• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Courses

Bachelor 2019/2020

Energy policy and Diplomacy

Type: Elective course (International Relations)
Area of studies: International Relations
When: 3 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Instructors: Andrey Kazantsev
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 3
Master 2019/2020

Enforcement proceedings:theory and practice

Area of studies: Law
Delivered at: School of Public Law
When: 1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Instructors: Mikhail Galperin
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 3
Bachelor 2019/2020

Engagement with Customer Base and Inbound Marketing

Type: Elective course (Marketing and Market Analysis)
Area of studies: Management
When: 2 year, 4 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 4
Master 2019/2020

Engineering of Innovations

Area of studies: Innovation Studies
When: 2 year, 2 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 5
Bachelor 2019/2020

Englih for teaching

Type: Elective course
Area of studies: Linguistics
When: 1 year, 2 semester
Mode of studies: Blended
Language: English
ECTS credits: 3
Bachelor 2019/2020

English (Basic Foreign Language)

Type: Compulsory course (Russian Studies)
Area of studies: Russian Area Studies
Delivered at: School of Linguistics
When: 1 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: English
ECTS credits: 34
Master 2019/2020

English Communication Perspectives

Category 'Best Course for Career Development'
Category 'Best Course for Broadening Horizons and Diversity of Knowledge and Skills'
Area of studies: Linguistics
When: 2 year, 1-3 module
Mode of studies: Blended
Language: English
ECTS credits: 5
Bachelor 2019/2020

English Contract Law

Type: Elective course (Law)
Area of studies: Law
When: 4 year, 3 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 4
Bachelor 2019/2020

English: Extended Essay Writing and Making Presentations

Area of studies: Economics
When: 2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: English
ECTS credits: 3
Bachelor 2019/2020

English for Beginners - 1

Type: Compulsory course (HSE/NES Programme in Economics)
Area of studies: Economics
Delivered at: HSE/NES Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support
When: 1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: English
ECTS credits: 6
Bachelor 2019/2020

English for Beginners - 2

Type: Compulsory course (HSE/NES Programme in Economics)
Area of studies: Economics
Delivered at: HSE/NES Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support
When: 1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: English
ECTS credits: 6
Undergraduate 2019/2020

English for Professional Communication

Type: Compulsory course (Cyber Security)
When: 4 year, 1-3 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Instructors: Marina Antonova
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 3
Undergraduate 2019/2020

English for Professional Communication

Type: Compulsory course (Cyber Security)
When: 3 year, 1-3 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 3
Master 2019/2020

English for special purposes (mathematical English)

Area of studies: Applied Mathematics and Informatics
When: 1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Instructors: Valentina Kuskova
Language: English
ECTS credits: 3
Master 2019/2020

English for Urban Planners

Type: Elective course (Prototyping Future Cities)
Area of studies: Urban Planning
When: 2 year, 2 semester
Mode of studies: Full time
Language: English
ECTS credits: 4
Bachelor 2019/2020

