• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Abashkin, Vasily
Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge; Centre 'Russian Cluster Observatory': Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department for Territorial Development Management and Regional Studies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Regional Economy and Management (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Zoning and Planning (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Akayev, Sanzhar
Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Research Assistant; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Assistant
Political Science (2 year, 4 module)
Aleskerov, Fuad T.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Department Head, Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Director

Best Teacher – 2018, 2016, 2014

Methods of Decision-Making (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Anshin, Valery
Tenured Professor
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Professor; Graduate School of Business; Competence Development Centre for Project Management: Director

Best Teacher – 2020, 2015

Афонина Анастасия Павловна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Visiting Lecturer
Project Management (4 year, 1 module)
Belenky, Alexander
Tenured Professor
International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Белова Полина Андреевна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Visiting Lecturer
General Management (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Bobrova, Irina
Faculty of Mathematics: Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Mathematics; International Laboratory of Cluster Geometry: Research Assistant; Department of Higher Mathematics: Lecturer
Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bobyleva, Ksenia
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer; Expert Institute; Centre for Productivity Studies: Research Assistant, Postgraduate Student
Macroeconomics (2 year, 1-4 module)
Bogachev, Maksim
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Associate Professor
Sociology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Bogorad, Elena
Programmes Support Unit: Head
Burkov, Alexander
Soloviev Institute for Resourcing State and Local Procurement Management; Research Centre: Expert; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department for Public Procurement Management: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015

Burova, Margarita
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Programming in Python (1 year, 4 module)
Gogoleva, Anna
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Associate Professor
Sociology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Lyubushina, Elizaveta
Institute for Social Policy: Visiting Lecturer; Institute for Social Policy; Centre for Comprehensive Social Policy Studies: Research Assistant
Gordeev, Mikhail
Innovation Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Gorina, Elena
Institute for Social Policy: Associate Professor; Institute for Social Policy; Centre for Studies of Income and Living Standards: Senior Research Fellow
Gracheva, Svetlana
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis: Associate Professor
Economic and Social Statistics (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Guseva, Natalia
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Financial Management in Public Sector: Associate Professor
Finance Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Гюрова Анастасия Сергеевна
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Financial Management in Public Sector: Senior Lecturer
Fundamentals of Public Finance (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Finance Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Elahovsky, Vladimir
Joint Economic and Social Data Archive; Statistical Data Unit: Head
Economic and Social Statistics (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Zair-Bek, Sergei I.
Institute of Education; Pinsky Centre of General and Extracurricular Education: Leading Expert; Institute of Education; Department of Educational Programmes: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Ivanova, Natalia
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Organizational Theory: Department Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2016

Business Communications (4 year, 1 module)
Ilina, Irina N.
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Professor; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Institute of Regional Studies and Urban Planning: Director
Best Teacher – 2017
Zoning and Planning (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Kalgin, Alexander
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Theory and Practice of Public Administration: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018

Research Seminar (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Kamenev, Ivan
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Visiting Lecturer
Microeconomics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Katasonova, Natalia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Klimova, Anna V.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Manager; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Organizational Theory: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015

Business Communications (4 year, 1 module)
Human Resource Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Клягин Александр Владимирович
Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Leading Expert
Management Practices in Education (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kordonsky, Simon G.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Local Administration: Department Head, Professor; Laboratory for Local Administration: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Local Government (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Lavrov, Alexey
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Financial Management in Public Sector: Professor, Department Head
Best Teacher – 2014
Fundamentals of Public Finance (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Finance Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Larionov, Andrei
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Public and Local Service: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Public Administration (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Leavshitc, Dmitry
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Local Administration: Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Logvenkov, Sergey A.
Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor
Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Makarov, Alexey A.
Department of Higher Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Maximenkova, Marina
Institute for Applied Political Studies; Centre for Political Studies and Assessments: Director; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2018
Political Science (2 year, 4 module)
Makshanchikov, Konstantin
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant
Best Teacher – 2019
Microeconomics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Malinina, Maria V.
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Visiting Lecturer
Project Management (4 year, 1 module)
Maltsev, Artem
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer, Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Political Science (2 year, 4 module)
Maslova, Natalia
Soloviev Institute for Resourcing State and Local Procurement Management: Director; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department for Public Procurement Management: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
Minchenko, Olga S.
Institute for Public Administration and Governance; International Laboratory for Digital Transformation in Public Administration: Junior Research Fellow; Institute for Public Administration and Governance; Center of Interdisciplinary Research: Leading Expert
Public Administration (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Molyarenko (Moliarenko), Olga
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Local Administration: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Local Government (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Myachin, Alexey L.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Methods of Decision-Making (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Патаева Айса Борисовна
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Financial Management in Public Sector: Senior Lecturer
Finance Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Plusnin, Juri
Laboratory for Local Administration: Deputy Laboratory Head; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Local Administration: Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Local Government (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Pozanenko, Artemy
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer; Laboratory for Local Administration: Analyst ; Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Centre for Applied and Field Research: Analyst
Local Government (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Popov, Roman
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Associate Professor; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Urban Economics and Municipal Administration: Associate Professor
Popova, Elena P.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Organizational Theory: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Public Administration (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Human Resource Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Prakhov, Ilya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Center for Institutional Studies; International Laboratory for Institutional Analysis of Economic Reforms: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Institutional Economics (3 year, 2-4 module)
Predvoditeleva, Marina
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

