• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 
Aleshkin, Ramil
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Data Management (3 year, 1 module)
Балон Григорий Павлович
Graduate School of Business: Visiting Lecturer
Business Communication (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Belugin, Alexander
Information systems management (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Бром Вероника Кирилловна
Open Innovations (4 year, 1 module)
Bronzo, Silver
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Verem, Irina Y.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2013

Microeconomics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Volkova, Marina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Georgiev, Mikhail M.
Graduate School of Business: Visiting Lecturer
Gladkova, Margarita
Graduate School of Business: Deputy Dean; Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor
Gomenyuk, Kirill S.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Senior Lecturer, Visiting Lecturer
Data Management (3 year, 1 module)
Data Management (1 year, 3 module)
Data Management (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Gorbunov, Alexander A.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Senior Lecturer, Visiting Lecturer
Дергунова Ирина Владимировна
International College of Economics and Finance: Visiting Lecturer
Principles of banking and finance (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Dimova, Elena
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

General Management (3 year, 1 module)
Zakharova, Anna V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic Writing (2 year, 1 module)
Зернова Виктория Игоревна
Graduate School of Business: Visiting Lecturer
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Каинова Мария Михайловна
Graduate School of Business; International Office: Director
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Карпов Глеб Александрович
Kashkarova, Tatiana
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Klepko, Evgeniya Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kolesnik, Alexandra
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Komarov, Mikhail M.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Kondrakhina, Olesya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Lecturer; International College of Economics and Finance: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2014

Principles of accounting (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Kotusev, Svyatoslav
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor
Enterprise Architecture (3 year, 1 module)
Enterprise Architecture (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Makarenko, Viktor
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mishina, Olesya
Graduate School of Business; Curriculum Support for Undergraduate Programmes in Business Informatics: Deputy Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Morozov, Oleg
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer; Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; Editorial Board of 'History HSE' (Journal): Executive Secretary

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Muravskii, Daniil
Graduate School of Business; Department of Marketing: Associate Professor
Marketing Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Neklyudov, Dmitry
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor
Data Management (3 year, 1 module)
Data Management (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Nikiforova / Nikivincze, Irina
Graduate School of Business; GSB Centre for Learning Methodologies and Quality Assurance: Project Head
Data Visualization (2 year, 1 module)
Plotnikov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of General and Strategic Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018

General Management (3 year, 1 module)
Смирнов Сергей Валерьевич
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Linear Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Fedorovykh, Danil
Deputy Vice Rector; Office for the Development of Intellectual Competitions: Head; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Economics: Chief Expert; International College of Economics and Finance: Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Economics: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Macroeconomics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Game Theory (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Хахан Маргарита Львовна
Graduate School of Business: Visiting Lecturer
Data Management (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Чернышова Яна Алексеевна
International College of Economics and Finance: Visiting Lecturer
Microeconomics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Shvydun, Sergey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2017

Calculus (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Шурчкова Татьяна Сергеевна
International College of Economics and Finance: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2011
Principles of accounting (2 year, 3, 4 module)