• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2015/2016 
Almakaeva, Anna
Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Deputy Head; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Sociological Research Methods: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Albert, Victor A.
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Public Policy Department: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Vólchenko, Olesya
Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer
Davidenko, Maria
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Associate Professor
Gender and Development (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Di Puppo, Lili
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Associate Professor
Jaekel, Tim
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Gender and Development (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Zaytsev, Dmitry
International laboratory for Applied Network Research: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Sociological Research Methods: Associate Professor
Social Network Analysis (1 year, 3 module)
Isupova, Olga G.
Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Associate Professor; Institute of Demography; Laboratory of Social and Demographic Policies: Senior Research Fellow
Gender and Development (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Klimova, Aigul M.
Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Analysis of Social Institutions Department: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2015

Kozlov, Vladimir A.
Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Associate Professor; Institute of Demography; Laboratory of Social and Demographic Policies: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Mitrofanova, Ekaterina S.
Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Senior Lecturer; Institute of Demography; Laboratory of Social and Demographic Policies: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2020, 2015

Parkhomenko, Sergey
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Public Policy Department: Associate Professor; Laboratory for Anti-Corruption Policy: Deputy Laboratory Head
Best Teacher – 2014
Roy Chowdhury, Arnab
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Associate Professor
Soboleva, Natalia
Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Senior Research Fellow; Graduate School of Business: Senior Lecturer
Gender and Development (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Sokolov, Boris
Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor
Tawat, Mahama
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Associate Professor
Utkina, Valeriya
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Public and Local Service: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Gender and Development (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Cherviakova, Anna A.
Institute for Social Policy; Centre for Comprehensive Social Policy Studies: Research Fellow
Chmel, Kirill
Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Lecturer
Schlaufer, Caroline
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Public Policy Department: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018