• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Абдрашитова Мария Овсеевна
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Avdoshin, Sergey M.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: School Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Agamirzian, Igor
Vice President; Department of Innovation Management: Department Head, Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Professor
Аксенова Анна Алексеевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Alexandrov, Dmitry
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Professor
Alekseeva, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2016
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Aleshina, Yulia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Andreeva, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Andrushkina, Yulia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Anikudimova, Evgenia
Antonova, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Arzhadeeva, Daria
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Arzhantsev, Ivan
Faculty of Computer Science: Dean; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Professor; Faculty of Mathematics; Laboratory on Algebraic Transformation Groups: Laboratory Head, Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Mathematics: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2019, 2015

Astakhov, Sergey

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Philosophy of Science (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Afonina, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Akhmetsafina, Rimma
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Deputy School Head, Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Internships and Projects Centre: Head

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Computer Graphics (4 year, 1-3 module)
Bagrintseva, Natalya V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Bakanov, Valery M.
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Professor
Bakulev, Alexey
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Baranova, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Baranovskaya, Tatyana
Tenured Professor
School of Foreign Languages; Centre for Language and Methodology Training: Head; School of Foreign Languages: Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Belova, Natalya S.
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016

Beresneva, Ekaterina
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Бессмертный Александр Игоревич
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Birk, Sergey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Бобылев Игорь Вячеславович
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with 1C: Visiting Scholar
Programming in C/С++ (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bogatyreva, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bozhenov, Vladimir
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Бойко Анастасия Николаевна
Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borzova, Nadezhda A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Borisov, Ivan
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borisov, Pavel
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borodkina, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Breyman, Alexander
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2013, 2011

Bronitskiy, Georgy
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Visiting Scholar; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Postgraduate Student; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Research Assistant
Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Бузулуков Алексей Максимович
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Букина Анна Викторовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Bukina, Irina Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Burenkova, Olga V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2011
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Burimskaya, Diana
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Byvalina, Valentina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Bystrova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Vaisman, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Варгулёв Александр Сергоевич
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Vasilyeva, Evgenia
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Velikaya, Elena V.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; HSE Art and Design School : Professor; International College of Economics and Finance: lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Veryovkin, Yakov
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory of Algebraic Topology and Its Applications: Research Fellow
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Veselova, Yuliya A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Junior Research Fellow
Viklova, Anna
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Senior Lecturer
Vinogradova, Olga I.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor
Vlasenko, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Volkova, Marina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Volkonskaya, Maria A.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Volodyaeva, Elizaveta
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Воробьев Даниил Владимирович
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with 1C: Visiting Scholar
Programming in C/С++ (1 year, 1-4 module)
Modern C++ Standards (3 year, 3, 4 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Vyrenkova, Anastasia S.
Doctoral School of Philology: Academic Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor
Gabrielova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Gavrilina, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gagarina, Liudmila
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gazeeva, Ada
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gaysaryan, Sergey S.
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Associate Professor
Compiler Technology (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Ганичев Антон Александрович
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Germanovich, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Gnatenko, Anton
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Research Assistant
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Годованец Бэла Борисовна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gordenko, Mariia
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Goryainova, Elena R.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012

Grigorian, Inna
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Visiting Scholar
Gridina, Natalia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Gridneva, Ekaterina
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Postgraduate Student; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Grinkrug, Efim M.
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Deputy Department Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Software Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
Гуревич Каролина Игоревна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Assistant
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Guskova, Nataliya V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Дайняк Александр Борисович
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with 1C: Associate Professor
Computational Complexity Theory (4 year, 1-3 module)
Danilova, Vasilisa
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Dashkov, Evgeny V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Scholar
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Demin, Sergey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Lecturer, Doctoral Student; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Junior Research Fellow
Demchenkova, Oxana A.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Денискина Юлия Викторовна
Dolgushina, Elena A.
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs: Visiting Scholar; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Doshlygina, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Drozdova, Daria
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Deputy Head of the School, Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Philosophy of Science (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Dugartsyrenova, Vera
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Dudarev, Victor
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Дурнева Софья Павловна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Visiting Scholar
Дымова Елена Евгеньевна
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Dyupin, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Elin, Vladimir
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017