English Language

Area of studies: Linguistics
When: 1 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Instructors: Данилова Елизавета Андреевна, Листопадова Мария Владимировна, Мехтиева Наталия Владиславовна, Семина Нелли Владимировна, Данилова Елизавета Андреевна, Лукашенко Анна Дмитриевна, Филонова Анастасия Вадимовна, Трешина Инга Валерьевна, Теплякова Анастасия Борисовна, Филонова Анастасия Вадимовна, Лукашенко Анна Дмитриевна, Мехтиева Наталия Владиславовна, Диланян Наталия Кареновна, Olga Afonina, Yulia Andrushkina, Evgenia Anikudimova, Anton Arhipov, Natalya Valeryevna Bagrintseva, Aliya Baideldinova, Tatyana Baranova, Anna Nikolayevna Belova, Anna Belskaya, Tatiana Bogomolova, Elena Borodkina, Nadezhda Aleksandrovna Borzova, Alina Budnikova, Irina Yuryevna Bukina, Red Bushetara, Valentina Byvalina, Yulia Mikhailovna Chanturidze, Marina Chashko, Vasilisa Danilova, Oxana Andreevna Demchenkova, Yana Didenko, Elena Anatolyevna Dolgushina, Alla A. Efimova, Inna Sergeevna Egorova, Nadezhda Viktorovna Eliseeva, Irena Fadeeva, lutsiya Rasikhovna Fattakhova, Elena Gabrielova, Ksenia Galkina, Anastasia Germanovich, Yulia Grevtseva, Ekaterina Gridneva, Olga Ilyashenko, Alexander Vladimirovich Kalashnikov, Alina Khavronich, Irina Nikolaevna Khlebnikova, Konstantin Khomutskii, Anna Ivanovna Khotinskaya, Olga Kirsanova, Evgeiya Yuryevna Klepko, Svetlana Kolesnikova, Veronika Kondratova, Irina Alexandrovna Konovalova, Yulia Viktorovna Kostina, Marina Kovalenko, Irina Igorevna Kovalyova, Elena Krasilnikova, Elena Kryukova, Natalia Kudinova, Anastasia Levina, Galina Levitskaya, Tatyana Vassilievna Luchkina, Julia Sergeevna Lukashevich, Viktor Makarenko, Marina Alexandrovna Marei, Marina Anatolyevna Markushova, Lubov' Nikolaevna Maslova, Natalia Mironenko, Natalia Mishustina, Ekaterina Molchanova, Tatyana Morozova, Elena Yurievna Mostacheva, Anna Motchenko, Elena Borisovna Nikitina, Tatyana Nurgaleeva, Lidiya Pankina, Elena V. Paramonova, Galina Pavlovskaya, Irina Pelevina, Tatiana Pitra, Natalia Pripolzina, Nina Prokhorova, Olga Rebrovskaya, Veronika Repnikova, Irina Rezanova, Maria Rodina, Lyudmila Yuryevna Rokotyanskaya, Vera Alexandrovna Rudakovskaya, Maria Safonova, Tatiana Olegovna Samorodova, Anastasia Senchenko, Tatiana Mikhailovna Shepelenko, Ekaterina Shevtsova, Tatiana Shikhalkina, Maria P. Shilankova, Ekaterina Shulga, Anna Shvedova, Olga Vladimirovna Smirnova, Elena Alekseevna Smygunova, Ekaterina Alexandrovna Sobolyanova, Inna V. Solovyeva, Olga Stognieva, Tatiana Sungurova, Yuliya Suvorova, Olga Sviridenko, Lioubov Sycheva, Olga B. Tambovtseva, Olga Troitskaya, Dmitry Tyulin, Kristina Uzun, Anna Vaisman, Ksenia Vasilyuk, Elizaveta Volodyaeva, Natalia Zakharova, Maria Zamkovaya, Tatiana Zelenova, Журавлёва Галина Викторовна, Шаповалова Ольга Кирилловна, Воронцова-Менало Анна Сергеевна, Савицкая Наталия Александровна, Воронцова-Менало Анна Сергеевна, Глебова Дарья Сергеевна, Савицкая Наталия Александровна, Григорова Наталья Сергеевна, Ромахина Анна Евгеньевна, Исакова Лия Рустамовна, Гуревич Каролина Игоревна, Скудина Елена Владимировна, Григорова Наталья Сергеевна, Шаповалова Ольга Кирилловна, Орешкина Александра Викторовна, Скудина Елена Владимировна, Журавлёва Галина Викторовна, Орешкина Александра Викторовна, Исакова Лия Рустамовна, Глебова Дарья Сергеевна, Ромахина Анна Евгеньевна, Сенникова Ксения Георгиевна, Томский Игорь Александрович, Сенникова Ксения Георгиевна, Петрова Галина Александровна, Шустова Елена Дмитриевна
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 8
Bachelor 2019/2020

