Faculty of Business Informatics
Alexander Gorsky
Faculty of Law 
Ekaterina Grogorenko
MIEM
Marina Klintsova
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs 
Alexander Kozhevnikov
Faculty of Management
Asya Kopylova
Faculty of Philosophy
Ksenia Kochkurova
Faculty of Law (Nizhny Novgorod)
Anfisa Loboyko
International College of Economics and Finance 
Sergey Liubimov
Faculty of Philosophy
Egor Malkov
Faculty of Economics
Maria Mandrykina
Faculty of Psychology
Inna Mashanova-Golikova
Faculty of Mathematics
Tatiana Mitsuk
Faculty of Media Communications
Maya Sablina
Faculty of Law 
Natalia Sarana
Faculty of Philology
Ivam Stankevich
Faculty of Economics
Mikhail Freer
Faculty of Business Informatics
Pavel Tsyganov
MIEM
Sergey Chuvashov
Faculty of Psychology
Anastasia Shalaeva
Faculty of History
Denis Shusharin
Faculty of Management (Saint Petersburg)