• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Best Academic Supervisors (as a result of the Student Research Paper Competition)

Best student research paper in Business Informatics (for undergraduate students)

Mikhail M. Komarov

Professor at the Department of Innovation and Business in Information Technologies

1st place
Anastasia Ivanova

Associate Professor at the Department of Logistics

2nd place
Svetlana V. Maltseva

Professor at the Department of Innovation and Business in Information Technologies

3rd place

Best student research paper in Business Informatics (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Eduard Babkin

Professor at the Department of Information Systems and Technologies

1st place
Armen Beklaryan

Associate Professor at the Department of Business Analytics

2nd place
Andrey Dmitriev

Professor at the Department of Information Systems and Digital Infrastructure Management

3rd place

Best student research paper in Public Administration (for undergraduate students)

Evgeny Plisetskiy

Associate Professor at the Department for Spatial Development and Regional Studies

3rd place

Best student research paper in Public Administration (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Vladimir A. Kozlov

Associate Professor at the Department of Demography

1st place
Irina Korneeva

Research Fellow at the Centre for Studies of Civil Society and Non-Profit Sector

2nd place
Andrei A. Yakovlev

Professor at the Department of Theory and Practice of Public Administration

3rd place

Best student research paper in Integrated Communications (for undergraduate students)

Pavel E. Rodkin

Associate Professor at the School of Integrated Communications

1st place
Nikita Savin

Senior Lecturer at the School of Integrated Communications

2nd place
Nelli Bachurina

Associate Professor at the School of Integrated Communications

3rd place

Best student research paper in Integrated Communications (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Olga Logunova

Associate Professor at the Department of General Sociology

1st place
Oleg N. Kashirskikh

Associate Professor at the School of Integrated Communications

2nd place
Olga Logunova

Associate Professor at the Department of General Sociology

3rd place

Best student research paper in Art and Design (for undergraduate students)

Tatiana Bakina

Lecturer at the Art and Design School

1st place

2nd place not awarded
Alexey Rolich

Assistant at the School of Computer Engineering

3rd place

Best student research paper in Art and Design (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Igor Gurovich

Associate Professor at the Art and Design School

1st place
Uliana Aristova

Professor at the Art and Design School

2nd place

3rd place not awarded

Best student research paper in History (for undergraduate students)

Oleg Voskoboynikov

Professor at the School of History

1st place
Jeanne Kormina

Professor at the Department of Sociology

2nd place
Leonid Gorizontov

Professor at the School of History

3rd place

Best student research paper in History (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

1st place not awarded
Sergey Polskoy

Associate Professor at the School of History

2nd place
Elena Smilyanskaya

Professor at the School of History

3rd place

Best student research paper in Computer Science (for undergraduate students)

Alexey Timofeev

Associate Professor at the School of Applied Mathematics

1st place
Andrey Savchenko

Professor at the Department of Information Systems and Technologies

2nd place
Ramon Antonio Rodriges Zalipynis

Associate Professor at the School of Software Engineering

3rd place

Best student research paper in Computer Science (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Dmitry I. Ignatov

Associate Professor at the School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence

1st place
Dmitriy Malyshev

Associate Professor at the Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics

2nd place
Sergey Shershakov

Senior Lecturer at the School of Software Engineering

3rd place

Best student research paper in Cultural Studies (for undergraduate students)

Ilya Kukulin

Associate Professor at the School of Cultural Studies

1st place
Ilya Kukulin

Associate Professor at the School of Cultural Studies

2nd place
Olga Roginskaya

Associate Professor at the School of Cultural Studies

3rd place

Best student research paper in Cultural Studies (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Ilya Inishev

Professor at the School of Cultural Studies

1st place
Jan Levchenko

Professor at the School of Cultural Studies

2nd place
Natalia Samutina

Associate Professor at the Analysis of Social Institutions Department

3rd place

Best student research paper in Linguistics (for undergraduate students)

Tatiana Reznikova

Associate Professor at the School of Linguistics

1st place
Oleg Volkov

Lecturer at the School of Linguistics

2nd place
Boris Orekhov

Associate Professor at the School of Linguistics

3rd place

Best student research paper in Linguistics (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Yakov Testelets

1st place
Dmitry Ganenkov

Associate Professor at the School of Linguistics

2nd place
Frank Fischer

Assistant Professor at the School of Linguistics

3rd place

Best student research paper in Media Communications (for undergraduate students)

Polina Kolozaridi

Lecturer at the School of Media

1st place
Anna Novikova

Professor at the School of Media

2nd place
Evgenia Nim

Associate Professor at the School of Media

3rd place

Best student research paper in Media Communications (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Anna Novikova

Professor at the School of Media

1st place
Olga Baysha

Associate Professor at the School of Media

2nd place
Galina Gradoselskaya

Leading Research Fellow at the International laboratory for Applied Network Research

3rd place

Best student research paper in Management (for undergraduate students)

1st place not awarded
Elena Veretennik

2nd place

3rd place not awarded

Best student research paper in Management (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Alexander Gabrielov

Associate Professor at the Department of Project Management

1st place
Olga Balaeva

Associate Professor at the Department of General and Strategic Management

2nd place

3rd place not awarded

Best student research paper in World Economy, International Affairs, and Asian Studies (for undergraduate students)

Tatyana Sidorenko

Associate Professor at the School of World Economy

1st place
Irina A. Tsaregorodtseva

Associate Professor at the School of Asian Studies

2nd place
Maria Baklanova

Tutor at the School of Asian Studies

3rd place

Best student research paper in World Economy, International Affairs, and Asian Studies (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Igor A. Makarov