Intellectual Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Emelyanov, Artem
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Emelyanova, Elena
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Efimov, Alexey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Efimova, Alla A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Zhavoronkova, Anna R.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Zharova, Anna K.
Faculty of Law; Centre for Cyberspace Research: Director; Graduate School of Business; Department of Strategic and International Management: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2012, 2011

Intellectual Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Zhyrun, Iryna
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Zhukova, Galina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Associate Professor
Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Operations Research (4 year, 1-3 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Zhuravleva, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Заведеев Денис Владиславович
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Visiting Scholar
Software Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
Zaitseva, Yulia
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer; Faculty of Mathematics: Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Mathematics; Laboratory on Algebraic Transformation Groups: Research Assistant
Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Zamkovaya, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Zanina, Elena L.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Zakharova, Anna V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Zelenova, Tatiana
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Zyrianova, Elena S.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor; School of Foreign Languages; Scientific and International Activities Unit : Curriculum Coordinator
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ivanov, Leonid
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ivanova, Kristina
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ivanova, Olimpiada F.
HSE Lyceum: Department Head; School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Izmagurova, Viktoriia
Faculty of Social Sciences: Academic Secretary; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Senior Lecturer
Soft Skills Development (4 year, 1-3 module)
Ilyashenko, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Ilyukhina, Maria
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kazak, Nikolay
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Каинова Мария Михайловна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kalashnikov, Alexander V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kaleeva, Galina
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Applied Methods of Linear Algebra (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Karamalak, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Карнов Алексей Александрович
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Visiting Scholar
Operating Systems (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Karpov, Vladimir E.
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Operating Systems (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Karpov, Maksim
Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory of Methods for Big Data Analysis: Junior Research Fellow, Research Assistant, Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Katasonova, Natalia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kashperskaya, Aleksandra P.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kildishev, Denis
Kirillova, Nella V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Киселева Мария Андреевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Клементьева Екатерина Александровна
Klepko, Evgeiya Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Klimov, Boris
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Kovalenko, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kovalyova, Irina I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Kozlova, Ljudmila A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2018
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kolesnikova, Svetlana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Конова Маргарита Анатольевна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Konovalova, Irina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Kornienko, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Korobova, Olga
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Korovko, Anna
Senior Director for Full Degree Programmes
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Kostina, Yulia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Кохтев Вадим Михайлович
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Visiting Scholar; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Joint Department with Yandex: Visiting Scholar
Кошелева Ольга Владимировна
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Krasilnikova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Krivosheina, Maria A.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Кричанов Михаил Юрьевич
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Visiting Scholar
Operating Systems (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Kryukova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kubysheva, Nadezhda
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Кудряшов Сергей Юрьевич
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Kuzin, Ivan
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Philosophy of Science (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuzina, Anna
Kuznetsova, Alina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Kuznetsova, Victoria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kuzmenkova, Yulia B.
School of Foreign Languages: Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Kuliamin, Victor
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Associate Professor
Kumantseva, Anna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kuptsova, Anna K.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Кутянов Владислав Андреевич
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Postgraduate Student; Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; International Center for the Study of Institutions and Development: Research Assistant
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Кучук Александр Александрович
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Visiting Scholar
Software Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
Lazareva, Ksenia
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lastochkina, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Levina, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Levitskaya, Galina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Легалов Александр Иванович
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Professor
Computer System Architecture (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Lifshits, Alexey A.
Best Teacher – 2017
Software Engineering Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Likhacheva, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Loktionova, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Lomazova, Irina A.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory of Process-Aware Information Systems (PAIS Lab): Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017, 2016, 2013, 2012, 2011

