• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 
Aleskerov, Fuad T.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Department Head, Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Director

Best Teacher – 2018, 2016, 2014

Decision Analysis (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Predictive Modelling (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Bachaev, Umar A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Lecturer
Predictive Modelling (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Beklaryan, Armen
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor; Graduate School of Business; Centre for MBA and DBA Programmes: Visiting Specialist

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Veselova, Yuliya A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Senior Research Fellow
Decision Analysis (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Gomenyuk, Kirill
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Cloud Technologies (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Distributed Data Processing (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Egorova, Lyudmila G.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Junior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2012

Predictive Modelling (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Zhuravlev, Mikhail
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Deputy Head, Senior Lecturer
Zelenkov, Yuri
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2021, 2020

Zykov, Sergey V.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Professor, Chief Research Fellow
Ignatov, Dmitry I.
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory for Models and Methods of Computational Pragmatics: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2016, 2011

Recommender Systems (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kalmykova, Nadezhda
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with Sberbank ‘Financial Technologies and Data Analysis’ : Lecturer
Applied Data Science (1 year, 2 module)
Kiselev, Stanislav
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organisational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Professor
Ковалев Илья Александрович
Korkmaz, Emin E.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Malik, Muhammad S.
Neural Networks and Deep Learning (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Munerman, Ilya
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Озкая Мерт
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Panfilov, Petr
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

Pisarenko, Veronica
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Sobolev, Vladimir
Graduate School of Business; Department of Financial Management: Professor; Graduate School of Business; Finance and Planning Unit: Head
Best Teacher – 2023
Value Based Management (1 year, 4 module)
Financial Management (1 year, 3 module)
Sorokina, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Titov, Sergei
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor; School of Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018