• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 
Abramov, Alexandre
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Professor
Абрамова Елена Владимировна
Linear Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Авгиненко Анна Дмитриевна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Avdasheva, Svetlana B.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Head, Professor; Institute for Industrial and Market Studies: Deputy Director

Best Teacher – 2022, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2013

Avtonomov, Vladimir S.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012

Avtonomov, Yury V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; International College of Economics and Finance: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Microeconomics-1 (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Agamirova, Maria
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; Laboratory of Competition and Antimonopoly Policy: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2015
Russian Economy-1 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Akoz, Kemal K.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020

Рolitical Economy (4 year, 3 module)
Рolitical Economy (3 year, 3 module)
Aksenova, Mariia
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; International Centre of Anthropology: Manager; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Modern Russian History: Research Assistant
Aleskerov, Fuad T.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Department Head, Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Director

Best Teacher – 2018, 2016, 2014

Ananyin, Oleg I.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
History of Economic Doctrines (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Andreyanov, Pasha
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor
Andrushkina, Yulia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Antonyan, Anna
Faculty of Law; Laboratory of International Justice: Manager; Faculty of Law; School of Legal Regulation of Business: Manager
Basics of Statistical Monitoring (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Antsygina, Anastasia
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020

Microeconomics-2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Атласов Александр Александрович
Afonina, Maria
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Financial Market Infrastructure: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Derivatives (4 year, 3 module)
Бакшук Матвей Вячеславович
Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; International Center for the Study of Institutions and Development: Research Assistant
Introduction into Python (1 year, 4 module)
Baranov, Mikhail
Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Baranov, Oleg
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Center for Market Studies and Spatial Economics: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2023
Microeconomics-2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Applied Market Design (4 year, 3 module)
Applied Market Design (3 year, 3 module)
Applied Market Design (2 year, 3 module)
Baranova, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Besstremyannaya, Galina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Senior Research Fellow
Bogatyreva, Inna
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Boldyrev, Alexey
Faculty of Computer Science; AI and Digital Science Institute; Laboratory of Methods for Big Data Analysis: Research Fellow; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Machine Learning (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Machine Learning (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Borzova, Nadezhda A.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Borzykh, Dmitriy
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Laboratory of Stochastic Analysis and its Applications: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014

Borodkina, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Bukin, Kirill
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; International College of Economics and Finance: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Букина Анна Викторовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Bukina, Irina Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

Burenkova, Olga V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2011
Burmistrova, Elena
Faculty of Economic Sciences: Deputy Dean for Student Affairs; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Deputy Department Head, Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Linear Algebra (advanced course) (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Byvalina, Valentina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Byvaltseva-Stankevich, Anastasia
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Postgraduate Student, Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Project Support Unit: Manager
Probability and Statistics 2 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Econometrics 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Econometrics 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Былова Полина Дмитриевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Bystrova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2023
Vakulenko, Elena
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Econometrics 1 (Advanced course) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Econometrics 2 (Advanced course) (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Zhuravleva, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Varshavskaya, Elena
Graduate School of Business; Department of Organisational Behaviour and Human Resource Management: Professor; Vishnevsky Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2013

Economic Demography (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Economic Demography (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Economic Demography (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Vasilyev, Sergey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Project Support Unit: Deputy Head; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Macro-Structural Modeling of the Russian Economy: Doctoral Student
Vasyunina, Anna
Vishnevsky Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student; International Laboratory for Population and Health: Research Assistant
Economic Demography (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Economic Demography (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Economic Demography (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Veselov, Dmitry A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences: Deputy Dean for Research; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015, 2011

Vinogradova, Veronika
International College of Economics and Finance: Visiting Lecturer
Corporate Finance (4 year, 3 module)
Corporate Finance (3 year, 3 module)
Financial Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Financial Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Vinogradova, Sofia
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Vladimirskaya, Anastasia
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Labour Market Studies: Research Intern
Russian Economy-1 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Volkova, Irina V.
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Volkova, Marina A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Volodin, Sergey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Financial Market Infrastructure: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013