Loseva, Alla V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Lubennikova, Evgeniya
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2015
Лукашенко Анна Дмитриевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Лукина Ольга Николаевна
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lukovkin, Mikhail
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lukianenko, Nikita
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Assistant, Doctoral Student; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Research Assistant
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lutonin, Alexander
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Luchkina, Tatyana V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2017
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Любимов Никита Юрьевич
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Майорова Наталья Геннадьевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Makarenko, Viktor
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Makarov, Sergey
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Associate Professor
Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
IoT Ecosystems (3 year, 1, 2 module)
IoT Ecosystems (4 year, 1 module)
Makarova, Ksenia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Maksaev, Artem
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Maksimenkova, Olga V.
Institute of Education: Visiting Scholar; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Scholar; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Makshanchikova, Alena
Student Development Office: Project Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Manakhov, Pavel
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Associate Professor
Manzhos, Alexey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Marina, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Martyanov, Sergey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Мартюшова Наталья Олеговна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Doctoral Student
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Maslov, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Maslova, Lubov' N.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Медведева Екатерина Павловна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Medved, Nikita
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Scholar
Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Melikyan, Alisa
HSE Lyceum: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Mekhtieva, Nataliya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Migunov, Denis
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mironenko, Ekaterina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Mironenko, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Mikhaylets, Ekaterina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Visiting Scholar
Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Михалевич Александр
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with 1C: Visiting Scholar
Mitsyuk, Alexey A.
Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory of Process-Aware Information Systems (PAIS Lab): Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015

Mishustina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Mnatsakanyan, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Morozova, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Mostacheva, Elena Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Мунерман Илья Викторович
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Muravyeva, Elena O.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2011
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Mukhina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Nagornaya, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Nazarov, Alexey
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Professor
Naumova, Elena K.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Невзоров Арсений Германович
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Нужненко Сергей Александрович
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Nurgaleeva, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Однорал Валерия Александровна
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; Educational Programmes in Design, Curriculum Support: Department Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Pantiukhin, Dmitry
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Senior Lecturer
Panfilov, Petr
Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Professor
Distributed Computing (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Pankina, Lidiya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Paramonova, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Pelevina, Irina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Peplov, Valery
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Perepechkina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Першин Андрей Юрьевич
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Petrenko, Alexander K.
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Professor
Program Verification (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Petrova, Elena Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Петушкова Наталья Олеговна
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Piontkovski, Dmitri
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2015, 2014, 2012

Applied Methods of Linear Algebra (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Поваляева Елизавета Максимовна
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Yakovleva, Valeria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Полунина Полина Алексеевна
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Scholar
Popova, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Popovkin, Alexander V.
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Pospelova, Ksenia
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Senior Lecturer
Pospelova, Tatiana B.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Prilipko, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Pripolzina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Progonova, Evgeniya
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2014
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Промыслов Валентин Валерьевич
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Scholar
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Prokhorova, Nina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Protsenko, Alexander S.
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Visiting Scholar
Software Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
Rakitin, Pavel
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2015, 2013

