• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 
Артамонов Евгений Алексеевич
Media Production Technology (1 year, 2 module)
Arkhangelsky, Alexander N.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Transmedia Storytelling (1 year, 1-4 module)
Afanasieva, Elena
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Барабанова Екатерина Алексеевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borzenko, Viktor
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Theater in the Digital Age (2 year, 2 module)
Burtsev, Yury
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Великоднева Тамара Васильевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Волчков Григорий Михайлович
Project Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Гапченко Ксения Владимировна
Project Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Denisova, Alena
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Legal Aspects of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Ineshina, Irina
Resources and Partners (2 year, 2 module)
Isaev, Egor
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Project Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Казакулова Галина Рафаилевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Media Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kachkayeva, Anna
Centre for Digital Cultures and Media Literacy: Director

Best Teacher – 2018, 2016

Kiriya, Ilya
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design: Deputy Dean; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012

Кислицин Борис Леонидович
Кокорин Дмитрий Владимирович
Колчин Михаил Алексеевич
Project Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Konson, Grigory
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Professor
History and Theory of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Крупник Мария Владимировна
Lapina-Kratasyuk, Ekaterina
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Transmedia Storytelling (1 year, 1-4 module)
Латышева Александра Николаевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer
Левадная Анастасия Викторовна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Media Branding (1 year, 4 module)
Леденёва Ксения Сергеевна
Museum as a Constructor (1 year, 3 module)
Лобанова Лидия Валерьевна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Лукьянченко Ульяна Павловна
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Maximova, Alisa S.
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Research Fellow; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019

Малышев Владислав Александрович
Digital Projects Producing (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Novikova, Anna
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Новикова Наталья Михайловна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Pavlenko, Valentina
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer
Legal Aspects of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Покровская Наталья Викторовна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Project Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Полнарева Анастасия Юрьевна
Museum as a Constructor (1 year, 3 module)
Пономарева Натэла Васильевна
Legal Aspects of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Prokhorov, Artem
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Doctoral Student; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Transmedia Storytelling (1 year, 1-4 module)
Сорокина Татьяна Александровна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Стеблева (Акимцева) Ольга Витальевна
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sychenkov, Vladimir
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Associate Professor
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Terekhova, Anastasia
Digital Projects Producing (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Timofeyeva, Oxana A.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2017, 2014, 2012, 2011

Transmedia Storytelling (1 year, 1-4 module)
Media Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Уржанов Александр Вячеславович
Харитонов Владимир Владимирович
Хинский Сергей Леонидович
Digital Projects Producing (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Храпченкова Ирина Игоревна
Transmedia Storytelling (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Chernenko, Yulia
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; Laboratory for Mediacommunications in Education: Expert
Best Teacher – 2020
History and Theory of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Shirokshina, Polina
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer