• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Board of Tenured Professors

 

The Board of Tenured Professors is an independent body of the autonomous community of the University’s teaching and research staff.

The Board supports the definition of the University strategy of development and the implementation of the goals defined in the University Charter.

The Status of Tenured Professor is conferred on outstanding teachers who are members of the University staff, hold the position of professor and have special achievements.

 The following can be submitted for the Board’s consideration:

  • strategic issues with the University’s academic activity;
  • personnel issues;
  • moral, ethical and legal issues of the University’s functioning;
  • any other issues that concern academic processes of the University, or its academic and administrative activity.

Irina Abankina

Director of the Institute for Educational Studies

 
Fuad Aleskerov

Academic Supervisor of the School of Applied Mathematics and Information Science

 
Oleg Ananyin

Chairman of the  Education and Teaching Methods Council

 
Evgeniy Anisimov

Academic Supervisor of the Faculty of History (St. Petersburg)

 
Valery Anshin

Professor at the Department of Project Management

 
Alexander Arkhangelsky

Professor at the Department of Journalism

 
Evgeny Armensky

Professor at the Department of Microsystem and Materials Technology

 
Igor Artamkin

Professor at the Faculty of Mathematics

 
Svetlana Avdasheva

Head of the Department of Applied Economics

 
Sergey Avdoshin

Professor at the School of Software Engineering

 
Vladimir Avtonomov

Academic Supervisor of the Faculty of Economics

 
Eduard Babkin

Professor at the Department of Information Systems and Technologies

 
Alexey Barabashev

Academic Supervisor of the Faculty of Public Administration

 
Eduard Baranov

Professor at the Subdepartment of Macroeconomic Statistics

 
Tatyana Baranovskaya

Head of the English Language Department for Economic and Mathematical Disciplines

 
Alexander Belenky

Professor at the  Subdepartment of Higher Mathematics

 
Nikolay Berzon

Professor at the Department of Securities and Investment Markets

 
Mikhail Blinkin

Professor at the Graduate School of Urban Studies and Planning

 
Alla Bolotova

Professor at the Department of General and Experimental Psychology

 
Viktor Bolotov

Professor at the Department of Educational Programmes

 
Gennady Bondarenko

Professor at the School of Electronic Engineering

 
Alexei Boulatov

Professor at the International College of Economics and Finance

 
Mikhail Boytsov

Professor at the Department of Political History

 
Oleg Budnitskii

Director of the International Center for the History and Sociology of World War II and Its Consequences

 
Vladimir Busygin

Professor at the Subdepartment of Microeconomic Analysis

 
Alexander Chepurenko

Professor at the Department of Economic Sociology

 
Vyacheslav Chistyakov

Professor at the Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics (HSE Nizhny Novgorod) 

 
Igor Danilevsky

Head of the Department of the History of Ideas and Methods of Historical Research

 
Apollon Davidson

Professor at the Department of the History of Ideas and Methods of Historical Research

 
Inna Devyatko

Head of the Analysis of Social Institutions Department

 
Alexandr Dobrohotov

Professor at the Department of Cultural Sciences

 
Tatiana Dolgopyatova

Professor at the Subdepartment of Microeconomic Analysis

 
Elena Dragalina-Chernaya

Professor at the School of Philosophy

 
Valentina Dybskaya

Professor at the Department of Logistics

 
Azer Efendiev

Professor at the Department of Human Resources Management

 
Revold Entov

Head of the Subdepartment of the Theory of Money and Credit

 
Boris Feigin

Professor at the Faculty of Mathematics

 
Alexander Filippov

Professor at the Department of Practical Philosophy

 
Sergey Filonovich

Dean of the Higher School of Management

 
Mikhail Finkelberg

Professor at the Joint Department with the Institute for Problems of Information Transmission

 
Alla Fridman

Professor at the Subdepartment of Microeconomic Analysis

 
Isak Froumin

Academic Supervisor of the Institute of Education

 
Eduard Gavrilov

Professor at the Deparment of Civil Law

 
Vladimir Gimpelson

Professor at the Subdepartment of Labour and Population Economics

 
Alexander Gofman

Professor at the Department of General Sociology

 
Leonid Grebnev

Professor at the Subdepartment of Economic Methodology and History

 
Leonid Grigoryev

Head of the Department of World Economy

 
Igor Gurkov

Professor at the Department of General and Strategic Management

 
Gasan Gusejnov

Professor at the School of Philology

 
Elena Iarskaia-Smirnova

Professor at the Department of General Sociology

 
Yuly Ilyashenko

Professor at the Faculty of Mathematics

 
Mikhail Ilyin

Professor at the Department of Comparative Politics

 
Leonid Ionin

Professor at the Subdepartment of Economic Methodology and History

 
Vladimir Isakov

Professor at the Department of Theory of Law and Comparative Law

 
Anatoly Ivanov

Professor at the Department of Higher Mathematics (HSE Perm)

 
Anton Ivanov

Academic Supervisor of the Faculty of Law

 
Irina Ivashkovskaya

Head of the Department of Finance

 
Valery Kalyagin

Head of the Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics  (HSE Nizhny Novgorod) 