Воропаев Роберт Ираклиевич
Introduction into Python (1 year, 4 module)
Voskoboynikov, Ilya
Expert Institute; Centre for Productivity Studies: Director, Leading Research Fellow; Expert Institute: Director ; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Russian Economy-1 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Vradiy, Nadezhda
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Head of the School
Гаврютин Сергей Николаевич
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Senior Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Gagarina, Liudmila
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Galanova, Alexandra
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Financial Market Infrastructure: Associate Professor
Financial Markets Analysis (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Galeev, Anton
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer
History of Economic Doctrines (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Galeyeva, Arina I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Doctoral Student
Galchenko, Evgeniy
Department of Trade Policy: Deputy Department Head, Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer
Gasparyan, Diana
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013, 2011

Philosophy (3 year, 4 module)
Gergenreter, Anastasia
Gilman, Martin G.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Professor
Glebov, Oleg
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Philosophy (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Говорина Елена Ивановна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Golovlev, Alexander
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Гордейчук Егор Николаевич
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance; Базовая кафедра группы компаний Б1: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Investment Management (4 year, 3 module)
Valuation of the Company (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Gorelaya, Natalia V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2011

Banking (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Горинова Дарья Александровна
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Grigorev, Pavel
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Grigorieva, Svetlana
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Corporate Finance Center: Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013

Valuation of the Company (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Gridina, Natalia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Gridneva, Ekaterina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Grishunin, Sergei
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Gulenkov, Ilya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Research Intern
Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Dementiev, Andrei
Director for Teaching Excellence Development; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Education; Centre for Psychometrics and Measurement in Education; Laboratory for Competency Modelling and Assessment in Higher Education: Leading Expert

Best Teacher – 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013

Economic Thinking (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Демидова Ксения Владиславовна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Demidova, Olga
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Spatial Econometric Modeling of Socio-Economic Processes in Russia: Laboratory Head
Econometrics 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Econometrics 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Demchenkova, Oxana
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Demyanenko, Artyom
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Spatial Econometric Modeling of Socio-Economic Processes in Russia: Junior Research Fellow
Econometrics 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Econometrics 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Денисова Валерия Михайловна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer, Tutor
Джахангирова Вефа Сабухи кызы
Dzyuba, Yuriy
Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Macroeconomics-2 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Dobrynskaya, Victoria V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2012

International Finance (4 year, 3 module)
International Finance (3 year, 3 module)
Financial Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Financial Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Dolgikh, Sofia
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer
Microeconomics-1 (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Microeconomics-2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Dolgushina, Elena A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Doronina, Anna
International Laboratory for the Study of Russian and European Intellectual Dialogue: Research Fellow; Редакция средства массовой информации - журнала «Философические письма. Русско-европейский диалог»: Executive Secretary; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Philosophy (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Drobysheva, Alexandra
Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Research Intern
Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Macroeconomics-2 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Evdokimova, Mariia
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Lecturer
Егоров Андрей Юрьевич
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory of Financial Innovation and Risk Management: Research Assistant; Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Lecturer
Banking (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Egorova, Evgeniia V.
Risk Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Egorova, Inna S.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Егорова Ирина Сергеевна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Egorova, Lyudmila G.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Junior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2012

Yemelina, Natalya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Labour Market Studies: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Efimova, Alla A.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Zhavoronkova, Anna R.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Жаркова Марина Геннадьевна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Zhilina, Liliya V.
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Zaitseva, Inna
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Economic Thinking (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Zamkovaya, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Zanina, Elena L.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Zasimova, Liudmila S.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Deputy Department Head, Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences: Deputy Dean for International Affairs
Economics of Social Problems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Zvezdina, Nataliya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis: Associate Professor
Basics of Statistical Monitoring (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Zizina, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Zlotnik, Alexander
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Research Professor, Leading Research Fellow
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Svetlana, Zubkova
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Visiting Lecturer
Zudina, Anna A.
Centre for Labour Market Studies: Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Economics of Social Problems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Иванова Лариса Валерьевна
Basics of Statistical Monitoring (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Ivanchenko, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2014
Kavitskaya, Irina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2012

Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Kazakova, Ekaterina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Industrial Organization (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Industrial Organization (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Smorodinova, Alexandra
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kazun, Anton
Institute for Industrial and Market Studies: Director; Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; International Center for the Study of Institutions and Development: Director; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Kalashnikov, Alexander V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Калашникова Анастасия Андреевна
Kamenskaya, Olga
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Karabekyan, Daniel
Director for Academic Development; Office for Research Evaluation: Department Head; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2018, 2013

Microeconomics-1 (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Karamysheva, Madina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Banking Studies: Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Times Series Econometrics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Karacharovskiy, Vladimir
Faculty of Economic Sciences: Заместитель декана по работе с абитуриентами, выпускниками и работодателями; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Comparative Analysis of Post-Socialist Development: Laboratory Head, Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Best Teacher – 2011
Russian Economy-1 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Socioeconomics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Socioeconomics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Karpov, Alexander V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2012
Katasonova, Natalia V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kviatkovskii, Maxim
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kim, Evgeniya
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Кирилишина Дарья Валерьевна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Klepko, Evgeniya Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Klimanov, Alexey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor
Economic History (4 year, 3 module)
Economic History (3 year, 3 module)
Economic History (2 year, 3 module)
Economic History (1 year, 3 module)
Knyazeva, Helena
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Professor, Senior Research Fellow
Philosophy (3 year, 4 module)
Kogan, Alexandra
Faculty of Computer Science; International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis: Research Assistant; Faculty of Physics: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Lecturer
Machine Learning (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Machine Learning (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kokoreva, Maria S.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Corporate Finance Center: Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor; International College of Economics and Finance: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2013, 2012

Kokurina, Aglaia
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Senior Lecturer
Konovalova, Irina A.
Конюшенко Юлия Николаевна
Machine Learning (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Machine Learning (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kordzakhiya, Natela
Introduction into Python (1 year, 4 module)
Koroleva, Polina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer; International College of Economics and Finance: Senior Lecturer
Microeconomics-1 (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Microeconomics-2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Корпачев Сергей Сергеевич
Machine Learning (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Machine Learning (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kossova, Elena V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Kostochko, Alina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Corporate Finance Center: Research Intern; Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Corporate Finance (4 year, 3 module)
Corporate Finance (3 year, 3 module)
Valuation of the Company (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Кочегаров Кирилл Александрович
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Кочухова Анастасия Андреевна
Kosheleva, Victoria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Krasilnikova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kryukova, Elizaveta
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Kuznetsov, Boris
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor; Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; Laboratory for the Analysis of Companies' Competitive Ability: Leading Research Fellow
Russian Economy-1 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kuznetsova, Anna
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Financial Market Infrastructure: Department Head, Professor
Kuzubov, Sergey A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor
Kuzyk, Mikhail
Centre for Industrial Policy Studies: Deputy Director, Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Russian Economy-1 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kulikov Anton, Anton
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer
Philosophy (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Кульков Даниил Андреевич
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Kurochkin, Sergey V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Financial Market Infrastructure: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Derivatives (4 year, 3 module)
Kuchin, Ilia
Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge; Centre for Quantitative Modelling : Deputy Director; Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge; Centre for Quantitative Modelling ; Unit for Quantitative Forecasting Methods : Head; Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge; International Research and Educational Foresight Centre; Laboratory for Science and Technology Studies: Junior Research Fellow
Risk Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Лавренченко Мария Леонидовна
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Lapina, Svetlana
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor
Economic Thinking (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Levitskaya, Galina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Леонов Тимофей Витальевич
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Lepskiy, Alexander
International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Deputy Director; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2014, 2012, 2011

Литвин Татьяна Валерьевна
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Philosophy (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Philosophy (3 year, 4 module)
Litvinova, Darya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Lecturer
Banking (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Lobanov, Sergey G.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Calculus 1 (advanced course) (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Calculus 2 (4 year, 3 module)
Calculus 2 (2 year, 3 module)
Calculus 2 (1 year, 3 module)
Lozovaia, Sofia
Lomonosov, Timofey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor, Senior Research Fellow; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Senior Research Fellow
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Лопатина Марина Валерьевна
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Labour Market Studies: Analyst
Loseva, Alla V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

