• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 
Avtonomov, Yury V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; International College of Economics and Finance: lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Афанасьев Антон Андреевич
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Belenky, Alexander
Tenured Professor
International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Professor; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department for Public Procurement Management: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Besstremyannaya, Galina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Senior Research Fellow
Elements of Econometrics (3 year, 1-4 module)
Bozhenov, Vladimir
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Boldyrev, Alexey
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory of Methods for Big Data Analysis: Research Fellow
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Borisov, Ivan
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Borisov, Pavel
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Breyman, Alexander
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2013, 2011

Databases (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Bukin, Kirill
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; International College of Economics and Finance: lecturer

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Differential Equations (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Векилян Армине Вагенаковна
International College of Economics and Finance: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Voznesenskaya, Tamara
Faculty of Computer Science: First Deputy Dean; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Воробьева Мария Сергеевна
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with SAS: Lecturer
Data Analysis in Business (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Goncharenko, Vasily
Department of Higher Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Differential Equations (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Goryainov, Alexander
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Дайняк Александр Борисович
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with 1C: Associate Professor
Discrete Mathematics 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Danilov, Boris R.
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-3 module)
Discrete Mathematics 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Dashkov, Evgeny V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-3 module)
Demeshev, Boris
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Димова Елена Анатольевна
International College of Economics and Finance: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Dyupin, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Егоров Ян Денисович
Data Analysis in Business (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Emelyanov, Artem
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Emelyanova, Elena
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Efimov, Alexey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Zhulikov, Georgi
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Zhuravlev, Mikhail
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Lecturer; Faculty of Law; Institute for Law in the Digital Environment: Senior Research Fellow
Foundations of Law (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Зимин Степан Михайлович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Ilyukhina, Maria
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kazak, Nikolay
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kaleeva, Galina
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kasianova, Ksenia
Laboratory of Stochastic Analysis and its Applications: Research Assistant; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Elements of Econometrics (3 year, 1-4 module)
Kornienko, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Korobova, Olga
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Korovko, Anna
Senior Director for Full Degree Programmes
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Kosenko, Petr
Faculty of Mathematics: Postgraduate Student
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Коэн Мария Михайловна
Faculty of Computer Science: Visiting Lecturer
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kubysheva, Nadezhda
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Лукина Ольга Николаевна
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Lukianchenko, Peter
International College of Economics and Finance: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2011

Lytkin, Sergey
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Andrey, Mazhuga
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Makshanchikova, Alena
Student Development Office: Project Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Manzhos, Alexey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Martyanov, Sergey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Maslov, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Medved, Nikita
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-4 module)
Melikyan, Alisa
HSE Lyceum: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Databases (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Melnikov, Oleg
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Migunov, Denis
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Morozov, Oleg
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer; Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Social History of Science (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Овчинникова Анна Васильевна
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Орел Ольга Евгеньевна
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Peplov, Valery
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Piatov, Aleksei
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with SAS: Associate Professor
Data Analysis in Business (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Pyatsky, Georgy
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Rvacheva, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Romanenko, Alexey
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with SAS: Senior Lecturer
Data Analysis in Business (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Рудаков Кирилл Александрович
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sidorchuk, Ekaterina
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Silivanova, Svetlana
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Sildimirova, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Сысоев Марк Валерьевич
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Tatarnikov, Andrei
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming : Associate Professor
Титова Наталия Николаевна
Faculty of Computer Science; Joint Department with SAS: Senior Lecturer
Data Analysis in Business (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Trofimova, Anastasia
Faculty of Economic Sciences; HSE/NES Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support : Visiting Lecturer; Laboratory of Stochastic Analysis and its Applications: Research Assistant; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-3 module)
Trushin, Dmitry
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Хельвас Александр Валериевич
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Цейтлин Борис Александрович
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1-4 module)
Tsybulko, Evgeniya
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Чувилина Анна Андреевна
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Чугунный Евгений Алексеевич
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Visiting Lecturer
Shapoval, Sasha
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Complex Systems Modeling and Control: Leading Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Shershakov, Sergey
Faculty of Computer Science; Laboratory of Process-Aware Information Systems (PAIS Lab): Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2014

Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Yankovoy, Andrey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)