English Language

Area of studies: Linguistics
When: 2 year, 1-3 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Instructors: Теплякова Анастасия Борисовна, Филонова Анастасия Вадимовна, Трешина Инга Валерьевна, Орехова Екатерина Андреевна, Киселева Мария Андреевна, Данилова Елизавета Андреевна, Семина Нелли Владимировна, Лукашенко Анна Дмитриевна, Орехова Екатерина Андреевна, Лукашенко Анна Дмитриевна, Теплякова Анастасия Борисовна, Eliza Aloyan, Daria Arzhadeeva, Natalya Valeryevna Bagrintseva, Aliya Baideldinova, Tatyana Baranova, Tatyana Baranovskaya, Tatiana Bogomolova, Elena Borodkina, Tatiana Petrovna Brushkova, Olga V. Burenkova, Diana Burimskaya, Anna Anatolyevna Bychkova, Valentina Byvalina, Kseniia Chekalova, Ksenia Chermoshentseva, Vasilisa Danilova, Elena Anatolyevna Dolgushina, Inna Sergeevna Egorova, Nadezhda Viktorovna Eliseeva, Anastasia Filipskaya, Liudmila Gagarina, Ksenia Galkina, Yulia Grevtseva, Natalia Vasilyevna Gridina, Ekaterina Gridneva, Nataliya Valentinovna Guskova, Olga Ilyashenko, Olimpiada F. Ivanova, Irina Vadimovna Izvolskaya, Alexander Vladimirovich Kalashnikov, Tatiana Kashkarova, Natalia Vladimirovna Katasonova, Alina Khavronich, Anna Ivanovna Khotinskaya, Nella Viktorovna Kirillova, Svetlana Kolesnikova, Ljudmila Anatoljevna Kozlova, Maria A. Krivosheina, Alla Krylova, Ludmila Kucherova, Anna Kuptsova Kuptsova, Tatiana Lastochkina, Anastasia Levina, Galina Levitskaya, Alla Vladimirovna Loseva, Tatyana Vassilievna Luchkina, Julia Sergeevna Lukashevich, Natalia Mironenko, Anna Mnatsakanyan, Tatyana Morozova, Elena Olegovna Muravyeva, Elena Vasilyevna Nagornaya, Lidiya Pankina, Natalia Perepechkina, Tatiana Borisovna Pospelova, Anastasia Preobrazhenskaya, Elena Viktorovna Prilipko, Pavel Rakitin, Olga Rebrovskaya, Alexandra Abramovna Rivlina, Maria Rodina, Lyudmila Yuryevna Rokotyanskaya, Svetlana Aleksandrovna Ryabova, Maria Safonova, Anna Sebryuk, Valentina Shaforostova, Victoria Ivanovna Shemyakina, Ekaterina Shevtsova, Tatiana Shikhalkina, Anna Shvedova, Marina Sildimirova, Olga Vladimirovna Smirnova, Elena Alekseevna Smygunova, Inna V. Solovyeva, Elena Sorokina, Olga Stognieva, Larisa Stanislavovna Stupakova, Tatiana Sungurova, Olga B. Tambovtseva, Elena Terekhova, Marina Anatolievna Volkova, Valeria Yakovleva, Maria Zamkovaya, Tatiana Zelenova, Anna Robertovna Zhavoronkova, Михеева Наталья Дмитриевна, Орешкина Александра Викторовна, Конова Маргарита Анатольевна, Годованец Бэла Борисовна, Скудина Елена Владимировна, Орешкина Александра Викторовна, Ромахина Анна Евгеньевна, Годованец Бэла Борисовна, Шустова Елена Дмитриевна, Сенникова Ксения Георгиевна, Воронцова-Менало Анна Сергеевна, Ромахина Анна Евгеньевна, Конова Маргарита Анатольевна, Скудина Елена Владимировна, Савицкая Наталия Александровна
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 6
Bachelor 2019/2020