General Management (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Puzanov, Alexander
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism: Professor; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Urban Economics and Municipal Administration: Professor, Department Head

Best Teacher – 2012, 2011

Rakuta, Natalya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Senior Lecturer; International College of Economics and Finance: lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Public Economics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Saakyan, Tatiana V.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Financial Management in Public Sector: Senior Lecturer
Finance Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Салина Анастасия Сергеевна
Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Visiting Lecturer
General Management (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Selezneva, Elena
Institute for Social Policy; Centre for Comprehensive Social Policy Studies: Senior Research Fellow; Institute for Social Policy: Associate Professor
Sergeeva, Veronika A.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Financial Management in Public Sector: Associate Professor
Finance Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Seregina, Svetlana
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Deputy Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Macroeconomics (2 year, 1-4 module)
Sinyatullina, Lyaila
Institute for Public Administration and Governance; Department of Advanced Studies: Head; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Theory and Practice of Public Administration: Senior Lecturer
Research Seminar (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Smirnykh, Larisa I.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Labour Market Studies: Deputy Laboratory Head; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Labour Economics (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Sorokina, Anna
Institute for Applied Political Studies: Deputy Director; Institute for Applied Political Studies; Laboratory for Political Studies: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2014, 2013, 2011

Political Science (2 year, 4 module)
Stepanov, Ilya
Institute for Public Administration and Governance; Centre of New Technologies for Management of Budget Services: Director; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Health Care Administration and Economics: Lecturer
Сысоева Янина Юрьевна
Tabashnikova, Daria
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory of Sports Studies: Research Assistant; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Economics: Expert; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Lecturer
Microeconomics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Tarasenko, Elena A.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Health Care Administration and Economics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Ter-Akopov, Sergey
Institute for Social Policy; Centre for Studies of Income and Living Standards: Leading Analyst
Teteryatnikova, Mariya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor
Microeconomics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Troitskaya, Anna
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Research and Innovation Management: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Innovation Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Tyurchev, Kirill
Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge; Centre 'Russian Cluster Observatory': Expert; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department for Territorial Development Management and Regional Studies: Lecturer; Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge: Postgraduate Student; Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge; International Research and Educational Foresight Centre; Laboratory for Science and Technology Studies: Research Assistant
Regional Economy and Management (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Zoning and Planning (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Tiutiuriukov, Vladimir
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Financial Management in Public Sector: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Utkina, Valeriya
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Public and Local Service: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Research Seminar (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Финагин Матвей Игоревич
Macroeconomics (2 year, 1-4 module)
Fonotov, A.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Research and Innovation Management: Department Head, Professor
Innovation Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Khoreva, Olga
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department for Territorial Development Management and Regional Studies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Regional Economy and Management (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Zoning and Planning (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Chelekhovsky, Alexander
HSE Lyceum: Руководитель направления «Экономика и математика», Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2012, 2011

Macroeconomics (2 year, 1-4 module)
Shamiyunov, Marat
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Financial Management in Public Sector: Senior Lecturer
Fundamentals of Public Finance (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Sheiman, Igor
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Health Care Administration and Economics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Shishkin, Sergey
Centre for Health Policy: Director; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Health Care Administration and Economics: Professor
Jakobson, Lev I.
Vice President; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor; Centre for Studies of Civil Society and Nonprofit Sector: Academic Supervisor
Public Economics (2 year, 3, 4 module)