• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

University Teaching Success

(Previously 'Achievement in teaching')

This prize is awarded to HSE lecturers for outstanding teaching achievements, exciting lectures and seminars, useful courses and comprehensible textbooks, an attentive and objective attitude towards students, as well as actively supporting colleagues in boosting the quality of teaching at the University.

A total of five prizes are awarded:

1. In science, IT and engineering;

2. In social sciences and economics (including law and international relations);

3. In humanities, media studies, and arts;

4. To instructors of foreign languages, military and physical training

Nominees

Instructors of foreign languages, military and physical training

Natalia Frolova

Associate Professor at the School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages

Irina Selivanova

Visiting Lecturer at the Department of Foreign Languages

Natalia V. Smirnova

Associate Professor at the Department of Foreign Languages

Social sciences and economics (including law and international relations)

Elena Pokatovich

Assistant Professor at the Department of Theoretical Economics

Natalya A. Zaichenko

Professor at the Department of Public Administration

Sergey Volodin

Associate Professor at the Department of Financial Market Infrastructure

Nikolay Pilnik

Assistant Professor at the Department of Applied Economics

Olga E. Kuzina

Professor at the Department of Economic Sociology

Marina V. Sheina

Associate Professor at the School of Economics and Finance

Elena S. Gorbunova

Associate Professor at the School of Psychology

Aleksandr Vecherin

Senior Lecturer at the School of Psychology

Yana Krupets

Associate Professor at the Department of Sociology

Alexander Sergeev

Professor at the Department of Civil Law and Civil Process

Alexander Savelyev

Associate Professor at the School of General and Interdisciplinary Legal Studies

Iya Osvetimskaya

Associate Professor at the Department of Theory and History of Law and State

W.Joseph MacInnes

Assistant Professor at School of Psychology

Elena Ostrovskaya

Associate Professor at the School of World Economy

Elena V. Veretennik

Lecturer at the Department of Management

Irina N. Shafranskaya

Associate Professor at the School of Management

Alexander Rudchenko

Professor at the Department of Security Research

Ruslan Goncharov

Associate Professor at the Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism

Margarita R. Zobnina

Associate Professor at the Department of Innovation Management

Sergei Titov

Professor at the Department of Innovation Management

Svetlana Korotkova

Associate Professor at the School of Politics and Governance

Oleg Karasev

Associate Professor at the School of Integrated Communications

Science, IT and engineering

Viacheslav Lanin

Senior Lecturer at the Department of Information Technologies in Business

Elena Erokhina

Senior Lecturer at the School of Computer Engineering

Stanislav Shaposhnikov

Professor at the Faculty of Mathematics

Lev M. Sambursky

Associate Professor at the School of Electronic Engineering

Konstantin Y. Degtyarev

Associate Professor at the School of Software Engineering

Evgeny Sokolov

Senior Lecturer at the Big Data and Information Retrieval School

Mikhail M. Komarov

Professor at the Department of Innovation and Business in Information Technologies

Ilya Makarov

Senior Lecturer at the School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence

Tatyana Bogdanova

Associate Professor at the Department of Business Analytics

Humanities, media studies, and arts

Anna Kobtseva

Associate Professor at the Department of Educational Programmes

Olga Alieva

Associate Professor at the School of Philosophy

Alexander V. Marey

Associate Professor at the School of Philosophy

Oleg N. Kashirskikh

Professor at the School of Integrated Communications

Dinara Gagarina

Dean of the Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm)

Petr V. Rezvykh

Associate Professor at the School of Philosophy

Elena Dragalina-Chernaya

Professor at the School of Philosophy

Dmitry Kalugin

Professor at the Department of Philology

Anastasia Kapuza

Lecturer at the Department of Educational Programmes

Sofya Danko

Associate Professor at the School of Philosophy

Daniil Skorinkin

Senior Lecturer at the School of Linguistics

Maria Kholodilova

Senior Lecturer at the Department of Philology

Polina Kasyanova

Lecturer at the School of Linguistics

Nina Dobrushina

Professor at the School of Linguistics

Inna Sieber

Senior Lecturer at the School of Linguistics

Oxana Alexandrovna Timofeyeva

Lecturer at the School of Media

Martin Beisswenger

Assistant Professor at the School of History

Yury Gulitov

Senior Lecturer at the Art and Design School

Alexander Alexeev

Visiting Lecturer at the HSE Art and Design School

Alexey Lyavdansky

Senior Lecturer at the Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies

Ksenia Demeneva

Lecturer at the School of Literature and Intercultural Communication