Lukovkin, Mikhail
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lukyanova, Anna
Centre for Labour Market Studies: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Lutonin, Alexander
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Luchkina, Tatyana V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Best Teacher – 2017
Mazurova, Daria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Makarenko, Viktor
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Makarova, Yana
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Makasheva, Natalia A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Professor
Makeeva, Elena Y.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Deputy Head of the School, Associate Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Corporate Finance Center: Research Fellow
Management Accounting (4 year, 3 module)
Management Accounting (3 year, 3 module)
Makshanchikov, Konstantin
Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory of Public Sector Economic Research: Visiting Specialist
Best Teacher – 2019
Microeconomics-2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Manzhos, Alexey
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Markevich, Andrei
Markin, Maxim
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Economic Sociology: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; Academic Support Centre: Chief Expert

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013

Economic Sociology (1 year, 3 module)
Марченко Андрей Владимирович
Vishnevsky Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Lecturer
Economic Demography (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Economic Demography (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Economic Demography (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Maslova, Lubov' N.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Lecturer
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Melnik, Denis V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; Doctoral School of Economics: Academic Director

Best Teacher – 2013, 2012

Melnikova, Ekaterina
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Lecturer
Philosophy (3 year, 4 module)
Elena, Merekina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor
Merzlyakov, Sergey
Faculty of Economic Sciences: First Deputy Dean; Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Deputy Laboratory Head; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Monetary Economics (4 year, 3 module)
Monetary Economics (3 year, 3 module)
Migunov, Denis
Department of Physical Training: Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mironkina, Yuliya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012

Mironova, Anna A.
Vishnevsky Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Associate Professor; Institute for Social Policy; Centre for Comprehensive Social Policy Studies: Research Fellow
Economic Demography (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Economic Demography (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Economic Demography (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Mikhaylets, Ekaterina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor
Linear Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Mikhaylov, Dmitry
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Macroeconomics-2 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Microeconomics-1 (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Microeconomics-2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Mishin, Arsenii
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Mishustina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Molotov, Kirill
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Assistant
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Morgunov, Alexey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Risk Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Morozova, Tatyana
Faculty of Creative Industries; Film Institute: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Mostacheva, Elena Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Myasnikov, Alexander
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Spatial Econometric Modeling of Socio-Economic Processes in Russia: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019

Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Назарова Анжела Георгиевна
Centre of Development Institute: Chief Expert
Economic Demography (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Economic Demography (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Economic Demography (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Natkhov, Timur
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Institutional Analysis of Economic Reforms: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2013, 2011

Institutional Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Institutional Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Неискашова Елена Валентиновна
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor
Mathematics for Economists (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Novikov, Vladimir V.
Nurgaleeva, Tatyana
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Ovanesova, Yulia
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor
Corporate Finance (4 year, 3 module)
Corporate Finance (3 year, 3 module)
Olkhovik, Vladimir
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor
Tax System of Russia (4 year, 3 module)
Osipov, Mikhail
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor
Management Accounting (4 year, 3 module)
Management Accounting (3 year, 3 module)
Osotova, Olga
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Junior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Macroeconomics-2 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Pavlov, Ilia
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Senior Lecturer, Junior Research Fellow; International Laboratory for the Study of Russian and European Intellectual Dialogue: Junior Research Fellow
Philosophy (3 year, 4 module)
Panov, Vladimir
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis: Associate Professor; Laboratory of Stochastic Analysis and its Applications: Senior Research Fellow
Stochastic Processes (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Stochastic Processes (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Panova, Anna A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Institute of Education; Laboratory for University Development: Senior Research Fellow
Institutional Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Institutional Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Paramonov, Andrey A.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Philosophy (3 year, 4 module)
Paramonova, Elena V.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Парфеня Мария Игоревна
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Modern Russian History: Research Assistant
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Паршина Анастасия Алексеевна
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Curriculum Coordinator; Faculty of Humanities; Digital Humanities Institute: Curriculum Coordinator
Pekarski, Sergey E.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Economic Sciences: Dean; Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012