 
Vladimir Kantor

Professor at the Department of History of Philosophy

 
Victor Kashtanov

Professor at the School of Applied Mathematics

 
Andrey Klimenko

Director of the Institute for Public Administration and Municipal Management

 
Vasily Klucharev

Professor at the School of Psychology

 
Marina Kolosnitsyna

Head of the Subdepartment of Public Administration and Public Economics 

 
Valentin Konakov

Professor at the Faculty of Economic Sciences

 
Gennadiy Konstantinov

Professor at the Higher School of Management

 
Simon Kordonsky

Head of the Department of Local Administration

 
Leonid Kosals

Professor at the Department of Economic Sociology

 
Vladimir Kossov

Professor at the  Department of Project Management

 
Irina Kozina

Professor at the Department of Sociological Research Methods

 
Mihail Krasnov

Head of the Department of Constitutional and Municipal Law

 
Tatyana Kravchenko

Head of the Department of Business Analytics

 
Maya Kucherskaya

Professor at the School of Philology

 
Valentin Kudrov

Professor at the Department of World Economy

 
Boris Kuznetsov

Professor at the Subdepartment of Economic Analysis of Organizations and Markets

 
Dmitrii Kuznetsov

Associate Professor at the Department of Labour Law

 
Sergei Kuznetsov

Professor at the School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence

 
Sergei Lando

Professor at the Faculty of Mathematics

 
Nadezhda Lebedeva

Professor at the Department of Organizational Psychology

 
Mark Levin

Head of the Subdepartment of Microeconomic Analysis

 
Igor Lipsits

Professor at the Department of Company Marketing

 
Lev Lubimov

Deputy Academic Supervisor

 
Natalia Lubomirskaya

Academic Supervisor of HSE Lyceum

 
Valery Lukinskiy

Professor at the Department of Logistics and Supply Chain Management

 
Vladimir Matveenko

Professor at the Department of Institutional Economics

 
Viktor Maslov

Professor at the Department of Applied Mathematics

 
Andrey Medushevsky

Professor at the Department of Political Theory and Analysis

 
Boris Mirkin

Professor at the Department of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence

 
Tamara Morshchakova

Professor at the Department of Judicial Power and Justice Administration

 
Andrey Nemzer

Professor at the Faculty of Philology

 
Maksim Nikitin

Professor at the International College of Economics and Finance

 
Adam Nizhalovsky

Professor at the Military Department

 
Rustem Nureev

Professor at the Subdepartment of Economic Analysis of Organizations and Markets

 
Oxana Oleynik

Professor at the Department of Entrepreneurial Law

 
Yuriy Orlovskiy

Professor at the Deparment of Labour Law

 
Lilia Ovcharova

Director of the Center for Studies of Income and Living Standards

 
Sergey Pekarski

Professor at the Subdepartment of Macroeconomic Analysis

 
Elena Penskaja

Dean of the Faculty of Philology

 
Konstantin Petrosyants

Head of the Department of Electronics and Nanoelectronics

 
Vadim Petrovskiy

Professor at the Department of Psychology of Personality

 
Nikolay Petrukhin

Academic Supervisor of the HSE Branch in Nizhny Novgorod

 
Alexander Poddiakov

Professor at the Department of General and Experimental Psychology

 
Vladislav Podinovskiy

Professor at the Subdepartment of Higher Mathematics

 
Nikita Pokrovsky

Head of the  Department of General Sociology

 
Leonid Polischuk

Professor at the Department of Applied Economics

Eduard Ponarin

Head of the Laboratory for Comparative Social Research (HSE Campus in St. Petersburg)

 
Vladimir Porus

Professor at the Department of Ontology, Logic, and Epistemology

 
Evgeny Pozhidaev

Academic Supervisor of the MIEM Faculty of Information Technology and Computer Engineering 

 
Irina Savelieva

Director of the Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities

 
Ossip Schwarzman

Professor at the Faculty of Mathematics

 
Svetlana Seregina

Head of the Subdepartment of Economic Theory

 
Viktor Sergeyev

Academic Supervisor of the Faculty of Logistics

 
Vladimir Shadrikov

Director of the Institute of Educational Studies

 
Ovsey Shkaratan

Professor at the  Subdepartment of Economic Methodology and History

 
Elena Shomina

Professor at the Department of Local Administration

 
Tatiana Sidorina

Professor at the Department of History of Philosophy

 
Alexander Sokolov

Director of the International Research and Educational Foresight Centre

 
Alla Sterligova

Professor at the Department of General and Strategic Management

 
Leonid Syukiyaynen

Professor at the Deparment of the Theory of Law and Comparative Law

 
Nadezhda Titova

Professor at the Department of General and Strategic Management

 
Yuliana Tolstova

Professor at the Department of Sociological Research Methods

 
Olga Tretyak

Head of the Department of Strategic Marketing

 
Yakov Urinson

Professor

 
Mark Urnov

Academic Supervisor of the Faculty of Politics

 
Leonid Vasilyev

Head of the Laboratory for History Studies

 
Viktor Vassiliev

Head of the Joint department with the Steklov Institute of Mathematics 

Elena Vishlenkova

Professor at the School of History

 
Anatoly Vishnevsky

Director of the Institute of Demography

 
Oleg Voskoboynikov

Associate Professor at the Department of Social History

 
Aleksandr Vysokovsky

Dean of the Graduate School of Urban Studies and Planning

 
Andrei Yakovlev

Professor at the Department of Theory and Practice of Public Administration

 
Irina Yakusheva

Professor at the Department of Foreign Languages

 
Evgeny Yasin

Academic Supervisor

 
Natalia Yerpyleva

Head of the Deparment of International Private Law