English Language

Type: Optional course (Journalism)
Area of studies: Journalism
When: 1 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies: Full time
Instructors: Диланян Наталия Кареновна, Трешина Инга Валерьевна, Лукашенко Анна Дмитриевна, Мехтиева Наталия Владиславовна, Лукашенко Анна Дмитриевна, Данилова Елизавета Андреевна, Семина Нелли Владимировна, Мехтиева Наталия Владиславовна, Диланян Наталия Кареновна, Филонова Анастасия Вадимовна, Листопадова Мария Владимировна, Филонова Анастасия Вадимовна, Гуревич Каролина Игоревна, Теплякова Анастасия Борисовна, Листопадова Мария Владимировна, Olga Afonina, Yulia Andrushkina, Evgenia Anikudimova, Anton Arhipov, Natalya Valeryevna Bagrintseva, Aliya Baideldinova, Tatyana Baranova, Anna Nikolayevna Belova, Anna Belskaya, Tatiana Bogomolova, Elena Borodkina, Nadezhda Aleksandrovna Borzova, Alina Budnikova, Irina Yuryevna Bukina, Red Bushetara, Valentina Byvalina, Yulia Mikhailovna Chanturidze, Marina Chashko, Vasilisa Danilova, Oxana Andreevna Demchenkova, Yana Didenko, Elena Anatolyevna Dolgushina, Alla A. Efimova, Inna Sergeevna Egorova, Nadezhda Viktorovna Eliseeva, Irena Fadeeva, lutsiya Rasikhovna Fattakhova, Elena Gabrielova, Ksenia Galkina, Anastasia Germanovich, Yulia Grevtseva, Ekaterina Gridneva, Olga Ilyashenko, Alexander Vladimirovich Kalashnikov, Alina Khavronich, Irina Nikolaevna Khlebnikova, Konstantin Khomutskii, Anna Ivanovna Khotinskaya, Olga Kirsanova, Evgeiya Yuryevna Klepko, Svetlana Kolesnikova, Veronika Kondratova, Irina Alexandrovna Konovalova, Yulia Viktorovna Kostina, Marina Kovalenko, Irina Igorevna Kovalyova, Elena Krasilnikova, Elena Kryukova, Natalia Kudinova, Anastasia Levina, Galina Levitskaya, Tatyana Vassilievna Luchkina, Julia Sergeevna Lukashevich, Viktor Makarenko, Marina Alexandrovna Marei, Marina Anatolyevna Markushova, Lubov' Nikolaevna Maslova, Natalia Mironenko, Natalia Mishustina, Ekaterina Molchanova, Tatyana Morozova, Elena Yurievna Mostacheva, Anna Motchenko, Elena Borisovna Nikitina, Tatyana Nurgaleeva, Lidiya Pankina, Elena V. Paramonova, Galina Pavlovskaya, Irina Pelevina, Tatiana Pitra, Natalia Pripolzina, Nina Prokhorova, Olga Rebrovskaya, Veronika Repnikova, Irina Rezanova, Maria Rodina, Lyudmila Yuryevna Rokotyanskaya, Vera Alexandrovna Rudakovskaya, Maria Safonova, Tatiana Olegovna Samorodova, Anastasia Senchenko, Tatiana Mikhailovna Shepelenko, Ekaterina Shevtsova, Tatiana Shikhalkina, Maria P. Shilankova, Ekaterina Shulga, Anna Shvedova, Olga Vladimirovna Smirnova, Elena Alekseevna Smygunova, Ekaterina Alexandrovna Sobolyanova, Inna V. Solovyeva, Olga Stognieva, Tatiana Sungurova, Yuliya Suvorova, Olga Sviridenko, Lioubov Sycheva, Olga B. Tambovtseva, Olga Troitskaya, Dmitry Tyulin, Kristina Uzun, Anna Vaisman, Ksenia Vasilyuk, Elizaveta Volodyaeva, Natalia Zakharova, Maria Zamkovaya, Tatiana Zelenova, Савицкая Наталия Александровна, Шаповалова Ольга Кирилловна, Савицкая Наталия Александровна, Журавлёва Галина Викторовна, Исакова Лия Рустамовна, Воронцова-Менало Анна Сергеевна, Ромахина Анна Евгеньевна, Шаповалова Ольга Кирилловна, Глебова Дарья Сергеевна, Ромахина Анна Евгеньевна, Скудина Елена Владимировна, Григорова Наталья Сергеевна, Орешкина Александра Викторовна, Скудина Елена Владимировна, Исакова Лия Рустамовна, Орешкина Александра Викторовна, Томский Игорь Александрович, Григорова Наталья Сергеевна, Сенникова Ксения Георгиевна, Глебова Дарья Сергеевна, Сенникова Ксения Георгиевна, Петрова Галина Александровна, Шустова Елена Дмитриевна, Томский Игорь Александрович, Шустова Елена Дмитриевна, Журавлёва Галина Викторовна, Воронцова-Менало Анна Сергеевна
Language: Russian
ECTS credits: 8