Pelevina, Irina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Perevyshina, Tatiana
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Lecturer
Data Analysis in Python (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Perepechkina, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Petkov, Sergey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Financial Market Infrastructure: Lecturer
Petrova, Maria
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Pilnik, Nikolay
Faculty of Economic Sciences: Заместитель декана по проектной работе и взаимодействию с партнерами; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Macro-Structural Modeling of the Russian Economy: Laboratory Head, Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Пинчукова Анна Евгеньевна
Pirogov, Nikita
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Corporate Finance (4 year, 3 module)
Corporate Finance (3 year, 3 module)
Valuation of the Company (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Financial Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Financial Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Pitra, Tatiana
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Pogorelova, Polina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Macro-Structural Modeling of the Russian Economy: Junior Research Fellow; Laboratory of Stochastic Analysis and its Applications: Research Assistant
Best Teacher – 2023
Econometrics 1 (Advanced course) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Econometrics 2 (Advanced course) (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Подлужная Алина Георгиевна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Pozdnyakova, Elena A.
Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2013
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Polyakov, Nikolay L.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor
Polyakova, Marina V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor; HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Associate Professor
Ponomareva, Elena A.
Derivatives (4 year, 3 module)
Popov, Aleksei
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Institutional Analysis of Economic Reforms: Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Research Fellow
Popova, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Pospelova, Tatiana B.
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2013
Potanin, Bogdan
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Примакова Алина Викторовна
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Associate Professor
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Pronina, Maria
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Razbaeva, Ekaterina V.
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2012, 2011

Ratnikova, Tatyana A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Rokotyanskaya, Lyudmila Y.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Romanenko, Aleksandra
Data Analysis in Python (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Romanov, Igor
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Leading Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014, 2012

Roshchin, Sergey
Vice Rector; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Labour Market Studies: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2013

Labour Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Labour Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Румянцева Екатерина Владимировна
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Senior Lecturer
Рустамова Юлия Фазилевна
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Ryabikov, Ilya
Introduction into Python (1 year, 4 module)
Samoilova, Anna A.
Sandomirskaia, Marina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; International Laboratory of Game Theory and Decision Making : Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2023, 2021

Game Theory (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Game Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Санникова Ольга Александровна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Safonova, Yuliya
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Sahoo, Soubhagya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor
Behavioral Economics (4 year, 3 module)
Behavioral Economics (3 year, 3 module)
Semenova, Alexandra
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Serova, Evgenia V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor
Agricultural Economics (4 year, 1 module)
Agricultural Economics (3 year, 1 module)
Sildimirova, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Simachev, Yuri V.
Director for Economic Policy; Centre for Industrial Policy Studies: Director; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor
Skvortsova, Irina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor
Valuation of the Company (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Slabolitskiy, Ilya S.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis: Assistant; Laboratory of Stochastic Analysis and its Applications: Postgraduate Student, Research Assistant

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Smirnov, Aleksei
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor
Best Teacher – 2022
Economics of Information (4 year, 3 module)
Economics of Information (3 year, 3 module)
Smirnov, Sergey V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; Centre of Development Institute: Deputy Director
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Smirnykh, Larisa I.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Labour Market Studies: Deputy Laboratory Head; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Soboleva, Oksana
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Sokolov, Evgeny
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Head, Associate Professor; Faculty of Computer Science; Continuing Education Centre: Academic Supervisor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Machine Learning 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Sokolova, Tatiana
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Financial Market Infrastructure: Associate Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Centre for Financial Research & Data Analytics: Deputy Director
Financial Markets Analysis (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Soldatova, Anna
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Financial Market Infrastructure: Associate Professor
Financial Markets Analysis (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Solntsev, Sergey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Labour Market Studies: Deputy Laboratory Head
Russian Economy-1 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Labour Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Labour Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Sysoeva, Elizaveta
Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Visiting Specialist; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Solovyeva, Inna V.
School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Sorokin, Ilya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Financial Market Infrastructure: Senior Lecturer
Financial Markets Analysis (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Stankevich, Ivan
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Economics: Leading Expert

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2015

Econometrics 1 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Econometrics 2 (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Starkov, Arsenii
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Stepanyan, Ani
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Stefanova, Anastasia
School of Foreign Languages; Centre of Academic Recruitment and Internal Communication: Head; School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Stolyarov, Andrey I.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Financial Market Infrastructure: Deputy Department Head, Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017