Рахмановский Андрей Дмитриевич
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Rvacheva, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Repnikova, Veronika
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Rivlina, Alexandra A.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Rodina, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Rodriges Zalipynis, Ramon A.
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Computer Networks (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Rozhentsova, Elena V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics; School of Economics and Finance : Associate Professor
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Рой Вера Вадимовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Rokotyanskaya, Lyudmila Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Rudakovskaya, Vera A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Руденко Роман Игоревич
Department of Physical Training: Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Румянцева Екатерина Владимировна
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Samorodova, Tatiana O.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Safonova, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Safonova, Yuliya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Sviridenko, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Sebryuk, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Семина Нелли Владимировна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Сергеева Ольга Николаевна
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sidelnikova, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sidorchuk, Ekaterina
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Silakov, Denis
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Associate Professor
Silivanova, Svetlana
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sildimirova, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Скудина Елена Владимировна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Visiting Scholar; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Smirnov, Anatoly
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Smirnov, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Смирнова Анна Георгиевна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar, Doctoral Student
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Smirnova, Olga V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Smorodinova, Alexandra
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Smygunova, Elena A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Sobolyanova, Ekaterina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2014
Sokolova, Aleksandra
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Соловьев Евгений Георгиевич
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Solovyeva, Inna V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Soshnikov, Dmitry V.
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2011
Functional and Logic Programming (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Starichkov, Nikita
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with 1C: Visiting Scholar
Старостина Екатерина Вячеславовна
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Stepanov, Andrey
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Stognieva, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Stupakova, Larisa S.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Suvorova, Yuliya
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Султанов Азат Русланович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Scholar
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sungurova, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sycheva, Lioubov
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Talalakina, Ekaterina
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Tambovtseva, Olga B.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Tarev, Boris
School of Foreign Languages: Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Tarovik, Elena V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Tatarnikov, Andrei
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Associate Professor
Telegin, Oleg
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Popova, Irina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Terlych, Nikita
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Titov, Stanislav
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Тихонова Мария Ивановна
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Scholar; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Joint Department with Yandex: Postgraduate Student
Ткаленко Дмитрий Эдуардович
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Toptunov, Aleksandr
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Troitskaya, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Trofimova, Anastasia
Faculty of Economic Sciences; HSE/NES Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support : Visiting Scholar; Laboratory of Stochastic Analysis and its Applications: Research Assistant; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2019
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Тулум Андрей Сергеевич
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Tyulin, Dmitry
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ubozhenko, Irina
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2013

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Kondratova, Veronika
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Ulyanov, Mikhail
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Fadeeva, Irena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Fedoryachenko, Svetlana
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fedotov, Andrey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014

Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Filipskaya, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Filonova, Anastasia
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Assistant
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Fomenko, Maria
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Scholar; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Complex Systems Modeling and Control: Research Assistant
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fomina, Tamara
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Fomichev, Mikhail
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Senior Lecturer
Software Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
Furmanov, Kirill K.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Queuing Theory (4 year, 1-3 module)
Khavronich, Alina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Kharlamov, Alexander A.
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Professor
Khlebnikova, Irina N.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Холопова Антонина Анатольевна
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Khomutskii, Konstantin
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Khotinskaya, Anna I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Хрыстик Михаил Андреевич
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Scholar
Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Tsygunova, Mariia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Chanturidze, Yulia M.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Chashko, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Chekalova, Kseniia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Cheremnykh, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Cherkasova, Galina
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Chermoshentseva, Ksenia
School of Foreign Languages: Manager
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Чернов Александр Владимирович
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Best Teacher – 2011
Informatization Management (4 year, 1-3 module)
Chernyshev, Vsevolod L.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory of Algebraic Topology and Its Applications: Deputy Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012

Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Chernysheva, Irina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Senior Lecturer
Чиликин Дмитрий Сергеевич
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Visiting Scholar
Operating Systems (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Chuykin, Nikolay
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Centre of Student Competitions: Expert
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1-4 module)
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Шадрин Михаил Дмитриевич
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Шапиро Элина Диаматовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Shatilov, Maxim
Software Engineering Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Shaforostova, Valentina
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2011
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Shvarts, Dmitry
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2014, 2012

Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Швец Лидия Сергеевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Шевченко Екатерина Сергеевна
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Shemyakina, Victoria I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shilankova, Maria P.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Shilov, Valery
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Professor
Shitova, Olga
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shikhalkina, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Штейнгарт Цвий Аврахам
Faculty of Computer Science: Visiting Scholar; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Scholar
Шустова Елена Дмитриевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Щербакова Анастасия Дмитриевна
Department of Physical Training: Tutor, Visiting Scholar
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Yakusheva, Irina
Tenured Professor
School of Foreign Languages: Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Yankovoy, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Yanovich, Yury
Faculty of Computer Science; Department of Technologies for Complex System Modelling: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016