Associate Professor at the School of World Economy

1st place
Ekaterina A. Makarova

Lecturer at the School of World Economy

2nd place

3rd place not awarded

Best student research paper in Political Science (for undergraduate students)

Alexey Zakharov

Assistant Professor at the Department of Theoretical Economics

1st place
Marina Maximenkova

Expert at the Expert Analysis Unit

2nd place
Elena Panfilova

Senior Lecturer at the School of Political Science

3rd place

Best student research paper in Political Science (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Anna A. Dekalchuk

Associate Professor at the Department of Political Science

1st place
Anastasia Poretskova

Lecturer at the Department of Political Science

2nd place
Daria Salnikova

Lecturer at the Department of Higher Mathematics

3rd place

Best student research paper in Psychology (for undergraduate students)

Matteo Feurra

Associate Professor at the School of Psychology

1st place
Alexey A. Kotov

Associate Professor at the School of Psychology

2nd place
Olga Gulevich

Professor at the School of Psychology

3rd place

Best student research paper in Psychology (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Igor S. Utochkin

Associate Professor at the School of Psychology

1st place
Igor S. Utochkin

Associate Professor at the School of Psychology

2nd place
Alexander Eliseenko

Lecturer at the Department of Organizational Psychology

3rd place

Best student research paper in Sociology (for undergraduate students)

Elena Berdysheva

Associate Professor at the Department of Economic Sociology

1st place
Yulia A. Zelikova

2nd place
Alexey Rotmistrov

Associate Professor at the Department of Sociological Research Methods

3rd place

Best student research paper in Sociology (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Dilyara Ibragimova

Associate Professor at the Department of Economic Sociology

1st place
Denis Strebkov

Associate Professor at the Department of Economic Sociology

2nd place
Andrey Shevchuk

Associate Professor at the Department of Economic Sociology

3rd place

Best student research paper in Technology and Applied Mathematics (for undergraduate students)

Sergey A. Aksenov

Associate Professor at the School of Applied Mathematics

1st place
Aleksandr Romanov

Associate Professor at the School of Computer Engineering

2nd place
Leonid Voskov

Associate Professor at the School of Computer Engineering

3rd place

Best student research paper in Technology and Applied Mathematics (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Gennady Bondarenko

Professor at the School of Electronic Engineering

1st place
Leonid Zotov

Associate Professor at the School of Applied Mathematics

2nd place
Lev Shchur

Professor at the Joint Department with RAS Dorodnicyn Computing Centre

3rd place

Best student research paper in Philology (for undergraduate students)

Andrey S. Nemzer

Professor at the School of Philology

1st place
Mikhail Sverdlov

Associate Professor at the School of Philology

2nd place
Konstantin M. Polivanov

Professor at the School of Philology

3rd place

Best student research paper in Philology (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Pavel Uspensky

Associate Professor at the School of Philology

1st place
Andrey S. Nemzer

Professor at the School of Philology

2nd place
Alexander Ospovat

3rd place

Best student research paper in Philosophy (for undergraduate students)

Elena Dragalina-Chernaya

Professor at the School of Philosophy

1st place
Olga Alieva

Associate Professor at the School of Philosophy

2nd place
Alexander V. Marey

Associate Professor at the School of Philosophy

3rd place

Best student research paper in Philosophy (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Vitaliy Dolgorukov

Associate Professor at the School of Philosophy

1st place
Alexander Pavlov

Associate Professor at the School of Philosophy

2nd place
Pavel Nosachev

Associate Professor at the School of Cultural Studies

3rd place

Best student research paper in Finance (for undergraduate students)

1st place not awarded

2nd place not awarded
Mariya Molodchik

Associate Professor at the School of Economics and Finance

3rd place
Anastasia N. Stepanova

Associate Professor at the School of Finance

3rd place

Best student research paper in Finance (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Maria Semenova

Associate Professor at the School of Finance

1st place
Madina Karamysheva

Associate Professor at the School of Finance

2nd place
Yury Dranev

Associate Professor at the School of Finance

3rd place

Best student research paper in Economics (for undergraduate students)

1st place not awarded
Daniel Karabekyan

Assistant Professor at the Department of Theoretical Economics

2nd place
Sergey Roshchin

Associate Professor at the Department of Applied Economics

3rd place

Best student research paper in Economics (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Emiliano Catonini

Assistant Professor at the International College of Economics and Finance

1st place
Daniel Karabekyan

Assistant Professor at the Department of Theoretical Economics

2nd place
Ekaterina Aleksandrova

Associate Professor at the Department of Economics

3rd place

Best student research paper in Jurisprudence (for undergraduate students)

Inna Peshina

Senior Lecturer at the Department of Civil Law

1st place
Anastasia Loginovа

Associate Professor at the Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law

2nd place
Bulat Nazmutdinov

Associate Professor at the Department of Theory of Law and Comparative Law

3rd place

Best student research paper in Jurisprudence (for master's students and 2017 alumni)

Natalia Yerpyleva

Professor at the Department of International Public and Private Law

1st place
Maksim L. Bashkatov

2nd place
Margarita Pavlova

Associate Professor at the Department of Judicial Power

3rd place

Best student research paper in Mathematics (for undergraduate students, master's students and 2017 alumni)

Maxim Korolev

Visiting Lecturer

1st-2nd place
Alexei Gorinov

Associate Professor at the Faculty of Mathematics

1st-2nd place
Vyacheslav Chistyakov

Professor at the Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics

3rd place