Financial Markets Analysis (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Столяров Марк Эдуардович
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович
Faculty of Humanities; Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies: Doctoral Student
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Stupakova, Larisa S.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Suvorova, Yuliya
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Surinov, Alexandr
Director for Statistical Studies; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis: Department Head, Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Statistics and Data Analysis; Economic Statistics Centre of Excellence: Director
Social Economic Statistics (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Social Economic Statistics (3 year, 2, 3 module)
Сурков Виктор Павлович
Joint Department with Yakov & Partners: Senior Lecturer
Sushentsova, Maria S.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer
Tabashnikova, Daria
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant, Postgraduate Student; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Economics: Expert
Best Teacher – 2023
Microeconomics-1 (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Game Theory (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Game Theory (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Тавровская Александра Федоровна
Tarasov, Alexander
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Department Head, Assistant Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Center for Market Studies and Spatial Economics: Leading Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016

International Trade (4 year, 1, 2 module)
International Trade (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Tarovik, Elena V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Economic Thinking (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Teteryatnikova, Mariya
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Senior Research Fellow
Tkachev, Daniil
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Lecturer; International Centre of Decision Choice and Analysis: Junior Research Fellow
Mariya, Tkachenko
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Financial Market Infrastructure: Senior Lecturer
Derivatives (4 year, 3 module)
Topnikova, Varvara
Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Tulum, Andrei
School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Doctoral Student
Ujegov, Alexei
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Senior Lecturer
Ulyankin, Filipp
Best Teacher – 2023
Data Analysis in Python (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Introduction into Python (1 year, 4 module)
Usova, Mariya
Economic Thinking (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Fadeeva, Irena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Fedchenko, Anna
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Lecturer; Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge; International Research and Educational Foresight Centre; Laboratory for Science and Technology Studies: Research Assistant
Mathematics for Economists (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Fedyunina, Anna
Centre for Industrial Policy Studies: Deputy Director, Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2019, 2014

Филина Анна Борисовна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Philippova, Diana
Faculty of Economic Sciences; International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis: Research Intern
Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Macroeconomics-2 (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Финагин Матвей Игоревич
Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Frolov, Konstantin
Khabina, Ella L.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Mathematics for Economists (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kholmatov, Temurmalik
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Хомякова Варвара Ильинична
Tsurtsumia, Dzhuna D.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Chelekhovsky, Alexander
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Secondary Schools and Learners Centre: Director; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Senior Lecturer; HSE Lyceum: Senior Curriculum Coordinator, Head of Economics and Mathematics Track

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2012, 2011

Cheremnykh, Anna
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Cherkasova, Viсtoria A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Investment Management (4 year, 3 module)
Чигирев Герман Сергеевич
Tax System of Russia (4 year, 3 module)
Chikhacheva, Daria
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Assistant; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies; Laboratory of Linguistic Conflict Resolution Studies and Contemporary Communicative Practices: Research Assistant
Chulkov, Sergey
Faculty of Economic Sciences; School of Finance: Associate Professor; Joint Department with the Bank of Russia: Associate Professor
Shabanova, Marina A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor; Centre for Studies of Civil Society and Nonprofit Sector: Leading Research Fellow
Socioeconomics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Socioeconomics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Шаймерденова Ирина Ериковна
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Шапиро Элина Диаматовна
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Shvedov, Alexey S.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor
Sheluntcova, Maria
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Economics of Social Problems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Shminke, Dmitry
Deputy Vice Rector; HSE Business Incubator: Laboratory Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Shustova, Elena
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Shchepeleva, Maria
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory of Financial Innovation and Risk Management: Research Fellow
Щукин Игорь Андреевич
Data Analysis in Python (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Machine Learning (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Machine Learning (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Chashko, Marina
School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Yudina, Ekaterina I.
School of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Yusupova, Gyuzel F.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; Laboratory of Competition and Antimonopoly Policy: Senior Research Fellow
Yavlinsky, Grigory A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Professor
Socioeconomics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Socioeconomics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Yazykov, Artem
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Lecturer